Thomas BIEGLER

Grazer Eislaufverein (GEV)
AUT Austria
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Dragon Trophy 2024Ljublana2024-02-09Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
2Austrian Championships 2024Feldkirch2023-12-14Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
3JGP Yerevan 2023Yerevan2023-10-04Judge (Junior ladies)
4World Championship 2023Saitama2023-03-20Judge (Senior ladies)
5Austrian Championships 2023St.Pölten2022-12-14Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys 2, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys 1)
6Grand Prix de France 2022Angers2022-11-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
7JGP Gdansk 2022Gdansk2022-09-30Judge (Junior ladies)
8Austrian Championships 2021Linz2020-12-10Judge (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
9World Junior Championship 2020Tallinn2020-03-02Judge (Junior ladies)
10Austrian Championships 2020Klagenfurt2019-12-12Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
1120th Open d'AndorraCanillo2019-11-21Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
12JGP Riga 2019Riga2019-09-04Judge (Junior ladies)
13Egna Spring Trophy 2019Egna2019-03-28Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1, Intermediate novice girls 1, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls 2)
14Austrian Championships 2019Gmunden2018-12-13Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Basic novice pairs)
15Antwerp Diamond Trophy 2018Wilrijk2018-10-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 2)
16Flemish Championships 2018Wilrijk2018-04-13Judge (Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 1, Basic novice A boys 1, Basic novice A boys 2, Basic novice A girls 2)
17Olympics 2018PyeongChang2018-02-09Judge (Senior pairs)
18Austrian Championships 2018Wien2017-12-13Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
19NHK Trophy 2017Osaka2017-11-10Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
20World Championship 2017Helsinki2017-03-27Judge (Senior pairs)
21Cup of Tyrol 2017Innsbruck2017-02-28Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
22Bavarian Open 2017Oberstdorf2017-02-14Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies 2, Junior pairs, Advanced novice girls 2)
23Austrian Championships 2017Graz2016-12-14Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
2428th Golden BearZagreb2016-10-27Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
25Lombardia Trophy Junior 2016Bergamo2016-09-07Judge (Junior ladies)
26JGP Czech Skate 2016Ostrava2016-08-31Judge (Junior men)
27Lee Valley Open 2016London2016-07-18Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Level 6 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
28Coupe du Printemps 2016Luxembourg2016-03-11Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
29Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2016Vienna2016-02-23Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
30Austrian Championships 2016Innsbruck2015-12-16Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
3142. Leo Scheu MemorialGraz2015-10-27Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
3224th Triglav TrophyJesenice2015-04-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
332nd Narcisa CupJesenice2015-04-15Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
34Hellmut Seibt Memorial 2015Vienna2015-02-25Judge (Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
35Hellmut Seibt Memorial ISUVienna2015-02-25Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
36Dragon Trophy 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
37Tivoli Cup 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
38European Championship 2015Stockholm2015-01-26Judge (Senior pairs)
39Austrian Championships 2015Dornbirn2014-12-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
40Golden Spin 2014Zagreb2014-12-04Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
4141. Leo Scheu MemorialGraz2014-11-11Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys)
42Ice Challenge 2014Graz2014-11-11Judge (Senior men)
4322nd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2014-10-01Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
44World Championship 2014Saitama2014-03-24Judge (Senior men)
45Austrian Championships 2014Salzburg2013-12-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
46Ice Challenge 2013Graz2013-11-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
47Cup of Nice 2013Nice2013-10-23Judge (Senior men)
48World Championship 2013London2013-03-11Judge (Senior pairs)
49Challenge Cup 2013Den Haag2013-02-21Judge (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
50European Championship 2013Zagreb2013-01-23Judge (Senior men)
51Austrian Championships 2013Wien2012-12-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
52Ice Challenge 2012Graz2012-11-05Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
53JGP Linz 2012Linz2012-09-12Judge (Junior ladies)
54European Championship 2012Sheffield2012-01-23Judge (Senior pairs)
55Austrian Championships 2012Graz2011-12-15Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
56NRW Trophy 2011Dortmund2011-11-29Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
57Ice Challenge 2011Graz2011-11-01Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
58JGP Innsbruck 2011Innsbruck2011-09-28Judge (Junior pairs)
59JPG Volvo Cup 2011Riga2011-08-31Judge (Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
60Austrian Championships 2011St.Pölten2010-12-17Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
6118th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2010-09-30Judge (Senior men)
62JGP Cup of Austria 2010Graz2010-09-16Judge (Junior ladies)
6319th Triglav TrophyJesenice2010-04-01Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice boys, Novice girls)
64Dragon Trophy 2010Ljublana2010-02-04Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
65Tivoli Cup 2010Ljublana2010-02-04Referee (Debs girls 2, Debs girls 1, Debs boys)
Judge (Debs girls 2, Debs girls 1, Debs boys)
66Austrian Championships 2010Innsbruck2009-12-10Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men)
6717th Ondrej Nepela MemorialPiestany2009-11-05Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
68JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2009Dresden2009-09-30Judge (Junior pairs)
69JGP Torun Cup 2009Torun2009-09-09Judge (Junior men)
70Dragon Trophy 2009Ljublana2009-02-05Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
71Austrian Championships 2009Linz/Donau2008-12-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
72Skate Celje 2008Celje2008-11-05Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2)
73World Championship 2008Göteborg2008-03-16Judge (Senior men)
74World Junior Championship 2008Sofia2008-02-25Judge (Junior men)
75Dragon Trophy 2008Ljublana2008-02-07Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
76Skate Celje 2007Celje2007-11-08Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice girls 2)
77JGP Croatia Cup 2007Zagreb2007-09-26Judge (Junior ladies)
7816. Triglav TrophyJesenice2007-04-18Controller (Novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Novice boys)
79Dragon Trophy 2007Ljublana2007-02-01Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
80European Championship 2007Warsaw2007-01-22Judge (Senior men)
81Skate Celje ISUCelje2006-11-11Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
82Skate Celje 2006Celje2006-11-09Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
83JGP Harghita Cup 2006Miercurea Ciuc2006-09-21Judge (Junior ladies)
84European Championship 2006Lyon2006-01-17Judge (Senior ladies)
85Karl Schäfer Memorial 2005Wien2005-10-12Judge (Senior men)