Igor PROKOP

Klub Krasokorčuľovania Ruža Ružomberok (RK)
SVK Slovakia
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1World Junior Championship 2022Tallinn2022-04-13Controller (Junior pairs)
2Skate Copenhagen 2022Hvidovre2022-04-01Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice pairs, Basic novice girls 1)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice pairs, Basic novice girls 1)
3Four Nationals Championship 2022Spišská Nová Ves2021-12-16Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Senior men)
415th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2021-12-06Referee (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
5Tayside Trophy 2021Dundee2021-11-06Controller (Senior pairs)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
6Tayside Trophy Club International 2021Dundee2021-11-03Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys 2, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice pairs, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
7Denis Ten Memorial 2021Nur-Sultan2021-10-27Controller (Senior pairs)
8Denis Ten Memorial 2021 ISUNur-Sultan2021-10-27Controller (Senior ladies)
9Antwerp Diamond Trophy 2021Wilrijk2021-10-15Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
10JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021Krasnoyarsk2021-09-15Controller (Junior pairs)
11Four Nationals Championship 2021Cieszyn2020-12-10Controller (Senior men)
Judge (Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
12World Junior Championship 2020Tallinn2020-03-02Judge (Junior pairs)
13Slovak Junior Championships 2020Bratislava2020-02-22Controller (Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile boys, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
14Mentor Torun Cup 2020Torun2020-01-07Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Silver boys, Silver girls)
15Four Nationals Championship 2020Ostrava2019-12-13Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior pairs, Advanced novice pairs)
Judge (Senior ladies)
1613th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2019-12-02Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
17NHK Trophy 2019Sapporo2019-11-22Controller (Senior pairs)
18Warsaw Cup 2019Warsaw2019-11-14Controller (Senior ladies)
1912th Tirnavia Ice CupTrnava2019-10-31Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
Judge (Novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
2031st Golden BearZagreb2019-10-24Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 1)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
21Denis Ten Memorial 2019Almaty2019-10-09Controller (Senior pairs)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
22Skate Southern International 2019London2019-09-23Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Intermediate novice girls 1, Intermediate novice girls 2, Intermediate novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 5, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 4, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1)
2327th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2019-09-20Referee (Senior men)
24JGP Chelyabinsk 2019Chelyabinsk2019-09-11Controller (Junior pairs)
25Tayside Trophy International 2019Dundee2019-08-12Controller (Junior men)
26Tayside Trophy Club International 2019Dundee2019-08-09Referee (Basic novice girls 1)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
27Irish Championships 2019London2019-04-01Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls)
28Skate Southern Club International 2019London2019-04-01Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice boys 2, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1, Intermediate novice girls 3, Intermediate novice girls 1, Intermediate novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 5, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 4, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3)
Judge (Basic novice girls 5, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 4, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 3)
29British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 1Sheffield2019-03-12Controller (Junior pairs, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
30Winter Universiade 2019Krasnoyarsk2019-03-02Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs)
31European Championship 2019Minsk2019-01-15Referee (Senior pairs)
32Four Nationals Championship 2019Budapest2018-12-14Referee (Senior men)
Judge (Senior ladies)
33Warsaw Cup 2018Warsaw2018-11-23Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
34Skate Canada 2018Laval2018-10-26Controller (Senior pairs)
35Master's de Patinage 2018Villard-de-Lans2018-09-25Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
3626th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2018-09-20Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
37Dundee Open 2018Dundee2018-08-11Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Beginner girls 3)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 boys, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1)
3810th Rooster cupCourbevoie2018-04-20Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Cubs girls)
39Slovak Youth Championships 2018Ruzomberok2018-03-03Controller (Pre-novice girls 2, Juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile boys)
40Mentor Torun Cup 2018 InterclubTorun2018-02-02Referee (Gold boys, Gold girls, Silver girls, Silver boys)
Judge (Gold boys, Gold girls, Silver girls, Silver boys)
41Mentor Torun Cup 2018Torun2018-01-30Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
42Warsaw Cup 2017Warsaw2017-11-16Controller (Senior ladies)
43NHK Trophy 2017Osaka2017-11-10Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
44Ice Star 2017Minsk2017-10-26Controller (Senior pairs)
45Ice Star 2017 JuniorMinsk2017-10-26Controller (Junior ladies)
46Cup of Nice 2017Nice2017-10-11Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs)
47JGP Zagreb 2017Zagreb2017-09-27Controller (Junior pairs)
48JGP Minsk 2017Minsk2017-09-20Controller (Junior pairs)
49Slovak Junior Championships 2017Košice2017-02-04Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
5031st Volvo Open Cup ISURiga2016-11-09Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior ladies 2)
