Masako KUBOTA

JPN Japan
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Four Continents Championships 2018Taipei City2018-01-22Judge (Senior men)
2Japan Championships 2017Tokyo2017-12-19Judge (Senior men)
350th Golden SpinZagreb2017-12-06Judge (Junior men)
4JGP Egna 2017Egna2017-10-11Judge (Junior men)
5Kanto Regional Championships 2017Kanagawa2017-09-28Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls)
625th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2017-09-21Judge (Senior ladies)
7Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2017Hong Kong2017-08-05Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys)
8World Junior Championship 2017Taipei City2017-03-13Judge (Junior men)
9Four Continents Championships 2017Gangneung2017-02-14Judge (Senior men)
10Japan Championships 2016Osaka2016-12-22Referee (Senior men)
1149th Golden SpinZagreb2016-12-07Judge (Senior ladies)
12Trophee de France 2016Paris2016-11-10Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
13Eastern Section Championships 2016Nishitokyo2016-11-04Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
14Skate America 2016Chicago2016-10-21Judge (Senior men)
15Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2016Montreal2016-09-29Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
16Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2016Manila2016-08-04Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
17Japan Championships 2015Hokkaido2015-12-24Judge (Senior men)
18Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2015Barcelona2015-12-09Judge (Senior men, Junior men)
19Japan Novice Championships 2015Tokyo2015-10-23Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys)
20Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2015Barrie, Ontario2015-10-12Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
21Tohoku-Hokkaido Regional Championships 2015Misawa2015-10-01Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
22Chubu Regional Championships 2015Aichi2015-09-25Referee (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
23Bavarian Open 2015Oberstdorf2015-02-11Judge (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 1)
24Japan Championships 2014Nagano2014-12-25Referee (Senior men)
25Cup of Russia 2014Moscow2014-11-14Judge (Senior men)
26Eastern Section Championships 2014Chiba2014-10-30Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
27JGP LjubljanaLjubljna2014-08-27Judge (Junior men)
28Four Continents Championships 2014Taipei City2014-01-20Judge (Senior ladies)
29Japan Championships 2013Saitama2013-12-20Judge (Senior men)
30Eastern Section Championships 2013Gunma2013-11-01Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men)
31Skate America 2013Detroit2013-10-17Judge (Senior men)
32Kanto Regional Championships 2013Saitama2013-10-11Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys)
3321st Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2013-10-02Judge (Senior men)
34JGP Baltic Cup 2013Gdansk2013-09-18Judge (Junior ladies)
35Four Continents Championships 2013Osaka2013-02-08Judge (Senior ladies)
36Japan Championships 2012Sapporo2012-12-20Referee (Senior ladies)
37Cup of China 2012Shanghai2012-11-02Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
38Tohoku-Hokkaido Regional Championships 2012Hokkaido2012-10-12Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls)
39Nebelhorn Trophy 2012Oberstdorf2012-09-26Judge (Senior men)
40JGP Lake Placid 2012Lake Placid2012-08-29Judge (Junior men)
41Japan Championships 2011Kadoma2011-12-22Referee (Senior men)
42Trophée Eric Bompard 2011Paris2011-11-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
43Eastern Section Championships 2011Yamanashi2011-11-03Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
44Tohoku-Hokkaido Regional Championships 2011Aomori2011-10-12Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
4519th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2011-09-28Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
46JGP Volvo CupRiga2011-08-31Judge (Junior men)
47Four Continents Championships 2011Taipei City2011-02-15Judge (Senior men)
48Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Judge (Senior men)
49Japan Championships 2010Nagano2010-12-24Referee (Senior ladies)
50NRW Trophy 2010Dortmund2010-12-02Judge (Senior men)
51Cup of Russia 2010Moscow2010-11-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
52Olympics 2010Vancouver2010-02-12Judge (Senior men)
53Japan Championships 2009Osaka2009-12-25Referee (Senior men)
54Cup of Russia 2009Moscow2009-10-22Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
55Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior men)
56World Team Trophy 2009Tokyo2009-04-15Judge (Senior men)
5719th Gardena Spring TrophySelva Val Gardena2009-04-01Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Novice girls)
58Japan Championships 2008Nagano2008-12-25Judge (Senior ladies)
59Japan Junior Championships 2008Nagoya2008-11-23Referee (Junior ladies)
60Skate Canada 2008Ottawa2008-10-30Judge (Senior ladies)
61World Championship 2008Göteborg2008-03-16Judge (Senior men)
62Japan Championships 2007Kadoma2007-12-26Referee (Senior ladies)
63Skate America 2007Reading2007-10-25Judge (Senior men)
64Kinoshita Group Cup Japan Open 2007Saitama2007-04-29Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
65World Championship 2007Tokyo2007-03-20Judge (Senior ladies)
66World Junior Championship 2007Oberstdorf2007-02-26Judge (Junior ladies)
67Four Continents Championships 2007Colorado Springs2007-02-07Judge (Senior ladies)
68JGP Budapest 2006Budapest2006-08-31Judge (Junior ladies)
69Four Continents Championships 2006Colorado Springs2006-01-25Judge (Senior men)
70JGP Sofia Cup 2005Sofia2005-09-29Judge (Junior men)