Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
9th Narcisa Cup
Apr 10, Jesenice
31st Triglav Trophy
Apr 10, Jesenice
Black Sea Ice Cup 2024
Apr 04, Kranevo
Israel National Championships 2024
Apr 03, Holon
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Championship 2016
Senior pairs
26 Mar - 3 Apr, 2016
Short program
Free skating
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Meagan DUHAMEL
/
Eric RADFORD
CAN
78.18
2
details
153.81
1
details
231.99
2
Wenjing SUI
/
Cong HAN
CHN
80.85
1
details
143.62
2
details
224.47
3
Aliona SAVCHENKO
/
Bruno MASSOT
GER
74.22
4
details
141.95
3
details
216.17
4
Ksenia STOLBOVA
/
Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
73.98
5
video
140.50
4
video
214.48
5
Evgenia TARASOVA
/
Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
72.00
6
details
134.27
5
details
206.27
6
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR
/
Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
77.13
3
details
128.68
7
details
205.81
7
Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA
/
Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
68.17
8
details
131.35
6
details
199.52
8
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
/
Michael MARINARO
CAN
66.06
10
details
124.84
8
details
190.90
9
Alexa Scimeca KNIERIM
/
Chris KNIERIM
USA
71.37
7
details
118.69
12
details
190.06
10
Vanessa JAMES
/
Morgan CIPRES
FRA
66.69
9
details
119.14
10
details
185.83
11
Nicole DELLA MONICA
/
Matteo GUARISE
ITA
65.32
11
details
118.49
13
details
183.81
12
Cheng PENG
/
Hao ZHANG
CHN
60.01
12
details
122.45
9
details
182.46
13
Tarah KAYNE
/
Daniel O'SHEA
USA
59.27
14
details
118.96
11
details
178.23
14
Valentina MARCHEI
/
Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
59.76
13
details
110.97
15
details
170.73
15
Xuehan WANG
/
Lei WANG
CHN
57.32
15
details
111.33
14
details
168.65
16
Lola ESBRAT
/
Andrei NOVOSELOV
FRA
52.78
16
details
84.46
16
details
137.24
17
Goda BUTKUTE
/
Nikita ERMOLAEV
LTU
51.65
17
video
51.65
18
Ioulia CHTCHETININA
/
Noah SCHERER
SUI
49.32
18
details
49.32
19
Adel TANKOVA
/
Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR
46.81
19
details
46.81
20
Tatiana DANILOVA
/
Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
45.56
20
details
45.56
21
Miriam ZIEGLER
/
Severin KIEFER
AUT
45.31
21
details
45.31
22
Sumire SUTO
/
Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
JPN
38.50
22
details
38.50