Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Segment
JGP John Curry Memorial 2008
Junior ladies
- Short program
15 - 18 Oct, 2008
No
Name
Country
TES
PCS
Ded.
TSS
Watch
1
Kanako MURAKAMI
JPN
33.55
21.97
0.00
55.52
details
2
Angela MAXWELL
USA
29.69
21.56
0.00
51.25
details
3
Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
30.64
20.52
0.00
51.16
details
4
Yukiko FUJISAWA
JPN
30.42
20.40
0.00
50.82
details
5
Alexandra NAJARRO
CAN
30.87
19.19
0.00
50.06
details
6
Tenile VICTORSEN
USA
27.59
19.89
0.00
47.48
details
7
Maé-Bérénice MEITÉ
FRA
29.19
17.69
0.00
46.88
details
8
Sandy HOFFMANN
GER
28.73
17.90
0.00
46.63
details
9
Ivana REITMAYEROVA
SVK
28.04
17.15
0.00
45.19
details
10
Olga IKONNIKOVA
EST
24.67
18.44
0.00
43.11
details
11
Karina JOHNSON
DEN
26.30
16.71
0.00
43.01
details
12
Katharina GIEROK
GER
24.77
17.75
0.00
42.52
details
13
Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
25.62
16.79
0.00
42.41
details
14
Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
23.68
18.14
2.00
39.82
details
15
Francesca RIO
ITA
22.25
16.99
1.00
38.24
details
16
Cheltzie LEE
AUS
19.99
17.12
0.00
37.11
details
17
Alessandra LAURENCIK
AUT
21.45
14.37
0.00
35.82
details
18
Kristina KOSTKOVA
CZE
19.53
14.88
0.00
34.41
details
19
Minna PARVIAINEN
FIN
18.27
15.63
0.00
33.90
details
20
Romy BÜHLER
SUI
18.48
14.95
0.00
33.43
details
21
Sofia BARDAKOV
ISR
18.55
13.24
0.00
31.79
details
22
Sera VÄISTÖ
FIN
16.11
15.19
0.00
31.30
details
23
Jessica Ga WAI
TPE
17.08
13.57
1.00
29.65
details
24
Lydia FUENTES
AND
15.92
13.26
0.00
29.18
details
25
Yoniko Eva WASHINGTON
IND
16.49
12.04
0.00
28.53
details
26
Morgan FIGGINS
NZL
14.89
11.70
0.00
26.59
details
27
Zanna PUGACA
LAT
14.40
13.83
2.00
26.23
details
28
Anja CHONG
SIN
12.88
13.05
0.00
25.93
details
29
Sabina MARIUTA
ROU
13.71
13.09
1.00
25.80
details
30
Devora RADEVA
BUL
12.48
13.27
1.00
24.75
details
31
Helga JÓHANNSDÓTTIR
ISL
11.80
11.59
0.00
23.39
details
Best program components
Best elements
Judging statistics