Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
New Zealand Championships 2006
Paradice Ice Arena - Botany
, Auckland
New Zealand
18 - 22 Sep, 2006
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Joel WATSON
45.85
1
details
82.10
1
details
127.95
2
Tristan THODE
39.71
2
details
74.79
2
details
114.50
3
Mathieu WILSON
32.69
3
details
57.23
3
details
89.92
Senior ladies
1
Morgan FIGGINS
35.61
1
details
60.57
1
details
96.18
2
Caitlin HAYNES
24.87
2
details
37.20
2
details
62.07
Junior men
1
Mathieu WILSON
32.73
1
details
55.18
1
details
87.91
2
Cameron HEMS
23.77
2
details
50.29
2
details
74.06
Junior ladies
1
Morgan FIGGINS
33.71
2
details
61.55
1
details
95.26
2
Alexandra ROUT
35.15
1
details
53.92
2
details
89.07
3
Laura MILLS
15.19
4
details
45.67
3
details
60.86
Novice boys
1
Grant HOWIE
17.79
1
details
35.93
1
details
53.72
Novice girls
1
Clair MCGILLAN
20.17
3
details
41.70
1
details
61.87
2
Caitlyn PAUL
20.64
1
details
35.29
2
details
55.93
3
Millie CAMPBELL
20.52
2
details
26.69
4
details
47.21
Intermediate boys
1
Russell NGAN
20.51
1
details
26.92
1
details
47.43
Intermediate girls
1
Alanna POLLOCK
20.86
2
details
30.27
1
details
51.13
2
Annika MATRAVERS
21.09
1
details
24.49
2
details
45.58
3
Paige BROWNSEY
17.98
4
details
22.09
4
details
40.07
Juvenile boys
1
Jordan TAYLOR
11.76
1
details
13.70
2
details
25.46
2
Hamish VOIGT
10.86
2
details
14.36
1
details
25.22
Juvenile girls
1
Luella WARE
19.07
1
details
30.80
1
details
49.87
2
Iyrin QUIGLEY
17.27
3
details
26.10
2
details
43.37
3
Aimee CLEMENT
15.16
5
details
22.55
3
details
37.71
Primary girls
1
Samantha WAUGH
23.83
1
details
32.63
1
details
56.46
2
Ariel NADAS
21.63
2
details
30.91
2
details
52.54
3
Yuko TANAKA
15.45
3
details
26.21
3
details
41.66
Pre-primary boys
1
Christopher BOYD
16.97
1
details
23.50
1
details
40.47
2
Shane SPEDEN
15.11
2
details
22.94
3
details
38.05
3
Nicholas KOKAY
13.17
3
details
23.09
2
details
36.26
Pre-primary girls
1
Jessie PARK
20.03
1
details
27.42
2
details
47.45
2
Courtney BETTINK
16.80
3
details
28.12
1
details
44.92
3
Michaela VOIGT
17.16
2
details
22.97
4
details
40.13