Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Eastern Sectional Championships 2015
Polar Ice House (NC)
, Wake Forest
USA
19 - 22 Nov, 2014
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Grant HOCHSTEIN
75.14
1
details
125.81
1
details
200.95
2
Timothy DOLENSKY
62.51
2
details
122.78
3
details
185.29
3
Patrick RUPP
57.50
5
details
125.51
2
details
183.01
Senior ladies
1
Madison VINCI
54.74
1
details
95.19
1
details
149.93
2
Franchesca CHIERA
53.71
2
details
88.13
3
details
141.84
3
Katie MCBEATH
52.17
3
details
83.65
6
details
135.82
Junior men
1
Andrew TORGASHEV
61.22
1
details
136.01
1
details
197.23
2
Oleksiy MELNYK
49.36
3
details
112.71
2
details
162.07
3
Tony LU
54.36
2
details
99.52
3
details
153.88
Junior ladies
1
Olivia SERAFINI
52.26
1
details
94.48
1
details
146.74
2
Brynne MCISAAC
50.67
2
details
86.78
2
details
137.45
3
Rebecca PENG
47.31
4
details
86.72
3
details
134.03
Novice boys
1
William HUBBART
41.01
3
details
85.35
1
details
126.36
2
Peter LIU
42.96
2
details
82.99
2
details
125.95
3
Jonah BARRETT
47.41
1
details
69.04
3
details
116.45
Novice girls
1
Alexia PAGANINI
45.78
1
video
78.81
1
details
124.59
2
Jin BASEMAN
40.13
4
details
76.43
3
details
116.56
3
Haley BEAVERS
40.20
3
details
74.78
4
details
114.98
Intermediate boys
1
Tommy-Jo NYMAN
36.95
2
details
74.23
1
details
111.18
2
Jordan EVANS
38.06
1
details
63.56
2
details
101.62
3
Ryan DUNK
33.99
3
details
58.28
3
details
92.27
Intermediate girls
1
Kassandra CARPENTIER
32.35
3
details
63.58
1
details
95.93
2
Ting CUI
33.32
1
details
55.78
5
details
89.10
3
Liza HAYES
28.97
8
details
58.82
2
details
87.79
Juvenile boys
1
Maxwell GART
48.10
1
details
2
Joseph KANG
47.06
2
details
3
Nikita ROMANOV
44.56
3
details
Juvenile girls
1
Nikolett ALBRECHTOVICS
49.60
1
details
2
Madeleine WEILER
48.96
2
details
3
Sophia CHOUINARD
48.67
3
details