Yury BALKOV

Kharkiv (KHR)
UKR Ukraine
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Skate America 2018Everett2018-10-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
2JGP Kaunas 2018Kaunas2018-09-05Judge (Junior ladies)
3Jégvirág Cup 2018Miskolc2018-02-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
4Jégvirág Cup 2018 nonISUMiskolc2018-02-17Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
559th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2017-12-16Judge (Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 1, Pre-juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
659th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2017-12-15Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
711th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
8Ice Star 2017 ISUMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
9International Halloween Cup 2017Budapest2017-10-21Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
1022nd Cup of NiceNice2017-10-11Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
1113th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalErzurum2017-02-11Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
12Jégvirág Cup 2017Miskolc2017-02-02Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
13Jégvirág Cup 2017 nonISUMiskolc2017-02-02Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
14Interclub Mentor Cup 2017Torun2017-01-15Judge (Gold girls, Silver boys, Bronze boys)
15Mentor Torun Cup 2017Torun2017-01-10Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
16Ukrainian Championships 2017Kiev2016-12-21Judge (Senior men)
1758th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2016-12-17Judge (Juvenile girls 1)
1858th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2016-12-16Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
19Ice Star 2016Minsk2016-11-18Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
2021st Cup of NiceNice2016-10-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
21Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies 2)
22Tallinn Trophy 2015Tallinn2015-11-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
2320th Cup of NiceNice2015-10-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
24Ice Star 2015Minsk2015-10-09Judge (Senior ladies)
25JGP Linz 2015Linz2015-09-09Judge (Junior men)
26Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2015Torun2015-01-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
27Ukrainian Championships 2014Kiev2014-12-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
28NRW Trophy 2014Dortmund2014-11-25Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
29Olympics 2014Sochi2014-02-07Judge (Senior ladies)
30Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2013Fukuoka2013-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
3122nd Volvo Open CupRiga2013-11-07Judge (Senior men)
32Cup of Nice 2013Nice2013-10-23Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
33Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2013Torun2013-01-10Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Silver girls, Silver boys)
34Ice Star 2012Minsk2012-09-06Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
35Youth Olympics 2012Innsbruck2012-01-14Judge (Junior ladies)
365th Santa Claus CupBudapest2011-11-30Judge (Junior ladies)
37Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Judge (Senior men)
383rd Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2010-10-19Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls)
39World Junior Championship 2010Hague2010-03-09Judge (Junior men)
40GAM Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2010Torun2010-01-07Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Silver boys)
41Ukrainian Championships 2009Dneproptetrovsk2009-12-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
42Finlandia Trophy 2009Vantaa2009-10-08Judge (Senior men)
43Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior ladies)
44JGP Torun CupTorun2009-09-09Judge (Junior men)
45Winter Universiade 2009Harbin2009-02-21Judge (Senior men)
46Ukrainian Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-17Judge (Senior men)
47Ukrainian Junior Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-02Judge (Junior ladies)
48European Championship 2008Zagreb2008-01-21Judge (Senior ladies)
49JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2007Chemnitz2007-10-10Judge (Junior men)
50JGP Harghita Cup 2007Miercurea Ciuc2007-09-06Judge (Junior men)
51NHK Trophy 2005Osaka2005-12-01Judge (Senior ladies)
52Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior ladies)