Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
New Zealand Championships 2008
Ice Sports Southland
, Gore
New Zealand
28 Sep - 3 Oct, 2008
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Tristan THODE
50.90
1
details
90.24
1
details
141.14
2
Mathieu WILSON
31.64
2
details
77.63
2
details
109.27
3
Cameron HEMS
23.99
3
details
62.65
3
details
86.64
Senior ladies
1
Alexandra ROUT
44.66
1
details
82.84
1
details
127.50
2
Morgan FIGGINS
34.47
2
details
53.11
2
details
87.58
Junior men
1
Cameron HEMS
31.80
1
details
60.47
1
details
92.27
Junior ladies
1
Alexandra ROUT
45.72
1
details
74.82
1
details
120.54
2
Samantha WAUGH
29.12
2
details
54.76
2
details
83.88
3
Laura MILLS
28.82
3
details
50.53
3
details
79.35
Novice boys
1
Christopher BOYD
25.75
1
details
39.04
1
details
64.79
Novice girls
1
Madelaine PARKER
30.80
1
details
55.82
1
details
86.62
2
Jessie PARK
28.75
2
details
53.50
2
details
82.25
3
Yuko TANAKA
25.89
6
details
49.84
3
details
75.73
Intermediate boys
1
Shane SPEDEN
24.49
1
details
37.66
1
details
62.15
Intermediate girls
1
Michaela VOIGT
25.62
1
details
39.35
2
details
64.97
2
Courtney BETTINK
22.67
3
details
41.21
1
details
63.88
3
Christine WINSPEAR
22.88
2
details
34.88
3
details
57.76
Juvenile boys
1
Connor MCIVER
14.82
1
details
32.14
1
details
46.96
2
Ashley CROUDIS-BONNIFACE
11.53
4
details
27.08
2
details
38.61
3
Hayden MAXWELL
11.96
3
details
25.59
3
details
37.55
Juvenile girls 1
1
Kayla HERNSTADT
16.63
1
details
26.53
1
details
43.16
2
Emma JUDD
16.03
2
details
25.99
2
details
42.02
3
Caitlin LOWE
15.53
3
details
25.13
3
details
40.66
Juvenile girls 2
1
Jessica ZHAO
21.64
2
details
36.47
1
details
58.11
2
Kaho HIRAFUNE
21.78
1
details
30.45
4
details
52.23
3
Preeya LAUD
18.30
6
details
32.26
2
details
50.56
Primary girls
1
Iyrin QUIGLEY
30.09
1
details
54.57
1
details
84.66
2
Mykaila LEWIS
26.60
2
details
39.78
2
details
66.38
3
Aimee CLEMENT
26.58
3
details
38.26
3
details
64.84
Pre-primary girls
1
Alexandra LEY
25.04
1
details
41.18
1
details
66.22
2
Zoe CAMERON-BROWN
22.83
3
details
37.88
3
details
60.71
3
Amelia PROWSE
21.02
5
details
38.94
2
details
59.96