Matjaz KRUSEC

SLO Slovenia
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Ljubljana Cup 2020Ljubljana2020-12-19Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
2World Junior Championship 2020Tallinn2020-03-02Judge (Junior ladies)
3Zaki's Flip 2020Bled2020-03-01Referee (Novice U18 ladies, Novice U15 girls, Novice U12 girls, Pre-novice girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 3, Chicks boys)
Judge (Novice U18 ladies, Novice U15 girls, Novice U12 girls, Pre-novice girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 3, Chicks boys)
4Tivoli Cup 2020Ljublana2020-01-31Controller (Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2)
5Dragon Trophy 2020Ljublana2020-01-30Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
613th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2020-01-16Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies)
7Skate Celje 2019 ISUCelje2019-11-22Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
8Cup of China 2019Chongqing2019-11-07Referee (Senior ladies)
9Gorenjski Trojni Aksel 2019Kranj2019-10-12Controller (Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls)
1028th Triglav TrophyJesenice2019-04-10Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
116th Narcisa CupJesenice2019-04-10Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2)
12Egna Spring Trophy 2019Egna2019-03-28Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
1314th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalSarajevo2019-02-13Referee (Junior ladies)
14Dragon Trophy 2019Ljublana2019-02-07Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
15Tivoli Cup 2019Ljublana2019-02-07Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1)
16Biellman Cup 2019Jesenice2019-01-27Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1)
1712th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2019-01-17Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
18Slovenian Championships 2019Bled2018-12-15Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls)
19Slovenian Youth Championships 2019Bled2018-12-15Referee (Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
20Skate Celje 2018 ISUCelje2018-11-22Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
2130th Golden BearZagreb2018-10-25Judge (Senior ladies)
22JGP Ljubljana 2018Ljubljana2018-10-03Referee (Junior ladies)
2327. Triglav TrophyJesenice2018-04-04Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
245th Narcisa CupJesenice2018-04-04Controller (Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
25Balkan Games 2018Celje2018-03-29Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
26World Championship 2018Milano2018-03-19Judge (Senior ladies)
27Jégvirág Cup 2018Miskolc2018-02-17Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
28Jégvirág Cup 2018 nonISUMiskolc2018-02-17Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
29Dragon Trophy 2018Ljublana2018-02-08Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
30Tivoli Cup 2018Ljublana2018-02-08Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys)
Controller (Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys)
Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys)
3111th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2018-01-23Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies)
32Slovenian Championships 2018Kranj2017-12-13Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
3311th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
34Skate Celje 2017 ISUCelje2017-11-22Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
35Cup of Russia 2017Moscow2017-10-20Referee (Senior ladies)
36Nebelhorn Trophy 2017Oberstdorf2017-09-27Judge (Senior ladies)
37Slovenia Open 2017Celje2017-09-02Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men)
3826. Triglav TrophyJesenice2017-04-05Referee (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
394th Narcisa CupJesenice2017-04-05Referee (Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 3)
Controller (Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys)
Judge (Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 3)
40Dragon Trophy 2017Ljublana2017-02-09Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
41Tivoli Cup 2017Ljublana2017-02-09Referee (Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1)
Controller (Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys)
Judge (Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1)
42European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior men)
4310th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2017-01-20Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
44Slovenian Championships 2017Jesenice2016-12-17Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
45Slovenian Youth Championships 2017Jesenice2016-12-17Controller (Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
462nd Lake Bled Ice ChallengeBled2016-12-09Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys)
47Skate Celje 2016 ISUCelje2016-11-26Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice boys)
48Skate Celje 2016Celje2016-11-24Controller (Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
49JGP Ljubljana Cup 2016Ljubljana2016-09-21Referee (Junior ladies)
5025th Triglav TrophyJesenice2016-03-23Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior men)
513rd Narcisa CupJesenice2016-03-23Controller (Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
Judge (Basic novice B girls)
52Jégvirág Cup 2016Miskolc2016-02-13Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
53Jégvirág Cup 2016 nonISUMiskolc2016-02-13Controller (Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
54Dragon Trophy 2016Ljublana2016-02-04Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
55Tivoli Cup 2016Ljublana2016-02-04Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1)
569th Skate HelenaBelgrade2016-01-19Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
57Slovenian Open Youth Championships 2016Celje2015-12-12Controller (Chicks girls)
58Slovenian championships 2016Celje2015-12-11Controller (Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls)
59Cup of Russian 2015Moscow2015-11-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
60Skate Celje 2015Celje2015-11-12Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B girls 1)
Judge (Junior men)
61JGP Bratislava 2015Bratislava2015-08-19Referee (Junior men)
62Sarajevo Open 2015Sarajevo2015-02-20Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
