Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Tallinn Trophy Kids 2024
May 10, Tallinn
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy 2024
May 03, Bankok
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy Interclub 2024
May 02, Bangkok
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Judging Statistics
World Championship 2018
Senior ice dance - Short dance
No
Name
Country
Rank
Elements
SS
TR
PE
CO
IT
Watch
1
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
/
Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
1
0.344
0.118
0.142
0.118
0.124
0.079
details
2
Madison HUBBELL
/
Zachary DONOHUE
USA
2
0.422
0.142
0.208
0.204
0.171
0.204
details
3
Kavita LORENZ
/
Joti POLIZOAKIS
GER
17
0.461
0.258
0.312
0.204
0.329
0.289
details
4
Natalia KALISZEK
/
Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
13
0.450
0.299
0.283
0.236
0.329
0.229
details
5
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
/
Romain Le GAC
FRA
14
0.625
0.219
0.167
0.239
0.219
0.118
details
6
Teodora MARKOVA
/
Simon DAZE
BUL
29
0.492
0.354
0.456
0.258
0.483
0.500
details
7
Charlene GUIGNARD
/
Marco FABBRI
ITA
9
0.439
0.204
0.289
0.266
0.307
0.236
details
8
Kaitlyn WEAVER
/
Andrew POJE
CAN
3
0.531
0.275
0.239
0.266
0.236
0.236
details
9
Piper GILLES
/
Paul POIRIER
CAN
6
0.492
0.219
0.264
0.299
0.289
0.275
details
10
Yura MIN
/
Alexander GAMELIN
KOR
21
0.477
0.283
0.307
0.307
0.266
0.236
details
11
Anna CAPPELLINI
/
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
4
0.492
0.289
0.248
0.312
0.299
0.236
details
12
Kaitlin HAWAYEK
/
Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
15
0.471
0.369
0.375
0.342
0.354
0.391
details
13
Allison REED
/
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
18
0.404
0.312
0.266
0.362
0.289
0.275
details
14
Kana MURAMOTO
/
Chris REED
JPN
10
0.516
0.204
0.299
0.375
0.333
0.387
details
15
Cecilia TÖRN
/
Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
23
0.526
0.289
0.322
0.381
0.387
0.312
details
16
Anna YANOVSKAYA
/
Adam LUKACS
HUN
27
0.512
0.229
0.264
0.381
0.248
0.299
details
17
Tiffani ZAGORSKI
/
Jonathan GUERREIRO
RUS
8
0.422
0.381
0.354
0.387
0.336
0.425
details
18
Chantelle KERRY
/
Andrew DODDS
AUS
30
0.588
0.229
0.387
0.387
0.184
0.540
details
19
Lilah FEAR
/
Lewis GIBSON
GBR
24
0.584
0.239
0.391
0.391
0.258
0.354
details
20
Tina GARABEDIAN
/
Simon Proulx SENECAL
ARM
22
0.455
0.264
0.443
0.393
0.336
0.333
details
21
Madison CHOCK
/
Evan BATES
USA
5
0.433
0.349
0.391
0.404
0.349
0.336
details
22
Alexandra STEPANOVA
/
Ivan BUKIN
RUS
7
0.487
0.307
0.463
0.408
0.373
0.441
details
23
Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA
/
Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
25
0.526
0.307
0.283
0.410
0.354
0.266
details
24
Alisa AGAFONOVA
/
Alper UÇAR
TUR
20
0.466
0.443
0.387
0.441
0.443
0.354
details
25
Shiyue WANG
/
Xinyu LIU
CHN
19
0.497
0.354
0.515
0.468
0.453
0.437
details
26
Adel TANKOVA
/
Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
31
0.497
0.425
0.387
0.468
0.502
0.486
details
27
Cortney MANSOUROVA
/
Michal CESKA
CZE
26
0.535
0.229
0.266
0.478
0.299
0.354
details
28
Carolane SOUCISSE
/
Shane FIRUS
CAN
11
0.482
0.362
0.506
0.487
0.463
0.529
details
29
Oleksandra NAZAROVA
/
Maksym NIKITIN
UKR
16
0.444
0.387
0.393
0.520
0.416
0.391
details
30
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
/
Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
28
0.644
0.702
0.583
0.579
0.698
0.668
details
31
Olivia SMART
/
Adrian DIAZ
ESP
12
0.450
0.456
0.579
0.583
0.432
0.621
details
SS
Skating Skills
TR
Transitions
PE
Performance/Execution
CO
Composition
IT
Interpretation of the Music/Timing
Back to segment results