Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Segment
World Championship 2016
Senior ice dance
- Short dance
26 Mar - 3 Apr, 2016
No
Name
Country
TES
PCS
Ded.
TSS
Watch
1
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
/
Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
38.46
37.83
0.00
76.29
details
2
Maia SHIBUTANI
/
Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
37.78
36.92
0.00
74.70
details
3
Madison CHOCK
/
Evan BATES
USA
35.62
36.84
0.00
72.46
details
4
Kaitlyn WEAVER
/
Andrew POJE
CAN
34.99
36.84
0.00
71.83
details
5
Piper GILLES
/
Paul POIRIER
CAN
36.45
34.25
0.00
70.70
details
6
Anna CAPPELLINI
/
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
34.35
36.30
0.00
70.65
details
7
Madison HUBBELL
/
Zachary DONOHUE
USA
33.58
34.86
0.00
68.44
details
8
Penny COOMES
/
Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
35.20
33.03
0.00
68.23
details
9
Victoria SINITSINA
/
Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
32.42
35.26
0.00
67.68
details
10
Charlene GUIGNARD
/
Marco FABBRI
ITA
33.19
32.77
0.00
65.96
details
11
Alexandra STEPANOVA
/
Ivan BUKIN
RUS
30.75
33.09
0.00
63.84
details
12
Federica TESTA
/
Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
32.09
29.66
0.00
61.75
details
13
Isabella TOBIAS
/
Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
31.52
29.45
0.00
60.97
details
14
Natalia KALISZEK
/
Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
31.86
28.02
0.00
59.88
details
15
Laurence Fournier BEAUDRY
/
Nikolaj SOERENSEN
DEN
29.83
29.92
0.00
59.75
details
16
Kana MURAMOTO
/
Chris REED
JPN
31.49
27.51
0.00
59.00
details
17
Cecilia TÖRN
/
Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
30.06
26.45
0.00
56.51
details
18
Kavita LORENZ
/
Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
28.50
26.30
0.00
54.80
details
19
Barbora SILNA
/
Juri KURAKIN
AUT
29.43
25.20
0.00
54.63
details
20
Oleksandra NAZAROVA
/
Maksym NIKITIN
UKR
26.95
26.69
0.00
53.64
details
21
Alisa AGAFONOVA
/
Alper UÇAR
TUR
28.27
25.29
0.00
53.56
details
22
Shiyue WANG
/
Xinyu LIU
CHN
26.49
26.43
0.00
52.92
details
23
Elisabeth PARADIS
/
Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
26.59
25.35
0.00
51.94
details
24
Cortney MANSOUROVA
/
Michal CESKA
CZE
27.16
24.52
0.00
51.68
details
25
Rebeka KIM
/
Kirill MINOV
KOR
25.89
23.90
0.00
49.79
details
26
Celia ROBLEDO
/
Luis FENERO
ESP
26.15
23.43
0.00
49.58
details
27
Tina GARABEDIAN
/
Simon Proulx SENECAL
ARM
24.13
22.98
0.00
47.11
details
28
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
/
Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
18.22
22.60
0.00
40.82
details
29
Olga JAKUSHINA
/
Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
20.34
20.46
0.00
40.80
details
30
Anastasia KHROMOVA
/
Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
KAZ
21.64
20.05
1.00
40.69
details
Best program components
Judging statistics