Matjaz KRUSEC

SLO Slovenia
CompetitionCityDateRoles
128th Triglav TrophyJesenice2019-04-10Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
26th Narcisa CupJesenice2019-04-10Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3)
3Egna Spring Trophy 2019Egna2019-03-28Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
414th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalSarajevo2019-02-13Referee (Junior ladies)
5Dragon Trophy 2019Ljublana2019-02-07Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
6Tivoli Cup 2019Ljublana2019-02-07Controller (Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys)
7Biellman Cup 2019Jesenice2019-01-27Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
812th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2019-01-17Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
9Slovenian Championships 2019Bled2018-12-15Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls)
10Slovenian Youth Championships 2019Bled2018-12-15Referee (Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
Judge (Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
11Skate Celje 2018 ISUCelje2018-11-22Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
1230th Golden BearZagreb2018-10-25Judge (Senior ladies)
13JGP Ljubljana 2018Ljubljana2018-10-03Referee (Junior ladies)
1427. Triglav TrophyJesenice2018-04-04Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
155th Narcisa CupJesenice2018-04-04Controller (Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys)
16Balkan Games 2018Celje2018-03-29Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
17World Championship 2018Milano2018-03-19Judge (Senior ladies)
18Jégvirág Cup 2018Miskolc2018-02-17Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
19Jégvirág Cup 2018 nonISUMiskolc2018-02-17Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
20Dragon Trophy 2018Ljublana2018-02-08Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
21Tivoli Cup 2018Ljublana2018-02-08Referee (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
Controller (Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
2211th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2018-01-23Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies)
23Slovenian Championships 2018Kranj2017-12-13Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
2411th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
25Skate Celje 2017 ISUCelje2017-11-22Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
26Cup of Russia 2017Moscow2017-10-20Referee (Senior ladies)
27Nebelhorn Trophy 2017Oberstdorf2017-09-27Judge (Senior ladies)
28Slovenia Open 2017Celje2017-09-02Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies)
2926. Triglav TrophyJesenice2017-04-05Referee (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
304th Narcisa CupJesenice2017-04-05Referee (Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3)
Controller (Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys)
Judge (Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3)
31Dragon Trophy 2017Ljublana2017-02-09Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
32Tivoli Cup 2017Ljublana2017-02-09Referee (Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys)
Controller (Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
Judge (Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys)
33European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior men)
3410th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2017-01-20Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
35Slovenian Championships 2017Jesenice2016-12-17Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
36Slovenian Youth Championships 2017Jesenice2016-12-17Controller (Cubs girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
372nd Lake Bled Ice ChallengeBled2016-12-09Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
38Skate Celje 2016 ISUCelje2016-11-26Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice boys)
39Skate Celje 2016Celje2016-11-24Controller (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
40JGP Ljubljana Cup 2016Ljubljana2016-09-21Referee (Junior ladies)
4125th Triglav TrophyJesenice2016-03-23Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior men)
423rd Narcisa CupJesenice2016-03-23Controller (Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice B girls)
43Jégvirág Cup 2016Miskolc2016-02-13Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
44Jégvirág Cup 2016 nonISUMiskolc2016-02-13Controller (Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
45Dragon Trophy 2016Ljublana2016-02-04Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
46Tivoli Cup 2016Ljublana2016-02-04Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
479th Skate HelenaBelgrade2016-01-19Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
48Slovenian Open Youth Championships 2016Celje2015-12-12Controller (Chicks girls)
49Slovenian championships 2016Celje2015-12-11Controller (Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls)
50Cup of Russia 2015Moscow2015-11-19Judge (Senior ladies)
51Skate Celje 2015Celje2015-11-12Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B girls 1)
Judge (Junior men)
52JGP Bratislava 2015Bratislava2015-08-19Referee (Junior men)
53Sarajevo Open 2015Sarajevo2015-02-20Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
54Dragon Trophy 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
55Tivoli Cup 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Referee (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
