Judges scores


Olympics 2010

Senior men - Short program

30. Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI, FIN FIN


ElementsBase valueGOEJudges scores (random order)Score
3A8.20-4.20-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-34.00
3F+COMBO5.50-2.60-2-3-3-3-2-3-2-2-32.90
3Lz6.00-2.20-3-3-2-2-3-2-2-2-23.80
CSSp32.600.0000000000-12.60
CiSt33.300.0001000000-13.30
FSSp32.60-0.36-1-1-10-1-2-20-12.24
SlSt22.300.000000100002.30
CCoSp12.00-0.42-2-2-2-2-1-1-2001.58
Total32.50-9.7822.72
Program componentsFactorJudges scores (random order)Score
Skating Skills1.005.505.005.504.755.504.254.754.505.255.00
Transition/Linking Footwork1.004.254.254.254.504.754.004.504.255.004.30
Performance/Execution1.004.504.505.004.504.754.004.504.254.754.50
Choreography/Composition1.005.004.754.754.755.004.004.754.504.754.70
Interpretation1.004.254.505.254.755.004.254.504.504.254.40
Total22.90
Deduction1.00
Program total22.72 + 22.90 - 1.00 = 44.62