Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Segment
JGP Merano 2008
Junior men
- Short program
3 - 6 Sep, 2008
No
Name
Country
TES
PCS
Ded.
TSS
Watch
1
Curran OI
USA
40.16
27.03
0.00
67.19
details
2
Nikita MIKHAILOV
RUS
36.26
28.13
0.00
64.39
video
3
Michal BŘEZINA
CZE
34.62
28.90
0.00
63.52
details
4
Alexander NIKOLAEV
RUS
31.67
23.82
0.00
55.49
details
5
Ronald Chin Ting LAM
HKG
31.05
23.35
1.00
53.40
video
6
Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
26.87
24.19
0.00
51.06
video
7
Peter REITMAYER
SVK
26.92
22.53
0.00
49.45
details
8
Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
27.23
21.14
1.00
47.37
details
9
Ruben BLOMMAERT
BEL
26.04
21.23
0.00
47.27
details
10
Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN
FIN
25.85
20.51
0.00
46.36
details
11
Sebastian IWASAKI
POL
24.43
21.87
0.00
46.30
details
12
Ruben ERRAMPALLI
ITA
21.36
21.07
0.00
42.43
video
13
Daniel O'SHEA
USA
18.92
23.35
1.00
41.27
details
14
Tomi PULKKINEN
FIN
20.95
21.29
1.00
41.24
details
15
Jiri VASICEK
CZE
22.04
20.13
1.00
41.17
details
16
Severin KIEFER
AUT
21.24
19.19
0.00
40.43
details
17
Matthew PARR
GBR
19.65
20.72
0.00
40.37
details
18
Dave FERLAND
CAN
18.93
21.94
1.00
39.87
details
19
Franz STREUBEL
GER
19.96
19.58
0.00
39.54
details
20
Viktor ROMANENKOV
EST
18.99
20.56
1.00
38.55
details
21
Boyito MULDER
NED
19.08
18.54
0.00
37.62
details
22
Luca DEMATTE
ITA
17.50
19.97
0.00
37.47
video
23
Joos KÜNDIG
SUI
18.40
19.03
0.00
37.43
details
24
Yakov GODOROZHA
UKR
16.42
19.85
0.00
36.27
details
25
Zsolt KOSZ
ROU
16.59
19.59
1.00
35.18
details
26
Stanislav PERTSOV
UKR
14.23
21.60
1.00
34.83
details
27
Maurizio ZANDRON
ITA
16.39
17.97
0.00
34.36
video
28
Mikhail KARALIUK
BLR
14.13
17.79
1.00
30.92
details
29
Ivor MIKOLCEVIC
CRO
13.76
17.06
0.00
30.82
details
30
Anton TRUVÉ
SWE
14.68
18.00
2.00
30.68
details
31
Andrew FERNANDES
IND
6.36
9.10
0.00
15.46
video
Best program components
Best elements
Judging statistics