Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Skate Malmö 2024
Mar 15, Malmö
Sonja Henie Trophy Interclub 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Sonja Henie Trophy 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Lucy MURRAY
Kyle Figure Skating Club (KYL)
Great Britain
Best elements
Season
Series
Category
-
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
-
Gardena spring trophy
Volvo cup
British championships
British national competitions
International competitions
-
Senior
Junior
Advanced novice
Intermediate novice
Basic novice B
Basic novice A
Level 7
Level 6
Level 5
Level 4
Level 1
Beginner
Short program
Free skating
Total
Competition
City
Date
Category
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
1
October Qualifier 2023
Sheffield
2023-10-02
Junior
29.26
26
details
2
Dundee Open 2023
Dundee
2023-06-14
Senior
54.31
4
details
3
British Championships Qualifier March 2023
Sheffield
2023-03-20
Junior
33.44
8
details
60.35
10
details
93.79
7
4
Blackburn Opens 2023
Blackburn
2023-02-26
Junior
31.14
4
details
5
British Championships 2022
Sheffield
2022-12-01
Junior
34.68
6
details
62.79
9
details
97.47
7
6
British Championships 2022 - October Qualifier
Sheffield
2022-10-04
Junior
34.50
6
details
66.24
5
details
100.74
3
7
British Championships 2022 - August Qualifier
Sheffield
2022-08-24
Junior
31.35
5
details
58.06
6
details
89.41
5
8
British Championships 2022 - Qualifier 1
Sheffield
2022-03-21
Junior
29.52
15
details
55.90
15
details
85.42
17
9
British Championships 2021
Sheffield
2021-11-30
Junior
30.31
11
details
51.42
12
details
81.73
11
10
British Championships 2021 - Qualifier 2
Sheffield
2021-10-04
Junior
29.51
10
details
11
British Championships 2021 - Qualifier 1
Sheffield
2021-08-24
Junior
30.10
10
details
54.01
12
details
84.11
12
12
British Championships 2020
Sheffield
2019-11-28
Advanced novice
25.09
6
details
41.96
10
details
67.05
9
13
Aberdeen Open 2019
Aberdeen
2019-10-18
Advanced novice
24.66
5
details
35.30
11
details
59.96
8
14
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 3
Dundee
2019-10-07
Intermediate novice
35.56
2
details
15
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 3
Dundee
2019-10-07
Advanced novice
24.71
8
details
39.36
12
details
64.07
9
16
Skate Ayrshire 2019
Stevenston
2019-09-07
Advanced novice
24.17
6
details
40.15
5
details
64.32
6
17
Tayside Trophy Club International 2019
Dundee
2019-08-09
Advanced novice
24.45
8
details
37.12
7
details
37.12
7
18
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 2
Sheffield
2019-07-22
Advanced novice
22.73
15
details
40.23
12
details
62.96
13
19
Murrayfield Open 2019
Edinburgh
2019-05-03
Advanced novice
19.94
11
details
20
Egna Spring Trophy 2019
Egna
2019-03-28
Intermediate novice
34.87
5
details
21
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 1
Sheffield
2019-03-12
Advanced novice
21.37
16
details
43.34
12
details
64.71
12
22
British Championships 2019
Sheffield
2018-11-26
Intermediate novice
34.79
4
details
23
Aberdeen Open 2018
Aberdeen
2018-10-19
Advanced novice
25.27
6
details
41.27
7
details
66.54
7
24
Deeside Open 2018
Deeside
2018-10-08
Advanced novice
23.10
6
details
25
Skate Ayrshire 2018
Stevenston
2018-08-31
Intermediate novice
35.68
3
details
26
Sheffield IJS 2018
Sheffield
2018-07-30
Intermediate novice
37.44
3
details
27
Coventry Open 2018
Coventry
2018-06-25
Level 7
34.50
5
details
28
Murrayfield Open 2018
Edinburgh
2018-05-04
Level 7
36.35
2
details
29
Skate Southern Club International 2018
London
2018-03-12
Basic novice B
36.64
3
details
30
British Championships 2018
Sheffield
2017-11-28
Basic novice A
29.90
15
details
31
34th Volvo Open Cup
Riga
2017-11-08
Basic novice A
28.41
19
details
32
Hull Open 2017
Hull
2017-08-17
Level 6
30.62
2
details
33
Sheffield IJS 2017
Sheffield
2017-08-01
Basic novice A
31.29
3
details
34
Sheffield IJS 2017
Sheffield
2017-08-01
Basic novice B
32.40
6
details
35
Dundee Open 2017
Dundee
2017-07-14
Level 6
33.17
1
details
36
Murrayfield Open 2017
Edinburgh
2017-04-28
Level 6
32.39
1
details
37
Magnum Opens 2017
Auchenharvie
2017-03-02
Level 5
25.03
6
details
38
British Championships 2017
Sheffield
2016-11-29
Basic novice A
29.46
14
details
39
Aberdeen Open 2016
Aberdeen
2016-10-14
Level 5
28.12
5
details
40
Skate Ayrshire 2016
Auchenharvie
2016-09-02
Level 5
29.55
8
details
41
Sheffield IJS 2016
Sheffield
2016-08-22
Basic novice A
26.82
10
details
42
Dundee Open 2016
Dundee
2016-08-04
Level 5
28.38
6
details
43
Deeside Open 2016
Queensferry
2016-06-19
Level 4
23.82
1
details
44
Murrayfield Open 2016
Edinburgh
2016-04-29
Level 4
25.93
1
details
45
Magnum Opens 2016
Auchenharvie
2016-03-03
Level 4
22.85
4
details
46
Bradford Open 2016
Bradford
2016-02-01
Level 4
27.41
1
details
47
Basingstoke Open 2015
Basingstoke
2015-11-02
Level 4
18.63
7
details
48
Deeside Open 2015
Deeside
2015-06-21
Level 1
16.52
1
details
49
Murrayfield Open 2015
Edinburgh
2015-05-01
Level 1
18.66
1
details
50
Blackpool Ice Skating Festival 2015
Blackpool
2015-04-07
Beginner
17.10
2
details
51
Magnum Opens 2015
Auchenharvie
2015-03-05
Beginner
18.52
1
details
52
Bradford Opens 2015
Bradford
2015-02-02
Beginner
17.50
2
details
53
Ayr Open 2014
Ayr
2014-09-05
Beginner
12.27
7
details
Is the name of the skater incorrectly spelled?