Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Juna Skate Open 2024
Apr 19, Tallinn
Bradford Open 2024
Apr 15, Bradford
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Junior Championship 2016
Junior ice dance
14 - 20 Mar, 2016
Short dance
Free dance
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Lorraine MCNAMARA
/
Quinn CARPENTER
USA
66.25
2
details
97.40
1
details
163.65
2
Rachel PARSONS
/
Michael PARSONS
USA
67.88
1
details
94.86
2
details
162.74
3
Alla LOBODA
/
Pavel DROZD
RUS
58.93
6
details
92.26
3
details
151.19
4
Elliana POGREBINSKY
/
Alex BENOIT
USA
59.05
5
details
87.78
4
details
146.83
5
Anastasia SHPILEVAYA
/
Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
59.15
4
details
87.40
6
details
146.55
6
Betina POPOVA
/
Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
58.56
7
details
87.65
5
details
146.21
7
Angelique ABACHKINA
/
Louis THAURON
FRA
58.34
8
details
86.91
7
details
145.25
8
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
/
Romain Le GAC
FRA
59.65
3
details
84.61
8
details
144.26
9
Mackenzie BENT
/
Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
56.76
9
details
81.85
9
details
138.61
10
Sara GHISLANDI
/
Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
52.19
12
details
78.99
11
details
131.18
11
Nicole KUZMICHOVA
/
Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
49.08
14
details
79.83
10
details
128.91
12
Melinda MENG
/
Andrew MENG
CAN
52.60
10
details
76.23
12
details
128.83
13
Marjorie LAJOIE
/
Zachary LAGHA
CAN
52.57
11
details
75.49
13
details
128.06
14
Ho Jung LEE
/
Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
50.10
13
details
69.03
14
details
119.13
15
Anzhelika YURCHENKO
/
Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
47.66
15
details
64.99
16
details
112.65
16
Ria SCHWENDINGER
/
Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
43.87
17
details
65.13
15
details
109.00
17
Maria OLEYNIK
/
Yury HULITSKY
BLR
45.02
16
details
61.29
18
details
106.31
18
Maria GOLUBTSOVA
/
Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
42.49
20
details
63.41
17
details
105.90
19
Rikako FUKASE
/
Aru TATENO
JPN
42.63
19
details
59.47
19
details
102.10
20
Olexandra BORYSOVA
/
Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
42.80
18
details
57.51
20
details
100.31
21
Xibei LI
/
Guangyao XIANG
CHN
41.16
21
details
41.16
22
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE
/
Deividas KIZALA
LTU
39.98
22
details
39.98
23
Villõ MARTON
/
Danyil SZEMKO
HUN
38.63
23
details
38.63
24
Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO
/
Lucas KITTERIDGE
GBR
38.12
24
details
38.12
25
Viktoria SEMENJUK
/
Artur GRUZDEV
EST
37.68
25
details
37.68
25
Jenna HERTENSTEIN
/
Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
37.68
26
details
37.68
27
Hannah Grace COOK
/
Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
37.60
27
details
37.60
28
Kimberly WEI
/
Ilias FOURATI
HUN
34.48
28
details
34.48
29
Elizaveta ORLOVA
/
Stephano-Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
32.53
29
details
32.53
30
Matilda FRIEND
/
William BADAOUI
AUS
31.98
30
details
31.98
31
Yana BOZHILOVA
/
Georgiev KALOYAN
BUL
28.27
31
details
28.27