Hal MARRON

USA USA
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Four Continents Championships 2019Anaheim2019-02-05Judge (Senior pairs)
2U.S. Championships 2019Detroit2019-01-18Controller (Senior ice dance)
Assistant (Junior ice dance)
3Tallinn Trophy 2018Tallinn2018-11-26Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
4Tallinn Trophy International 2018Tallinn2018-11-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
5Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2019Salt Lake City2018-11-14Controller (Junior ice dance)
6Grand Prix Helsinki 2018Helsinki2018-11-02Controller (Senior ice dance)
7Skate America 2018Everett2018-10-19Judge (Senior pairs)
8JGP Yerevan 2018Yerevan2018-10-10Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
9JGP Ostrava 2018Ostrava2018-09-26Controller (Junior ice dance)
10Mentor Torun Cup 2018Torun2018-01-30Judge (Senior ladies)
11Tallinn Trophy 2017Tallinn2017-11-22Judge (Senior men)
12Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2018Spokane2017-11-15Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls, Juvenile girls)
Judge (Novice boys)
13Skate Canada 2017Regina2017-10-27Controller (Senior ice dance)
14Skate Canada Autumn Classic Junior 2017Montreal2017-09-20Judge (Junior men)
152017 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2017-09-14Controller (Junior men, Novice boys)
16Bavarian Open 2017Oberstdorf2017-02-14Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Advanced novice girls 2)
1749th Golden SpinZagreb2016-12-07Judge (Senior men)
18Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2017Salt Lake City2016-11-17Controller (Novice girls)
Judge (Junior ladies)
19Southwest Pacific Regional Championships 2017Scottsdale2016-09-28Referee (Senior ladies, Novice girls, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies 1, Intermediate men, Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 3)
Controller (Novice boys)
20Team Challenge Cup 2016Spokane2016-04-22Judge (Senior ladies 3, Senior men 2, Senior men 3, Senior ladies 1, Senior ladies 2, Senior men 1)
21Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2016Burbank2015-11-18Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Intermediate men, Juvenile boys)
22Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2015Barrie, Ontario2015-10-12Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
23Kinoshita Group Cup Japan Open 2015Saitama2015-10-03Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
242015 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2015-09-17Controller (Junior men)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice girls, Novice boys)
25U.S. Championships 2015Greensboro2015-01-17Controller (Senior men, Novice girls)
2656th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2014-12-12Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls 1)
27NHK Trophy 2014Osaka2014-11-27Judge (Senior men)
28Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2015Spokane2014-11-20Controller (Senior men)
29Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2014Oakland2013-11-20Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Juvenile girls, Juvenile boys)
30Cup of China 2013Beijing2013-11-01Judge (Senior men)
31U.S. Championships 2013Omaha2013-01-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Intermediate men, Intermediate ladies)
32Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2013Provo2012-11-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Novice girls, Juvenile girls, Juvenile boys)
33Southwest Pacific Regional Championships 2013Peoria2012-10-12Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls 3, Novice girls 2, Juvenile girls 1)
34U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2012Salt Lake City2012-09-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
35NHK Trophy 2011Sapporo2011-11-10Judge (Senior men)
36Skate America 2010Portland Oregon2010-11-11Judge (Senior men)
37U.S. Championships 2010Spokane2010-01-15Controller (Junior ladies, Novice boys)
38Southwest Pacific Regional Championships 2010Scottsdale2009-10-24Referee (Junior men, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies 2)
Controller (Novice girls 1)
Judge (Senior ladies, Novice girls 3, Novice boys, Intermediate ladies 3, Intermediate ladies 1, Intermediate ladies 5, Juvenile girls 2)
39U.S. Championships 2009Cleveland2009-01-18Judge (Senior men)
40Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2009Scottsdale2008-11-17Referee (Junior ladies, Novice boys)
41Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships 2009Midland2008-10-10Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate ladies 1, Intermediate ladies 3, Intermediate ladies 6, Juvenile girls 4, Juvenile boys)
Assistant (Juvenile girls 1)
42U.S. Championships 2008St. Paul2008-01-20Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men)
43Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2008San Diego2007-11-14Controller (Senior men)
44Skate Canada 2007Quebec City2007-11-01Judge (Senior men)
45JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2007Chemnitz2007-10-10Judge (Junior men)
46Junior Grand Prix Final 2006Sofia2006-12-07Judge (Junior ladies)
47Southwest Pacific Regional Championships 2007Culver City2006-10-05Referee (Junior ladies 1)
Judge (Senior ladies 3, Junior ladies 3, Novice girls 5, Novice boys, Novice girls 3)
48Pacific Coast Sectional Championships 2006Roseville2005-11-16Controller (Junior ladies, Novice boys)
Judge (Senior men)