63Dragon Trophy 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
64Tivoli Cup 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Referee (Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
Judge (Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
65Styrian Championships 2015 - 3rd eventCelje2015-02-08Referee (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
668th Skate HelenaBeograd2015-01-20Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
67Slovenian championships 2015Bled2014-12-13Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
68Golden Spin 2014Zagreb2014-12-04Referee (Senior pairs)
Controller (Senior men)
691st Lake Bled Ice ChallengeBled2014-11-28Referee (Senior ladies, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Chicks girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
70Styrian Championships 2015 - 2nd eventZeltweg2014-11-23Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks girls)
71Skate Celje 2014Celje2014-11-13Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
72Styrian Championships 2015 - 1st eventCelje2014-10-19Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
73Cyprus Championships 2014Limassol2014-05-24Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
7423rd Triglav TrophyJesenice2014-04-02Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
75Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2014Vienna2014-02-26Controller (Junior ladies, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
76Dragon Trophy 2014Ljublana2014-02-06Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
77Sarajevo Open 2014Sarajevo2014-01-31Referee (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys)
78European Championship 2014Budapest2014-01-13Judge (Senior ladies)
79Slovenian championships 2014Ljubljana2013-12-20Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
80Skate Celje 2013Celje2013-11-14Referee (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1)
Judge (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2)
8125th Golden BearZagreb2013-10-17Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
82JGP Czech Skate 2013Ostrava2013-10-02Referee (Junior pairs)
83Slovenia OpenCelje2013-08-31Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
84Cyprus Championships 2013Limassol2013-05-17Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Beginner boys, Beginner girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Beginner boys, Beginner girls)
8522nd Triglav TrophyJesenice2013-03-27Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
86Dragon Trophy 2013Ljublana2013-02-08Referee (Senior men, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Advanced novice boys)
876th Skate HelenaBelgrade2013-01-22Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
88Slovenian championships 2013Bled2013-01-04Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
89Skate Celje 2012Celje2012-11-15Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
90JGP Bled 2012Bled2012-09-26Referee (Junior men)
9121st Triglav TrophyJesenice2012-04-04Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Senior men)
Judge (Junior men)
92Dragon Trophy 2012Ljublana2012-02-02Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
935th Skate HelenaBelgrade2012-01-10Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
94Slovenian championships 2012Ljubljana2012-01-07Judge (Senior ladies)
95Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2011Quebec City2011-12-07Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
9620th Triglav TrophyJesenice2011-04-07Controller (Senior men)
97Dragon Trophy 2011Ljublana2011-02-03Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
98European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Referee (Senior men)
99Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Referee (Senior pairs)
100Skate Celje 2010Celje2010-11-03Referee (Advanced novice boys, Debs girls 2)
Controller (Junior ladies, Debs girls 1, Debs boys)
101World Junior Championship 2010Hague2010-03-09Referee (Junior men)
102Tivoli Cup 2010Ljublana2010-02-04Controller (Debs boys, Debs girls 2)
103Slovenian championships 2010Celje2009-12-12Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
104Skate Celje 2009Celje2009-11-04Referee (Junior ladies)
Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2)
Judge (Junior ladies)
10518. Triglav TrophyJesenice2009-04-02Referee (Senior men)
106World Junior Championship 2009Sofia2009-02-22Referee (Junior pairs)
107Dragon Trophy 2009Ljublana2009-02-05Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
108European Championship 2009Helsinki2009-01-20Judge (Senior ladies)
109Slovenian championships 2009Ljubljana2008-12-19Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Assistant (Junior ladies, Junior men)
110Trophée Eric Bompard 2008Paris2008-11-13Referee (Senior men)
111Skate Celje 2008Celje2008-11-05Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2)
112Dragon Trophy 2008Ljublana2008-02-07Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
113Slovenian championships 2008Bled2007-12-19Referee (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
114JGP Harghita Cup 2007Miercurea Ciuc2007-09-06Referee (Junior ladies)
11516. Triglav TrophyJesenice2007-04-18Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
116Dragon Trophy 2007Ljublana2007-02-01Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
117European Championship 2007Warsaw2007-01-22Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
118Slovenian championships 2007Ljubljana2007-01-05Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Assistant (Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
119Skate Celje ISUCelje2006-11-11Referee (Junior men)
Controller (Junior ladies)
120Skate Celje 2006Celje2006-11-09Referee (Junior men)
Controller (Junior ladies)
121JGP Liberec 2006Liberec2006-10-19Referee (Junior ladies)
12215. Triglav TrophyJesenice2006-04-12Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Controller (Novice boys, Novice girls)
123Dragon Trophy 2006Ljublana2006-01-26Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice boys, Novice girls)
124Slovenian championships 2006Jesenice2005-12-16Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
125Karl Schäfer Memorial 2005Wien2005-10-12Referee (Senior ladies)
126NHK Trophy 2004Nagoya2004-11-04Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
127JGP Harghita Cup 2004Miercurea Ciuc2004-10-12Referee (Junior men)