Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
British Championships 2021 - Qualifier 2 - BIS Qualifier 2
Ice Sheffield
, Sheffield
Great Britain
4 - 8 Oct, 2021
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Edward APPLEBY
67.22
1
details
127.76
1
details
194.98
2
Elliott THOMPSON
52.53
2
details
94.62
2
details
147.15
Senior ladies
1
Danielle HARRISON
51.39
1
details
81.91
1
details
133.30
2
Rebecca GILLESPIE
42.95
2
details
75.34
2
details
118.29
3
Eleanor HAYES
40.63
3
video
68.84
3
video
109.47
Senior pairs
1
Lydia SMART
/
Harry MATTICK
36.09
1
details
53.19
1
details
89.28
Junior men
1
Lucas FITTERER
48.91
1
details
101.88
1
details
150.79
2
Freddie LEGGOTT
42.97
4
details
100.73
2
details
143.70
3
Brandon BAILEY
47.51
2
details
93.43
4
details
140.94
Junior ladies
1
Christie SHANNON
44.38
2
details
77.25
2
details
121.63
2
Arabella SEAR-WATKINS
38.93
4
details
79.66
1
details
118.59
3
Genevieve SOMERVILLE
48.18
1
details
70.03
4
details
118.21
Junior pairs
1
Charlotte HODGKINSON
/
Elliot APPLEBY
23.15
1
details
39.95
1
details
63.10
2
Neamh Nicole DAVISON
/
Shailesh CALLER
20.36
2
details
37.32
2
details
57.68
Advanced novice boys
1
René BEKTASHI-BROWN
29.62
2
details
55.45
1
details
85.07
2
Solomon WILLIAMSON
30.38
1
details
53.46
2
details
83.84
3
Gregor JEFFREY
18.52
3
details
41.46
3
details
59.98
Advanced novice girls
1
Alexa SEVERN
37.17
1
details
67.26
1
details
104.43
2
Lowenna PRIGG
35.68
2
details
62.18
2
details
97.86
3
Darya DALGICH
34.27
3
details
52.85
4
details
87.12
Advanced novice pairs
1
Leah COLEY
/
Jacob CASEY
12.10
1
video
18.76
1
video
30.86
Intermediate novice boys
1
Arin YORKE
37.68
1
details
2
Sean RIDER
33.24
2
details
3
Oliver RAIKES
33.00
3
details
Intermediate novice girls
1
Wakana KATAYAMA
38.40
1
details
2
Jessica WILSON
33.19
2
details
3
Polly MORRIS
33.05
3
details
Basic novice boys
1
Edward SOLOVYOV
34.81
1
details
2
Julian MULLIN
31.06
2
details
3
Alexander LACY-HULBERT
29.14
3
details
Basic novice girls
1
Isla SHENTON
32.91
1
details
2
Stephanie GILLESPIE
32.26
2
details
3
Kira KHOMENKO
32.00
3
details
Basic novice pairs
1
Jessica HENNESSEY
/
Joel KIRBY
22.00
1
details
2
Lily SMYTHE
/
Oliver RAIKES
18.14
2
details