Judges scores


World Championship 2010

Senior men - Short program

23. Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI, FIN FIN


ElementsBase valueGOEJudges scores (random order)Score
2A3.501.001121111124.50
3F+2T6.800.200010100117.00
3Lz6.00-0.600-1-10-10-1-1-15.40
CSSp43.000.501111010103.50
CiSt22.300.100011100012.40
FSSp32.600.0000010-10002.60
SlSt22.300.000001000022.30
CCoSp33.000.000001000013.00
Total29.501.2030.70
Program componentsFactorJudges scores (random order)Score
Skating Skills1.005.254.754.755.255.004.754.755.005.254.90
Transition/Linking Footwork1.004.504.504.505.004.504.504.254.754.754.55
Performance/Execution1.004.754.505.005.004.754.754.504.505.504.70
Choreography/Composition1.005.254.504.755.004.754.504.754.505.254.70
Interpretation1.005.004.755.005.255.004.254.755.005.504.90
Total23.75
Deduction0.00
Program total30.70 + 23.75 - 0.00 = 54.45