Yury BALKOV

Kharkiv (KHR)
UKR Ukraine
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Mentor Torun Cup 2020Torun2020-01-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
2Ukrainian Championships 2020Kiev2019-12-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
313th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2019-12-02Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2)
413th Santa Claus CupBudapest2019-12-02Judge (Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys 2)
5Bosporus Cup 2019Istanbul2019-11-25Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
6Ukrainian Novice Championships 2019Odessa2019-11-20Judge (Novice girls)
7International Halloween Cup 2019Budapest2019-10-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
8International Halloween Cup 2019 nonISUBudapest2019-10-17Judge (Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys 1, Cubs boys 2)
9JGP Courchevel 2019Courchevel2019-08-21Judge (Junior ice dance)
10Jégvirág Cup 2019Miskolc2019-02-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
11Mentor Torun Cup 2019Torun2019-01-08Judge (Senior men, Junior men)
12Bosporus Cup 2018Istanbul2018-11-27Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
13Skate America 2018Everett2018-10-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
14Nebelhorn Trophy 2018Oberstdorf2018-09-26Judge (Senior ice dance)
15JGP Kaunas 2018Kaunas2018-09-05Judge (Junior ladies)
16Jégvirág Cup 2018Miskolc2018-02-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
17Jégvirág Cup 2018 nonISUMiskolc2018-02-17Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
18Ukrainian Junior Championships 2018Kiev2018-01-24Referee (Junior ice dance)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
1959th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2017-12-16Judge (Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 1, Pre-juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
2059th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2017-12-15Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
2111th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
22Ukrainian Novice Championships 2017Kiev2017-11-27Judge (Novice ice dance)
23Ice Star 2017Minsk2017-10-26Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
24International Halloween Cup 2017Budapest2017-10-21Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
25Cup of Nice 2017Nice2017-10-11Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior men)
26JGP Zagreb 2017Zagreb2017-09-27Judge (Junior ice dance)
27JGP Salzburg 2017Salzburg2017-08-30Judge (Junior ice dance)
2813th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalErzurum2017-02-11Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
29Jégvirág Cup 2017Miskolc2017-02-02Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
30Jégvirág Cup 2017 nonISUMiskolc2017-02-02Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
31Interclub Mentor Cup 2017Torun2017-01-15Judge (Gold girls, Silver boys, Bronze boys)
32Mentor Torun Cup 2017Torun2017-01-10Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
33Ukrainian Championships 2017Kiev2016-12-21Judge (Senior men)
3458th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2016-12-17Judge (Juvenile girls 1)
3558th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2016-12-16Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
36Golden Spin 2016Zagreb2016-12-07Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
37Ice Star 2016Minsk2016-11-18Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
38Cup of Nice 2016Nice2016-10-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
39Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior ladies 2, Junior men)
40Tallinn Trophy 2015Tallinn2015-11-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
41Cup of Nice 2015Nice2015-10-15Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
42Ice Star 2015Minsk2015-10-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ice dance)
43JGP Linz 2015Linz2015-09-09Judge (Junior men)
44JGP Riga Cup 2015Riga2015-08-26Judge (Junior ice dance)
45Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2015Torun2015-01-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
46Ukrainian Championships 2014Kiev2014-12-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
47NRW Trophy 2014Dortmund2014-11-25Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
48Ice Star 2014 InterclubMinsk2014-10-16Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
49World Junior Championship 2014Sofia2014-03-10Judge (Junior ice dance)
50Olympics 2014Sochi2014-02-07Judge (Senior ladies)
51Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2013Fukuoka2013-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
5222nd Volvo Open CupRiga2013-11-07Judge (Senior men)
53Cup of Nice 2013Nice2013-10-23Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
54JGP Tallinn Cup 2013Tallinn2013-10-09Judge (Junior ice dance)
55JGP Baltic Cup 2013Gdansk2013-09-18Judge (Junior ice dance)
56World Junior Championship 2013Milan2013-02-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
57European Championship 2013Zagreb2013-01-23Judge (Senior pairs)
58Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2013Torun2013-01-10Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Silver boys, Silver girls)
59JGP Zagreb 2012Zagreb2012-10-03Judge (Junior ice dance)
60JGP Linz 2012Linz2012-09-12Judge (Junior ice dance)
61Ice Star 2012Minsk2012-09-06Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
62Youth Olympics 2012Innsbruck2012-01-14Judge (Junior ladies)
63Golden Spin 2011Zagreb2011-12-08Judge (Senior ice dance)
645th Santa Claus CupBudapest2011-11-30Judge (Junior ladies)
65JGP Trofeo Walter Lombardi 2011Milano2011-10-05Judge (Junior ice dance)
66Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
67Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Judge (Senior ice dance)
683rd Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2010-10-19Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls, Juvenile boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls, Juvenile boys)
6918th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2010-09-30Judge (Senior ice dance)
70World Junior Championship 2010Hague2010-03-09Judge (Junior men)
71GAM Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2010Torun2010-01-07Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Silver boys)
72Ukrainian Championships 2009Dneproptetrovsk2009-12-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
73Finlandia Trophy 2009Vantaa2009-10-08Judge (Senior men)
74Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior ladies)
75JGP Torun Cup 2009Torun2009-09-09Judge (Junior men)
76Winter Universiade 2009Harbin2009-02-21Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
77Ukrainian Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-17Judge (Senior men)
78Ukrainian Junior Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-02Judge (Junior ladies)
79European Championship 2008Zagreb2008-01-21Judge (Senior ladies)
80Trophée Eric Bompard 2007Paris2007-11-15Judge (Senior pairs)
81JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2007Chemnitz2007-10-10Judge (Junior men)
82JGP Harghita Cup 2007Miercurea Ciuc2007-09-06Judge (Junior men)
83NHK Trophy 2005Osaka2005-12-01Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
84Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior ladies)
85Cup of Russia 2004Moskow2004-11-25Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
86NHK Trophy 2004Nagoya2004-11-04Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
87Cup of Russia 2003Moskow2003-11-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)