Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Skate Malmö 2024
Mar 15, Malmö
Sonja Henie Trophy Interclub 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Sonja Henie Trophy 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Polly MORRIS
Dundee Ice Skating Club (DDE)
Great Britain
Best elements
Season
Series
Category
-
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
-
British championships
British national competitions
-
Junior
Advanced novice
Intermediate novice
Basic novice
Level 3
Level 2
Level 1
Beginner
Short program
Free skating
Total
Competition
City
Date
Category
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
1
Aberdeen Open 2023
Aberdeen
2023-10-20
Junior
33.03
6
details
66.97
4
details
100.00
5
2
Tayside Trophy Club International 2023
Dundee
2023-10-16
Junior
31.18
8
details
66.24
3
details
97.42
3
3
October Qualifier 2023
Sheffield
2023-10-02
Junior
30.50
23
details
61.20
12
details
91.70
14
4
August Qualifier 2023
Sheffield
2023-08-21
Junior
31.31
14
details
55.44
17
details
86.75
16
5
Dundee Open 2023
Dundee
2023-06-14
Junior
58.85
4
details
6
Skate Edinburgh 2023
Kirkcaldy
2023-05-01
Junior
27.39
10
details
49.21
9
details
76.60
8
7
British Championships Qualifier March 2023
Sheffield
2023-03-20
Junior
31.04
18
details
8
British Championships 2022
Sheffield
2022-12-01
Advanced novice
23.10
15
details
38.84
19
details
61.94
18
9
Aberdeen Open 2022
Aberdeen
2022-10-21
Advanced novice
25.40
2
details
47.87
3
details
73.27
3
10
Tayside Trophy Club International 2022
Dundee
2022-10-17
Advanced novice
24.97
3
details
43.32
6
details
68.29
4
11
British Championships 2022 - October Qualifier
Sheffield
2022-10-04
Advanced novice
25.11
12
details
36.04
20
details
61.15
18
12
British Championships 2022 - August Qualifier
Sheffield
2022-08-24
Advanced novice
23.70
4
details
39.51
6
details
63.21
5
13
Skate Edinburgh 2022
Kirkcaldy
2022-05-09
Advanced novice
21.51
4
details
41.70
2
details
63.21
2
14
British Championships 2022 - Qualifier 1
Sheffield
2022-03-21
Advanced novice
23.49
8
details
41.63
9
details
65.12
8
15
North East Opens 2022
Billingham
2022-02-14
Advanced novice
20.85
19
details
41.66
10
details
62.51
10
16
British Championships 2021
Sheffield
2021-11-30
Intermediate novice
32.12
12
details
17
Tayside Trophy Club International 2021
Dundee
2021-11-03
Intermediate novice
36.27
1
details
18
British Championships 2021 - Qualifier 2
Sheffield
2021-10-04
Intermediate novice
33.05
3
details
19
BIS 2021 - Novice Qualifier 1
Sheffield
2021-07-26
Intermediate novice
30.21
9
details
20
Skate Edinburgh 2020
Edinburgh
2020-01-27
Basic novice
22.94
26
details
21
Aberdeen Open 2019
Aberdeen
2019-10-18
Basic novice
25.04
15
details
22
Skate Ayrshire 2019
Stevenston
2019-09-07
Level 3
23.28
3
details
23
Tayside Trophy Club International 2019
Dundee
2019-08-09
Level 3
26.39
3
details
24
Murrayfield Open 2019
Edinburgh
2019-05-03
Level 3
18.97
11
details
25
Aberdeen Open 2018
Aberdeen
2018-10-19
Level 3
19.78
11
details
26
Skate Ayrshire 2018
Stevenston
2018-08-31
Level 2
20.01
4
details
27
Dundee Open 2018
Dundee
2018-08-11
Level 2
20.37
4
details
28
Murrayfield Open 2018
Edinburgh
2018-05-04
Level 2
17.23
9
details
29
Aberdeen Open 2017
Aberdeen
2017-10-20
Level 1
15.23
13
details
30
Murrayfield Open 2017
Edinburgh
2017-04-28
Level 1
12.33
8
details
31
Dundee Open 2016
Dundee
2016-08-04
Beginner
12.60
4
details
32
Dundee Annuals 2016
Dundee
2016-06-12
Beginner
9.05
3
details
33
Murrayfield Open 2016
Edinburgh
2016-04-29
Beginner
7.75
5
details
34
Dundee Annuals 2015
Dundee
2015-05-17
Beginner
10.48
4
details
Is the name of the skater incorrectly spelled?