56Styrian Championships 2015 - 3rd eventCelje2015-02-08Referee (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
578th Skate HelenaBeograd2015-01-20Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
58Slovenian championships 2015Bled2014-12-13Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
5947th Golden SpinZagreb2014-12-04Controller (Senior men)
601st Lake Bled Ice ChallengeBled2014-11-28Referee (Senior ladies, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Chicks girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
61Styrian Championships 2015 - 2nd eventZeltweg2014-11-23Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks girls)
62Skate Celje 2014Celje2014-11-13Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
63Styrian Championships 2015 - 1st eventCelje2014-10-19Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
64Cyprus Championships 2014Limassol2014-05-24Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks girls)
6523rd Triglav TrophyJesenice2014-04-02Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
66Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2014Vienna2014-02-26Controller (Junior ladies, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
67Dragon Trophy 2014Ljublana2014-02-06Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
68Sarajevo Open 2014Sarajevo2014-01-31Referee (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
69European Championship 2014Budapest2014-01-13Judge (Senior ladies)
70Slovenian championships 2014Ljubljana2013-12-20Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
71Skate Celje 2013Celje2013-11-14Referee (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1)
Judge (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
7225th Golden BearZagreb2013-10-17Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
73Slovenia OpenCelje2013-08-31Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
74Cyprus Championships 2013Limassol2013-05-17Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Beginner girls, Beginner boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Beginner girls, Beginner boys)
7522nd Triglav TrophyJesenice2013-03-27Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
76Dragon Trophy 2013Ljublana2013-02-08Referee (Senior men, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Advanced novice boys)
776th Skate HelenaBelgrade2013-01-22Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
78Slovenian championships 2013Bled2013-01-04Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls)
79Skate Celje 2012Celje2012-11-15Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
80JGP SloveniaBled2012-09-26Referee (Junior men)
8121st Triglav TrophyJesenice2012-04-04Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Senior men)
Judge (Junior men)
82Dragon Trophy 2012Ljublana2012-02-02Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
835th Skate HelenaBelgrade2012-01-10Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
84Slovenian championships 2012Ljubljana2012-01-07Judge (Senior ladies)
85Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2011Quebec City2011-12-07Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
8620th Triglav TrophyJesenice2011-04-07Controller (Senior men)
87Dragon Trophy 2011Ljublana2011-02-03Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
88European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Referee (Senior men)
89Skate Celje 2010Celje2010-11-03Referee (Advanced novice boys, Debs girls 2)
Controller (Junior ladies, Debs girls 1, Debs boys)
90World Junior Championship 2010Hague2010-03-09Referee (Junior men)
91Tivoli Cup 2010Ljublana2010-02-04Controller (Debs girls 2, Debs boys)
92Slovenian championships 2010Celje2009-12-12Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
93Skate Celje 2009Celje2009-11-04Referee (Junior ladies)
Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2)
Judge (Junior ladies)
9418. Triglav TrophyJesenice2009-04-02Referee (Senior men)
95Dragon Trophy 2009Ljublana2009-02-05Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
96European Championship 2009Helsinki2009-01-20Judge (Senior ladies)
97Slovenian championships 2009Ljubljana2008-12-19Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Assistant (Junior men, Junior ladies)
98Trophée Eric Bompard 2008Paris2008-11-13Referee (Senior men)
99Skate Celje 2008Celje2008-11-05Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2)
100Dragon Trophy 2008Ljublana2008-02-07Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
101Slovenian championships 2008Bled2007-12-19Referee (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
102JGP Harghita Cup 2007Miercurea Ciuc2007-09-06Referee (Junior ladies)
10316. Triglav TrophyJesenice2007-04-18Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
104Dragon Trophy 2007Ljublana2007-02-01Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
105European Championship 2007Warsaw2007-01-22Judge (Senior men)
106Slovenian championships 2007Ljubljana2007-01-05Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Assistant (Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
107Skate Celje ISUCelje2006-11-11Referee (Junior men)
Controller (Junior ladies)
108Skate Celje 2006Celje2006-11-09Referee (Junior men)
Controller (Junior ladies)
109JGP LiberecLiberec2006-10-19Referee (Junior ladies)
11015. Triglav TrophyJesenice2006-04-12Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Controller (Novice girls, Novice boys)
111Slovenian championships 2006Jesenice2005-12-16Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
112Karl Schäfer Memorial 2005Wien2005-10-12Referee (Senior ladies)