Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Skate Malmö 2024
Mar 15, Malmö
Sonja Henie Trophy Interclub 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Sonja Henie Trophy 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 1
Ice Sheffield
, Sheffield
Great Britain
12 - 15 Mar, 2019
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
James HORROCKS
40.92
1
details
94.66
1
details
135.58
Senior ladies
1
Genevieve SOMERVILLE
37.61
1
details
77.63
1
details
115.24
2
Victoria MCMAHON
36.77
2
details
64.48
3
details
101.25
3
Morgan SWALES
30.65
4
details
64.06
4
details
94.71
Senior ice dance
1
Eleanor HIRST
/
Anthony CURRIE
49.98
1
details
82.01
1
details
131.99
Junior men
1
Connor BRAY
39.31
1
details
87.88
1
details
127.19
2
Elliot APPLEBY
34.33
2
details
63.69
2
details
98.02
3
Brandon BAILEY
32.87
3
details
56.63
3
details
89.50
Junior ladies
1
Genevieve SOMERVILLE
38.46
2
details
77.69
1
details
116.15
2
Molly ROBOTHAM
37.87
4
details
73.08
2
details
110.95
3
Elena KOMOVA
37.42
5
details
68.26
4
details
105.68
Junior pairs
1
Emilia DRURY
/
Aidan BROWN
33.03
1
details
62.24
1
details
95.27
Junior ice dance
1
Lucy HANCOCK
/
Billy WILSON-FRENCH
42.87
1
details
61.12
1
details
103.99
2
Brienne REHER
/
Christopher BLAND
29.12
2
details
49.00
2
details
78.12
Advanced novice boys
1
Freddie LEGGOTT
26.33
1
details
47.07
1
details
73.40
2
Jacob CASEY
25.95
2
details
45.32
2
details
71.27
Advanced novice girls
1
Talulla TYSOE
33.06
1
details
47.90
1
details
80.96
2
Lucy HAY
26.81
2
details
47.19
5
details
74.00
3
Isabella Mary Amabel TODD
26.10
4
details
47.18
6
details
73.28
Intermediate novice boys
1
Sachin GUPTA
36.54
1
details
2
Jerome QUEBRAL
36.30
2
details
3
Luke WOODTHORPE-SMITH
34.41
3
details
Intermediate novice girls
1
Eloise MCNULTY
34.32
1
details
2
Lois HOULIHAN
33.97
2
details
3
Libby RAESIDE
33.87
3
details
Basic novice boys
1
Jack DONOVAN
26.87
1
details
2
Gregor JEFFREY
19.54
2
details
3
Sacha WOODWARD
16.64
3
details
Basic novice girls
1
Lucia KUBICOVÁ
31.69
1
details
2
Ava Mae WILSON
30.22
2
details
3
Leilah PATTEN
29.71
3
details