Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Best elements of each type
South African National Championships 2017
Type
Name
Club
Category
Segment
GOE
Score
Watch
CCoSp4
Michaela DU TOIT
WP
Senior ladies
Short program
0.50
4.00
details
CCoSp4
Courtney KUHN
WP
Junior ladies
Short program
0.50
4.00
details
FCCoSp4
Matthew SAMUELS
WP
Senior men
Free skating
0.17
3.67
details
CCoSp3
Sinali SANGO
WP
Novice boys
Short program
0.50
3.50
details
CCoSp3
Marion PAPKA
WP
Novice girls
Short program
0.50
3.50
details
CCoSp3
Marion PAPKA
WP
Novice girls
Free skating
0.50
3.50
details
FCSp4
Kathryn WINSTANLEY
WP
Senior ladies
Short program
0.00
3.20
details
LSp4
Michaela DU TOIT
WP
Senior ladies
Short program
0.50
3.20
details
LSp4
Michaela BROWN
KZN
Junior ladies
Short program
0.50
3.20
details
FSSp4
Abigail SAMUELS
WP
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
3.00
details
CSSp3
Sinali SANGO
WP
Novice boys
Short program
0.33
2.93
details
FCSSp3
Marion PAPKA
WP
Novice girls
Free skating
0.33
2.93
details
LSp3
Courtney KUHN
WP
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.50
2.90
details
CCoSp2
Ella HAWKES
WP
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.33
2.83
details
CCoSp2
Stella BEEK
WP
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.33
2.83
details
FCCoSp3
Kathryn WINSTANLEY
WP
Senior ladies
Free skating
-0.20
2.80
details
CSSp4
Evan WRENSCH
WP
Junior men
Short program
-0.20
2.80
details
CSSp2
Gian-Quen ISAACS
WP
Pre-novice girls
Free skating
0.33
2.63
details
SSp4
Jamie ROEBECK
WP
Junior ladies
Short program
0.00
2.50
details
FCSp2
Megan TIMMERMAN
GN
Novice girls
Free skating
0.17
2.47
details
FSSp2
Matthew SAMUELS
WP
Senior men
Free skating
0.17
2.47
details
SSp3
Chelsea JACOBS
KZN
Novice girls
Short program
0.33
2.43
details
FCSSp2
Christelle van HEERDEN
WP
Novice girls
Free skating
0.00
2.30
details
LSp2
Christel VILJOEN
GN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.17
2.07
details
CCoSp1
Emma WALKER
WP
Pre-novice girls
Free skating
0.00
2.00
details
CSSp1
Mia THOMSON
WP
Pre-novice girls
Free skating
0.00
1.90
details
CCoSp1V
Gian-Quen ISAACS
WP
Pre-novice girls
Free skating
0.17
1.87
details
FCSSp1
Tacoe van REENEN
WP
Novice girls
Free skating
-0.10
1.80
details
SSp2
India MACLARE
CG
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.17
1.77
details
CUSpB
Haley-Rae THOMSON
WP
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.00
1.50
details
LSpB
Lara VALENTI
KZN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.17
1.37
details
Best jumps
Best combination jumps
Best spins
Best sequences