Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Championship 2016
Senior ice dance
26 Mar - 3 Apr, 2016
Short dance
Free dance
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
/
Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
76.29
1
details
118.17
1
details
194.46
2
Maia SHIBUTANI
/
Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
74.70
2
details
113.73
2
details
188.43
3
Madison CHOCK
/
Evan BATES
USA
72.46
3
details
113.31
3
details
185.77
4
Anna CAPPELLINI
/
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
70.65
6
details
112.07
4
details
182.72
5
Kaitlyn WEAVER
/
Andrew POJE
CAN
71.83
4
details
110.18
5
details
182.01
6
Madison HUBBELL
/
Zachary DONOHUE
USA
68.44
7
details
108.37
6
details
176.81
7
Penny COOMES
/
Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
68.23
8
details
104.94
7
details
173.17
8
Piper GILLES
/
Paul POIRIER
CAN
70.70
5
details
102.37
8
details
173.07
9
Victoria SINITSINA
/
Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
67.68
9
details
101.29
10
details
168.97
10
Charlene GUIGNARD
/
Marco FABBRI
ITA
65.96
10
details
101.95
9
details
167.91
11
Alexandra STEPANOVA
/
Ivan BUKIN
RUS
63.84
11
details
99.46
11
details
163.30
12
Isabella TOBIAS
/
Ilia TKACHENKO
ISR
60.97
13
details
93.44
12
details
154.41
13
Laurence Fournier BEAUDRY
/
Nikolaj SOERENSEN
DEN
59.75
15
details
91.92
13
details
151.67
14
Federica TESTA
/
Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
61.75
12
details
87.08
15
details
148.83
15
Kana MURAMOTO
/
Chris REED
JPN
59.00
16
details
88.90
14
details
147.90
16
Natalia KALISZEK
/
Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL
59.88
14
details
86.54
16
details
146.42
17
Kavita LORENZ
/
Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS
GER
54.80
18
details
83.86
17
details
138.66
18
Cecilia TÖRN
/
Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
56.51
17
details
76.34
19
details
132.85
19
Oleksandra NAZAROVA
/
Maksym NIKITIN
UKR
53.64
20
details
77.75
18
details
131.39
20
Barbora SILNA
/
Juri KURAKIN
AUT
54.63
19
details
76.25
20
details
130.88
21
Alisa AGAFONOVA
/
Alper UÇAR
TUR
53.56
21
details
53.56
22
Shiyue WANG
/
Xinyu LIU
CHN
52.92
22
details
52.92
23
Elisabeth PARADIS
/
Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
CAN
51.94
23
details
51.94
24
Cortney MANSOUROVA
/
Michal CESKA
CZE
51.68
24
details
51.68
25
Rebeka KIM
/
Kirill MINOV
KOR
49.79
25
details
49.79
26
Celia ROBLEDO
/
Luis FENERO
ESP
49.58
26
details
49.58
27
Tina GARABEDIAN
/
Simon Proulx SENECAL
ARM
47.11
27
details
47.11
28
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
/
Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
40.82
28
details
40.82
29
Olga JAKUSHINA
/
Andrey NEVSKIY
LAT
40.80
29
details
40.80
30
Anastasia KHROMOVA
/
Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
KAZ
40.69
30
details
40.69