Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Segment
World Junior Championship 2014
Junior ice dance
- Short dance
10 - 16 Mar, 2014
No
Name
Country
TES
PCS
Ded.
TSS
Watch
1
Kaitlin HAWAYEK
/
Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
36.86
29.87
0.00
66.73
details
2
Anna YANOVSKAYA
/
Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
32.93
30.87
0.00
63.80
details
3
Lorraine MCNAMARA
/
Quinn CARPENTER
USA
32.00
26.65
0.00
58.65
details
4
Rachel PARSONS
/
Michael PARSONS
USA
31.65
26.43
0.00
58.08
details
5
Madeline EDWARDS
/
Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
30.36
27.56
0.00
57.92
details
6
Rebeka KIM
/
Kirill MINOV
KOR
32.07
23.26
0.00
55.33
details
7
Oleksandra NAZAROVA
/
Maksym NIKITIN
UKR
26.57
26.90
0.00
53.47
details
8
Betina POPOVA
/
Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
27.50
25.79
0.00
53.29
details
9
Mackenzie BENT
/
Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
26.79
26.42
0.00
53.21
details
10
Evgenia KOSIGINA
/
Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
26.36
26.73
0.00
53.09
details
11
Estelle ELIZABETH
/
Romain Le GAC
FRA
26.92
24.52
0.00
51.44
details
12
Olivia SMART
/
Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
28.50
21.78
1.00
49.28
details
13
Ria SCHIFFNER
/
Julian SALATZKI
GER
26.65
22.38
0.00
49.03
details
14
Cortney MANSOUROVA
/
Michal CESKA
CZE
27.42
21.10
0.00
48.52
details
15
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
/
Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
25.87
21.85
0.00
47.72
details
16
Carolina MOSCHENI
/
Adam LUKACS
HUN
26.21
20.92
0.00
47.13
details
17
Yue ZHAO
/
Chang LIU
CHN
21.92
20.52
0.00
42.44
details
18
Cagla DEMIRSAL
/
Berk AKALIN
TUR
24.43
18.77
1.00
42.20
details
19
Angelique ABACHKINA
/
Louis THAURON
FRA
19.21
19.90
0.00
39.11
details
20
Carina GLASTRIS
/
Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
20.72
17.73
0.00
38.45
details
21
Kimberly BERKOVICH
/
Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
18.86
18.14
0.00
37.00
details
22
Christine SMITH
/
Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
19.57
15.21
0.00
34.78
details
23
Beatrice Kathrin TOMCZAK
/
Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
18.43
16.75
1.00
34.18
details
24
Slavyana TSENOVA
/
Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
18.00
16.17
0.00
34.17
details
25
Marina ELIAS
/
Denis KORELINE
EST
17.71
16.23
0.00
33.94
details
26
Sara GHISLANDI
/
Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
15.64
18.86
1.00
33.50
details
27
Florence CLARKE
/
Tim DIECK
GER
15.58
17.98
1.00
32.56
details
28
Sarah Vadskjaer GRAPEK
/
Malcolm JONES
DEN
14.00
14.41
0.00
28.41
details
Best program components
Judging statistics