Ece ESEN

TUR Turkey
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Egna Dance Trophy 2024Egna2024-02-08Judge (Junior ice dance)
217th Skate HelenaBelgrade2024-01-03Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
317th Skate Helena nonISUBelgrade2024-01-03Judge (Basic novice girls 3)
4Denis Ten Memorial 2023Nur-Sultan2023-11-01Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ice dance)
5JGP Budapest 2023Budapest2023-09-23Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance)
616th Skate HelenaBelgrade2023-01-19Judge (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
716th Skate Helena InterclubBelgrade2023-01-19Judge (Basic novice girls 3, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys)
8Turkish championships 2023Ankara2022-12-23Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
9Bosporus Cup 2022Istanbul2022-11-29Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls)
10Romanian Championships 2022Otopeni2022-10-28Judge (Senior ladies)
11Crystal Skate of Romania 2022 - InterclubBucharest2022-10-26Judge (Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls)
12Crystal Skate of Romania 2022Bucharest2022-10-24Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
132nd Trophy Metropole Nice Côte DAzurNice2022-10-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
14Bellu Memorial 2022Otopeni2022-02-23Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
15Bellu Memorial Interclub 2022Otopeni2022-02-23Judge (Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys)
1615th Skate HelenaBelgrade2022-01-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice boys)
17Skate Helena Mini 2022Belgrade2022-01-18Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
1815th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2021-12-06Judge (Junior ice dance)
19Turkish championships 2022Samsun2021-11-27Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
20Ice Challenge Cup of Austria 2021Graz2021-11-11Judge (Senior men)
21Ice Challenge 2021Graz2021-11-10Judge (Senior pairs, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
22Ice Challenge Next Gen 2021Graz2021-11-09Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
23Autumn Talents Cup 2021Kiev2021-10-27Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
24Autumn Talents Cup Interclub 2021Kiev2021-10-27Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 2, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
25U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2021Norwood2021-09-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
262021 Lake Placid Ice Dance InternationalNorwood2021-08-12Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
272021 Cranberry Cup InternationalNorwood2021-08-11Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
28Turkish championships 2021Ankara2021-01-29Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
Controller (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
29Turkish championships 2020Samsun2020-01-04Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
30Turkish youth championships 2019Ankara2019-12-28Referee (Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys 2)
Controller (Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Beginner boys 1, Beginner girls 1)
31Bosporus Cup 2019Istanbul2019-11-25Judge (Senior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
322019 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2019-09-19Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance, Novice boys)
33U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019Salt Lake City2019-09-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
34JGP Riga 2019Riga2019-09-04Judge (Junior men)
35Skate Victoria 2019Sofia2019-04-09Judge (Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice boys, Cubs boys)
36Skate Victoria 2019 ISUSofia2019-04-09Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
37Dragon Trophy 2019Ljublana2019-02-07Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
38Tivoli Cup 2019Ljublana2019-02-07Judge (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
39Turkish championships 2019Kocaeli2018-12-21Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
40Turkish youth championships 2018Ankara2018-11-09Referee (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
Judge (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
41JGP Ljubljana 2018Ljubljana2018-10-03Judge (Junior men)
42Turkish championships 2018Ankara2017-12-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
4359th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2017-12-16Judge (Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
4459th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2017-12-15Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
45Bosporus Cup 2017Istanbul2017-12-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
46Golden Spin 2017Zagreb2017-12-06Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
47Tallinn Trophy 2017Tallinn2017-11-22Judge (Senior ice dance)
48Tallinn Trophy International 2017Tallinn2017-11-20Judge (Junior ice dance)
49Turkish youth championships 2017Istanbul2017-11-10Referee (Chicks boys, Chicks girls, Beginner girls)
Judge (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls, Beginner girls)
50Cup of Russia 2017Moscow2017-10-20Judge (Senior ice dance)
51JGP Salzburg 2017Salzburg2017-08-30Judge (Junior men)
5213th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalErzurum2017-02-11Judge (Junior men)
53Turkish championships 2017Izmir2016-12-23Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
5458th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2016-12-17Judge (Pre-novice girls)
5558th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2016-12-16Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
56Golden Spin 2016Zagreb2016-12-07Judge (Senior ice dance)
57Tallinn Trophy 2016Tallinn2016-11-20Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
58Tallinn Trophy International 2016Tallinn2016-11-20Judge (Junior pairs)
59Ice Star 2016Minsk2016-11-18Judge (Senior ice dance)
602016 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2016-09-15Judge (Novice boys)
61U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2016Salt Lake City2016-09-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
62Turkish championships 2016Izmir2015-12-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
634th Denkova-Staviski CupSofia2015-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
644th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2015-10-20Judge (Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
65Turkish youth championships 2015Ankara2015-04-10Referee (Chicks boys 1, Chicks girls 1)
6612th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalDornbirn2015-01-25Judge (Junior men)
6722nd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2014-10-01Judge (Senior ice dance)
68Turkish youth championships 2014Izmir2014-04-04Referee (Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 1, Chicks boys 2, Chicks girls 2)
697th Skate HelenaBelgrade2014-01-21Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
7011th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalBrasov2013-02-17Judge (Junior ladies)
71JGP Chemnitz 2012Chemnitz2012-10-10Judge (Junior ice dance)
72JGP İstanbul 2012Istanbul2012-09-19Judge (Junior ice dance)
7321st Triglav TrophyJesenice2012-04-04Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice girls, Novice boys)
74Nebelhorn Trophy 2011Oberstdorf2011-09-22Judge (Senior ice dance)
75JPG Volvo Cup 2011Riga2011-08-31Judge (Junior ice dance)
76Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Judge (Senior ladies)
77JGP Brasov Cup 2010Brasov2010-09-09Judge (Junior ladies)