Bavarian Open 2020

Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf, Oberstdorf
GER Germany

3 - 9 Feb, 2020

Best elements
Short programFree skating
CategoryNoNameScoreNoWatchScoreNoWatchScore
Senior men1JPN Shun SATO82.181video160.131video242.31
2SWE Nikolaj MAJOROV66.746video143.972video210.71
3JPN Yuto KISHINA72.083video129.725video201.80
Senior ladies1JPN Satoko MIYAHARA66.111video125.911video192.02
2JPN Marin HONDA61.722video116.522video178.24
3NED Niki WORIES60.013details100.866video160.87
Senior pairs 1RUS Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV71.481video130.751video202.23
2GER Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL61.583details115.052video176.63
3RUS Karina AKAPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV62.582video107.764video170.34
Senior ice dance 1LTU Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS68.791video108.991video177.78
2FRA Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC66.132video105.982video172.11
3CAN Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER63.883video99.553video163.43
Junior men1CAN Stephen GOGOLEV81.181video146.501video227.68
2CAN Joseph PHAN67.035video139.652video206.68
3JPN Lucas Tsuyoshi HONDA69.452details126.253details195.70
Junior ladies 11CAN Kaiya RUITER57.712video107.511video165.22
2USA Elsa CHENG60.841video103.662video164.50
3ITA Ginevra NEGRELLO51.536details101.483details153.01
Junior ladies 21CAN Madeline SCHIZAS56.101details108.191video164.29
2ISR Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA45.954details97.492details143.44
3USA Ellen SLAVICEK47.053details90.094details137.14
Junior pairs 1CAN Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER49.962details89.751details139.71
2CAN Gabrielle LEVESQUE / Pier-Alexandre HUDON52.441details87.132details139.57
3ITA Alyssa Chiara MONTAN / Manuel PIAZZA46.553video75.823video122.37
Junior ice dance 1USA Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK64.131video101.331video165.46
2CAN Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA62.022video93.832video155.85
3CAN Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL61.483video93.573video155.05
Advanced novice boys1GER Davide CALDERARI44.802details75.162details119.96
2SUI Naoki ROSSI46.061video73.063details119.12
3CAN Brendan WONG41.413details71.624details113.03
Advanced novice girls 11JPN Ayumi SHIBAYAMA42.071video84.381video126.45
2CAN Michelle LEE42.052details75.242details117.29
3BEL Nina PINZARRONE37.853details74.593details112.44
Advanced novice girls 21CAN Amy Shao Ning YANG42.561details72.392details114.95
2CAN Sara-Maude DUPUIS40.472details73.411details113.88
3CAN Audreanne FOSTER33.934details64.233details98.16
Advanced novice pairs 1CZE Barbora KUCIANOVA / Lukas VOCHOZKA30.841details52.191details83.03
2FRA Louise EHRHARD / Jean Maxime BERNARD29.442details51.462details80.90
3FRA Farah OUCHERIF / Matthis PELLEGRIS23.543details47.553details71.09
Intermediate novice boys1GER Lukas LUFT36.191details
2GER Patrick CHAU32.672details
Intermediate novice girls1SUI Alissa ORLANDO45.071details
2GER Sarah PESCH43.222details
3SUI Leandra TZIMPOUKAKIS41.383details