5124th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2016-09-29Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
52JGP Cup of Mordovia 2016Saransk2016-09-14Controller (Junior ladies)
53World Championship 2016Boston2016-03-26Judge (Senior ladies)
54Slovak Junior Championships 2016Ruzomberok2016-03-05Referee (Junior ladies, Juvenile boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile boys, Pre-juvenile boys)
55Jégvirág Cup 2016Miskolc2016-02-13Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
56Jégvirág Cup 2016 nonISUMiskolc2016-02-13Referee (Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
57Four Nationals Championship 2016Trinec2015-12-18Judge (Senior men)
58Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2015Barcelona2015-12-09Referee (Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
5953rd Grand Prix SNPBanská Bystrica2015-11-20Referee (Pre-juvenile boys)
Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice boys)
Judge (Pre-juvenile boys)
608th Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2015-10-22Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
61JGP Linz 2015Linz2015-09-09Controller (Junior pairs)
62Slovak Junior Championships 2015Puchov2015-03-14Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls 2)
63Four Nationals Championship 2015Budapest2014-12-17Controller (Senior men)
6456th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2014-12-12Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile boys)
6552nd Grand Prix SNPBanská Bystrica2014-11-21Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls 1)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls 1, Pre-juvenile boys)
66Cup of China 2014Shanghai2014-11-06Controller (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
67Dubai Golden Cup 2014Dubai2014-05-05Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
68Slovak Junior Championships 2014Košice2014-03-08Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-juvenile boys, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
69Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2014Vienna2014-02-26Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
70Bavarian Open 2014Oberstdorf2014-02-01Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men)
713rd New Year's CupBratislava2014-01-04Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
72Four Nationals Championship 2014Bratislava2013-12-20Controller (Senior men)
737th Santa Claus CupBudapest2013-12-02Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
7451st Grand Prix SNPBanská Bystrica2013-11-21Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys)
75Cup of China 2013Beijing2013-11-01Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
76Lombardia Trophy 2013Milano2013-09-19Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice A girls)
77JGP Kosice 2013Kosice2013-09-12Referee (Junior ladies)
78World Development Trophy 2013 - 1Cieszyn2013-03-26Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
7914th Mladost TrophyZagreb2013-03-20Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
80Slovak Junior Championships 2013Bratislava2013-03-09Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile boys)
81World Junior Championship 2013Milan2013-02-25Referee (Junior ladies)
82Three Nationals Championship 2013Cieszyn2012-12-14Controller (Senior men)
8350th Grand Prix SNPBanská Bystrica2012-11-22Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys)
84Cup of Russia 2012Moscow2012-11-08Referee (Senior ladies)
85Slovak Junior Championships 2012Bratislava2012-02-03Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
86Three Nationals Championship 2012Ostrava2011-12-15Controller (Senior men)
87Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2011Quebec City2011-12-07Referee (Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
8849th Grand Prix SNPBanská Bystrica2011-11-24Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls, Novice boys)
89JGP Innsbruck 2011Innsbruck2011-09-28Controller (Junior pairs)
90World Junior Championship 2011Gangneung2011-02-27Controller (Junior ladies)
91Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Referee (Senior pairs)
92Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2010Beijing2010-12-08Referee (Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
93Warsaw Cup 2010Warsaw2010-11-18Controller (Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Advanced novice boys)
943rd Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2010-10-19Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
95Slovak Youth Championships 2010Presov2010-03-20Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Juvenile boys)
96Olympics 2010Vancouver2010-02-12Referee (Senior men)
9717th Ondrej Nepela MemorialPiestany2009-11-05Referee (Senior men)
98JGP Minsk 2009Minsk2009-09-23Controller (Junior pairs)
99World Championship 2009Los Angeles2009-03-22Controller (Senior pairs)
100Winter Universiade 2009Harbin2009-02-21Referee (Senior ladies)
101Three Nationals Championship 2009Trinec2008-12-04Controller (Senior men)
102JGP Skate Safari 2008Cape Town2008-10-08Referee (Junior men)
103Four Continents Championships 2008Goyang-si2008-02-11Controller (Senior pairs)
104Slovak and Czech Championships 2008Trenčín2007-12-14Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
105Skate America 2007REading2007-10-25Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs)
106JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2007Chemnitz2007-10-10Controller (Junior pairs)
107World Championship 2007Tokyo2007-03-20Referee (Senior pairs)
108World Junior Championship 2007Oberstdorf2007-02-26Judge (Junior pairs)
109Winter Universiade 2007Torino2007-01-17Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
110Cup of China 2006Nanjing2006-11-09Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
111JGP Liberec 2006Liberec2006-10-19Controller (Junior pairs)
112Olympics 2006Torino2006-02-10Controller (Senior ladies)
113Slovak Championships 2006Košice2005-12-17Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
114Skate Canada 2004Halifax2004-10-28Referee (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior ladies)
115JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2004Chemnitz2004-10-07Referee (Junior ladies)
116JGP Courchevel 2004Courchevel2004-08-26Controller (Junior ladies)