Bavarian Open 2019

Eislaufzentrum Oberstdorf, Oberstdorf
GER Germany

5 - 10 Feb, 2019

Best elements
Short programFree skating
CategoryNoNameScoreNoWatchScoreNoWatchScore
Senior men1JPN Koshiro SHIMADA69.292video141.511video210.80
2CAN Conrad ORZEL67.934video132.582video200.51
3GBR Peter James HALLAM68.583video123.524details192.10
Senior ladies1JPN Satoko MIYAHARA67.792video136.771video204.56
2JPN Yuna AOKI68.431video114.472video182.90
3CAN Aurora COTOP55.523video107.043details162.56
Senior pairs 1ESP Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU61.291video108.702video169.99
2GER Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT55.342video108.921video164.26
3GBR Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI53.843video97.993video151.83
Senior ice dance 1RUS Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV65.003video108.551details173.55
2GER Jennifer URBAN / Benjamin STEFFAN67.122video105.332details172.45
3FIN Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS72.301video94.304details166.60
Junior men1SUI Nurullah SAHAKA60.931details118.591details179.52
2USA Joonsoo KIM57.862video107.992video165.85
3GER Jonathan HEß51.815details106.993details158.80
Junior ladies 11KOR Young YOU68.241video127.261video195.50
2JPN Wakana NAGANAWA58.992video106.282video165.27
3ITA Lucrezia BECCARI52.853video103.793video156.64
Junior ladies 21JPN Yuna SHIRAIWA67.261video121.191video188.45
2USA Emilia MURDOCK54.442details95.932details150.37
3GER Romy SCHALLERT40.009details84.413video124.41
Junior pairs 1USA Chelsea LIU / Ian MEYH53.841details96.521details150.36
2RUS Elvira KILDEEVA / Vladimir SLED52.462video92.602video145.06
3RUS Karina SAFINA / Mihail DOMNIN45.605video88.353video133.95
Junior ice dance 1CAN Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA67.351details101.991details169.34
2CAN Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER58.542details86.103details144.64
3GER Charise MATTHAIE / Maximilian PFISTERER53.633details87.762details141.39
Advanced novice boys1CAN Wesley CHIU39.011details81.731details120.74
2USA William ANNIS34.343details79.562details113.90
3GER Linus MAGER36.512details58.914details95.42
Advanced novice girls 11SUI Kimmy REPOND38.772details76.951details115.72
2USA Lindsay THORNGREN42.901details70.982details113.88
3CAN Kaiya RUITER37.193details63.793details100.98
Advanced novice girls 21USA Aubrey IGNACIO44.941details73.921details118.86
2CAN Melaurie BOIVIN42.472details64.235details106.70
3ITA Ginevra NEGRELLO37.195details69.382details106.57
Advanced novice pairs 1GER Daniela MUNTEAN / Artem ROTAR30.101details53.081details83.18
2CZE Lucie NOVOTNA / Lukas VOCHOZKA27.042details41.792details68.83
3SVK Margareta MUSKOVA / Oliver KUBACAK22.283details41.013details63.29