John COLE

University of Alabama (UAL)
USA USA
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Youth Olympics 2020Lausanne2020-01-10Judge (Junior ice dance)
2U.S. Ice Dance Final 2020Hyannis2019-11-12Referee (Senior ice dance)
3Eastern Sectional Singles Final 2020Hyannis2019-11-12Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
4U.S. Ice Dance Final 2020Hyannis2019-11-12Judge (Junior ice dance)
5Eastern Sectional Singles Final 2020Hyannis2019-11-12Referee (Novice boys)
6Eastern Sectional Ice Dance & Pairs Challenge 2020Aston2019-10-01Judge (Junior ice dance)
7South Atlantic Regional Singles Challenge 2020Aston2019-09-30Referee (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Novice girls 1, Novice girls 4, Novice girls 3)
8JGP Zagreb 2019Zagreb2019-09-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
9Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2019Oakville2019-09-12Judge (Senior ice dance)
10Golden Spin 2018Zagreb2018-12-05Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
11Finlandia Trophy 2018Espoo2018-10-05Judge (Senior ice dance)
12U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2018Salt Lake City2018-09-13Referee (Senior ice dance)
132018 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2018-09-13Judge (Novice boys, Novice girls)
14JGP Linz 2018Linz2018-08-29Judge (Junior ice dance)
15Eastern Sectional Championships 2018Boxborough2017-11-14Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Intermediate men, Intermediate ladies, Juvenile boys)
Judge (Junior men)
16JGP Minsk 2017Minsk2017-09-20Judge (Junior ice dance)
17JGP Brisbane 2017Brisbane2017-08-23Judge (Junior ice dance)
18U.S. Championships 2017Kansas City2017-01-14Judge (Intermediate ladies, Intermediate men, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls)
19South Atlantic Regional Championships 2017Ashburn2016-10-06Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls 4, Novice girls 2, Novice girls 3, Intermediate ladies 1, Juvenile girls 6, Juvenile girls 5)
202016 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2016-09-15Judge (Junior men, Novice boys, Novice girls)
21JGP St.Gervais 2016St.Gervais2016-08-24Judge (Junior ice dance)
22U.S. Collegiate Championships 2016westminster2016-07-29Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
23Golden Spin 2015Zagreb2015-12-03Judge (Senior ice dance)
24Eastern Sectional Championships 2016Simsbury2015-11-18Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Juvenile boys)
25JGP Torun 2015Torun2015-09-09Judge (Junior ice dance)
26World Junior Championship 2015Tallinn2015-03-02Judge (Junior ice dance)
27South Atlantic Regional Championships 2015Alpharetta2014-10-05Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Novice girls 2, Novice girls 3, Novice girls 4, Novice girls 1, Novice boys)
28JGP Nagoya TV Cup 2014Aichi2014-09-11Referee (Junior ice dance)
29JGP Czech Skate 2014Ostrava2014-09-03Judge (Junior ice dance)
30Eastern Sectional Championships 2014Ashburn2013-11-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies, Intermediate men, Juvenile boys)
31New England Regional Championships 2014Newington2013-10-12Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies 2, Intermediate men, Juvenile girls 5, Juvenile girls 2)
32JGP Minsk 2013Minsk2013-09-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
33Eastern Sectional Championships 2013Hyannis2012-11-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls, Novice boys, Intermediate men, Intermediate ladies, Juvenile girls)
34South Atlantic Regional Championships 2013Wake Forest2012-10-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Novice girls 1, Novice boys, Novice girls 2, Novice girls 3, Intermediate ladies 6, Intermediate ladies 3, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 4, Juvenile girls 6, Juvenile girls 1)
35JGP Chemnitz 2012Chemnitz2012-10-10Judge (Junior ice dance)
36Nebelhorn Trophy 2012Oberstdorf2012-09-26Judge (Senior ice dance)
37JGP Courchevel 2012Courchevel2012-08-22Judge (Junior ice dance)
38South Atlantic Regional Championships 2012Aston2011-10-21Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls 1, Novice girls 3, Intermediate ladies 7, Intermediate ladies 1, Intermediate ladies 5, Intermediate ladies 2, Intermediate men, Juvenile girls 7, Juvenile girls 6, Juvenile girls 2)
39JGP Trofeo Walter Lombardi 2011Milano2011-10-05Judge (Junior ice dance)
40JPG Volvo Cup 2011Riga2011-08-31Judge (Junior ice dance)
41U.S. Junior Championships 2011Salt Lake City2010-12-14Referee (Intermediate men 2, Intermediate ladies 1, Juvenile boys 3)
42Skate America 2010Portland Oregon2010-11-11Judge (Senior ice dance)
43South Atlantic Regional Championships 2011Wake Forest2010-10-15Referee (Senior men, Junior men, Novice girls 5, Novice girls 2, Novice girls 3, Novice girls 4, Intermediate ladies 1, Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 4, Juvenile girls 5)
44JGP Courchevel 2010Courchevel2010-08-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
45U.S. Junior Championships 2010Strongsville2009-12-16Referee (Intermediate men 2, Juvenile girls 2)
46Eastern Sectional Championships 2010Newark DE2009-11-18Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Novice girls)
47South Atlantic Regional Championships 2008York2007-10-16Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies 1, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies 1, Intermediate ladies 4, Intermediate ladies 7, Intermediate men, Intermediate ladies 3, Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile girls 3, Juvenile girls 5, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 6)
48South Atlantic Regional Championships 2007Aston2006-10-16Judge (Senior ladies)