Deveny DECK

USA USA
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1U.S. Championships 2020Greensboro2020-01-20Controller (Senior pairs)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
2Internationaux de France 2019Grenoble2019-11-01Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior pairs)
3North Atlantic Regional Singles Challenge 2020Westborough2019-10-22Controller (Junior ladies, Novice girls, Intermediate ladies 2, Intermediate ladies 3, Juvenile girls 3, Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile girls 5, Juvenile boys)
4U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019Salt Lake City2019-09-19Controller (Senior pairs)
52019 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2019-09-19Controller (Novice pairs)
6U.S. Championships 2019Detroit2019-01-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
7Eastern Sectional Championships 2019Wake Forest2018-11-13Specialist (Senior pairs, Junior pairs, Novice pairs, Juvenile pairs)
Assistant (Senior pairs, Junior pairs, Novice pairs)
Judge (Senior men, Junior men, Novice girls, Intermediate ladies)
8New England Regional Championships 2019Boston2018-10-11Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Novice girls 2, Intermediate ladies 1, Intermediate men, Intermediate ladies 3, Intermediate ladies 5, Juvenile girls 3)
9Olympics 2018PyeongChang2018-02-09Judge (Senior ladies)
10Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2017Aichi2017-12-06Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men)
11NHK Trophy 2017Osaka2017-11-10Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
12South Atlantic Regional Championships 2018Aston2017-10-11Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Novice girls 1, Novice girls 2, Novice girls 3, Novice girls 4, Intermediate ladies 1, Juvenile girls 4, Juvenile girls 6, Juvenile girls 2)
13Four Continents Championships 2017Gangneung2017-02-14Judge (Senior ladies)
14Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2016Marseille2016-12-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
15Eastern Sectional Championships 2017Indian Trail2016-11-16Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Novice girls, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls)
16North Atlantic Regional Championships 2017Amherst2016-09-28Referee (Novice girls 2, Novice girls 1, Novice girls 3, Intermediate ladies 5, Juvenile girls 6, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 3, Juvenile girls 4)
172016 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2016-09-15Controller (Junior ladies)
18Four Continents Championships 2016Taipei2016-02-16Judge (Senior men)
19U.S. Championships 2016St. Paul2016-01-15Judge (Senior men, Novice girls)
20Eastern Sectional Championships 2016Simsbury2015-11-18Specialist (Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice boys)
Assistant (Senior ladies, Intermediate men, Juvenile girls)
Judge (Novice girls)
2123rd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2015-10-01Judge (Senior ladies)
22U.S. Championships 2015Greensboro2015-01-17Controller (Intermediate men)
23Finlandia Trophy 2014Espoo2014-10-09Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
24Nebelhorn Trophy 2014Oberstdorf2014-09-24Judge (Senior ladies)
25U.S. Championships 2014Boston2014-01-05Judge (Novice girls, Juvenile boys)
26Eastern Sectional Championships 2014Ashburn2013-11-20Controller (Senior men, Novice girls, Intermediate men)
27South Atlantic Regional Championships 2014Indian Trail2013-10-19Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Junior ladies, Novice girls 1, Intermediate men, Juvenile girls 4)
Judge (Senior ladies, Novice girls 1, Novice girls 2, Intermediate ladies 5, Juvenile girls 6, Juvenile girls 2)
28U.S. Championships 2013Omaha2013-01-19Controller (Intermediate men)
29Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2011Quebec City2011-12-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
30South Atlantic Regional Championships 2012Aston2011-10-21Controller (Junior ladies 1, Junior men, Juvenile girls 5, Juvenile girls 2)
Specialist (Novice girls 2)
Assistant (Intermediate ladies 4, Intermediate ladies 6)
31Four Continents Championships 2011Taipei City2011-02-15Judge (Senior men)
32U.S. Championships 2011Greensboro2011-01-22Judge (Senior men, Junior men, Novice boys)
33U.S. Junior Championships 2011Salt Lake City2010-12-14Controller (Intermediate men 2, Intermediate men 3, Juvenile girls 3, Juvenile boys 1, Juvenile girls 2)
34South Atlantic Regional Championships 2011Wake Forest2010-10-15Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls 1, Intermediate ladies 1)
35Eastern Sectional Championships 2010Newark DE2009-11-18Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Novice girls)
Judge (Novice boys)
36South Atlantic Regional Championships 2010Rockville2009-10-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies 3, Intermediate ladies 5, Intermediate ladies 6, Juvenile girls 3)
37JGP Budapest 2009Budapest2009-08-26Judge (Junior men)
38Skate America 2008Everett2008-10-23Judge (Senior ladies)
39U.S. Championships 2008St. Paul2008-01-20Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
40Eastern Sectional Championships 2008Rayleigh2007-11-14Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Novice girls)
41South Atlantic Regional Championships 2008York2007-10-16Specialist (Junior men, Novice boys)
Assistant (Senior men, Intermediate men)
42Nebelhorn Trophy 2007Oberstdorf2007-09-27Judge (Senior ladies)
43Eastern Sectional Championships 2007Alpharetta2006-11-16Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Assistant (Novice boys)
44South Atlantic Regional Championships 2007Aston2006-10-16Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 3, Novice boys, Novice girls 2, Novice girls 1, Novice girls 4)
Assistant (Novice girls 3)
45JGP Courchevel 2006Courchevel2006-08-23Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
46Eastern Sectional Championships 2006Bethlehem2005-11-15Controller (Novice boys)
Assistant (Junior men)