Leena LAAKSONEN

FIN Finland
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1World Championship 2017Helsinki2017-03-27Referee (Senior ladies)
2Finnish Championships 2017Tampere2016-12-16Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
3NRW Trophy 2016Dortmund2016-11-30Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys)
Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
4Cup of China 2016Beijing2016-11-18Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
5Finlandia Trophy 2016Espoo2016-10-08Referee (Senior ladies)
68th Rooster cupCourbevoie2016-04-22Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Cubs girls)
7Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2016Vienna2016-02-23Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
8European Championship 2016Bratislava2016-01-25Judge (Senior ladies)
9Finnish Championships 2016Mikkeli2015-12-18Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
10Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2015Barcelona2015-12-09Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
11NRW Trophy 2015Dortmund2015-11-24Referee (Senior men, Basic novice A girls)
Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys)
1218th Merano CupMerano2015-11-12Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
13Skate America 2015Milwaukee, Wisconsin2015-10-22Controller (Senior men)
14JGP Logrono 2015Logroño2015-09-30Judge (Junior ladies)
15World Championship 2015Shanghai2015-03-23Controller (Senior ladies)
16Finnish Novice Championships 2015Vantaa2015-03-14Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
17Hellmut Seibt Memorial ISUVienna2015-02-25Referee (Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice boys)
18Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2015Vienna2015-02-25Referee (Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
Controller (Basic novice B boys)
19Winter Universiade 2015Granada2015-02-03Controller (Senior ladies)
20Finnish Championships 2015Vantaa2014-12-19Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
21NRW Trophy 2014Dortmund2014-11-25Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls)
22Ice Challenge 2014Graz2014-11-11Referee (Senior ladies)
23JGP Courchevel 2014Courchevel2014-08-20Controller (Junior men)
2424th Gardena Spring TrophySelva Val Gardena2014-03-29Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior ladies)
25Skate Southern International 2014London2014-03-17Referee (Senior ladies, Level 3 girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Level 2 girls)
26Finnish Novice Championships 2014Tampere2014-03-07Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
27Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2014Vienna2014-02-26Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
28European Championship 2014Budapest2014-01-13Controller (Senior ladies)
29Winter Universiade 2013Trentino2013-12-09Controller (Senior ladies)
30NRW Trophy 2013Dortmund2013-12-04Referee (Basic novice A girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girl)
Judge (Basic novice A girls)
31Skate Canada 2013Saint John2013-10-24Controller (Senior ladies)
32Finlandia Trophy 2013Espoo2013-10-04Referee (Senior ladies)
33JGP Minsk 2013Minsk2013-09-25Controller (Junior ladies)
3421st Volvo Open CupRiga2013-05-03Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1)
35World Championship 2013London2013-03-11Controller (Senior ladies)
36Challenge Cup 2013Den Haag2013-02-21Referee (Senior men, Debs boys, Debs girls)
Controller (Advanced novice girls)
37Finnish Novice Championships 2013Espoonlahti2013-02-16Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
38European Championship 2013Zagreb2013-01-23Judge (Senior ladies)
3920th Volvo Open CupRiga2013-01-10Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls 1)
Judge (Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice boys)
40Finnish Championships 2013Joensuu2012-12-14Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
41NRW Trophy 2012Dortmund2012-12-04Referee (Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
42Finlandia Trophy 2012Espoo2012-10-05Referee (Senior ladies)
43JGP Turkeyİstanbul2012-09-19Controller (Junior men)
44Coupe du Printemps 2012Luxembourg2012-03-16Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Senior men)
45Finnish Novice Championships 2012Lappeenranta2012-03-10Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
46Nordics 2012Tikkurila, Vantaa2012-02-09Referee (Junior men)
Controller (Senior ladies, Novice boys)
47Youth Olympics 2012Innsbruck2012-01-14Judge (Junior ladies)
48Finnish Championships 2012Tampere2011-12-16Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
49NRW Trophy 2011Dortmund2011-11-29Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
50Skate America 2011Ontario2011-10-20Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
51Finlandia Trophy 2011Vantaa2011-10-07Controller (Senior men)
52JGP Volvo CupRiga2011-08-31Controller (Junior ladies)
53Finnish Novice Championships 2011Espoo2011-03-12Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
54World Junior Championship 2011Gangneung2011-02-27Controller (Junior men)
5510th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalLiberec2011-02-14Referee (Junior ladies)
56European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Judge (Senior ladies)
57Finnish Championships 2011Turku2010-12-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men)
58Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2010Beijing2010-12-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
59NHK Trophy 2010Nagoya2010-10-21Controller (Senior ladies)
60Finlandia Trophy 2010Vantaa2010-10-07Controller (Senior men)
61Finnish Novice Championships 2010Tampere2010-03-05Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
62Finnish Championships 2010Jyväskylä2009-12-18Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
63Skate America 2009Lake Placid2009-11-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
64Four Continents Championships 2009Vancouver2009-02-02Judge (Senior men)
65Finnish Championships 2009Helsinki2008-12-19Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
66NHK Trophy 2008Tokyo2008-11-27Judge (Senior ladies)
67Finlandia Trophy 2008Vantaa2008-10-09Controller (Senior men)
68World Junior Championship 2008Sofia2008-02-25Judge (Junior men)
69Finnish Novice Championships 2008Jyväskylä2008-02-16Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
70Nordics 2008Reykjavík2008-02-07Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
71Finnish Championships 2008Rauma2007-12-07Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men)
72JGP Vienna CupVienna2007-09-12Judge (Junior men)
73JGP LiberecLiberec2006-10-19Judge (Junior men)
74Finlandia Trophy 2006Vantaa2006-10-06Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
75Skate Canada 2005Saint John2005-10-27Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)