Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Juna Skate Open 2024
Apr 19, Tallinn
Bradford Open 2024
Apr 15, Bradford
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Best elements of each type
JGP Mexico Cup 2008
Type
Name
Country
Category
Segment
GOE
Score
Watch
CCoSp4
Bela PAPP
FIN
Junior men
Free skating
0.63
4.13
details
FCCoSp4
Richard DORNBUSH
USA
Junior men
Free skating
0.38
3.88
details
FCSp4
Cecylia WITKOWSKI
CAN
Junior ladies
Short program
0.50
3.70
details
LSp4
Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
Junior ladies
Free skating
1.00
3.70
details
FSSp4
Amanda DOBBS
USA
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.56
3.56
details
CSSp4
Richard DORNBUSH
USA
Junior men
Short program
0.56
3.56
details
FCSSp4
Richard DORNBUSH
USA
Junior men
Free skating
0.44
3.44
details
FCCoSp3
Melanie SWANG
THA
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.38
3.38
details
CoSp4
Richard DORNBUSH
USA
Junior men
Free skating
0.38
3.38
details
CCoSp3
Ayane NAKAMURA
JPN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.31
3.31
details
FCSp3
Andrew GONZALES
USA
Junior men
Short program
0.50
3.30
details
LSp3
Bingwa GENG
CHN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.75
3.15
details
FCoSp4
Dana ZHALKO-TYTARENKO
CAN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
3.00
details
FSSp3
Bela PAPP
FIN
Junior men
Free skating
0.38
2.98
details
CSSp3
Mary Grace BALDO
PHI
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.19
2.79
details
CCoSp2
Nanoha SATO
JPN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.25
2.75
details
FCoSp3
Bingwa GENG
CHN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.19
2.69
details
FCSp2
Elladj BALDE
CAN
Junior men
Short program
0.38
2.68
details
CUSp4
Nika CERIC
SLO
Junior ladies
Free skating
-0.26
2.64
details
FCCoSp2
Brynn CARMAN
/
Chris KNIERIM
USA
Junior pairs
Short program
0.13
2.63
details
SSp4
Andrew GONZALES
USA
Junior men
Free skating
0.13
2.63
details
CUSp3
Samuel MORAIS
CAN
Junior men
Free skating
0.00
2.40
details
FSSp2
Gongming CHENG
CHN
Junior men
Free skating
0.06
2.36
details
FSSp2
Nan SONG
CHN
Junior men
Free skating
0.06
2.36
details
CSSp2
Fernando HERNANDEZ
MEX
Junior men
Free skating
0.00
2.30
details
CCoSp1
Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
Junior men
Short program
0.15
2.15
details
FCSp1
Chaochih LIU
TPE
Junior ladies
Short program
0.25
2.15
details
SSp3
Belinda SCHÖNBERGER
AUT
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
2.10
details
LSp2
Mary Grace BALDO
PHI
Junior ladies
Short program
0.06
1.96
details
FSSp1
Lejeanne MARAIS
RSA
Junior ladies
Free skating
-0.11
1.89
details
FCoSp1
Hounsh MUNSHI
IND
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.70
details
LSp1
Erle Bjoland HARSTAD
NOR
Junior ladies
Short program
0.00
1.50
details
LSp1
Priscila ALAVEZ
MEX
Junior ladies
Short program
0.00
1.50
details
Best jumps
Best combination jumps
Best spins
Best sequences