Stephen FERNANDEZ

GBR Great Britain
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1British Championships 2020Sheffield2019-11-28Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
2Belgian Championships 2020Wilrijk2019-11-22Referee (Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
3Skate Canada 2019Kelowna2019-10-24Judge (Senior ice dance)
427th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2019-09-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
5JGP Lake Placid 2019Lake Placid2019-08-28Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
6British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 2Sheffield2019-07-22Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
7Guildford Open 2019Guildford2019-05-20Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner boys)
8Murrayfield Open 2019Edinburgh2019-05-03Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 4, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7)
9Flemish Championships 2019Hasselt2019-04-05Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Intermediate novice girls)
10Coupe du Printemps 2019Luxembourg2019-03-15Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1)
11Kempen Trophy 2019Turnhout2019-03-08Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
12Challenge Cup 2019Den Haag2019-02-21Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
13Ice Talent Trophy 2019Hasselt2019-01-31Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate novice girls 1, Intermediate novice girls 2, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2)
14British Championships 2019Sheffield2018-11-26Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
15NHK Trophy 2018Hiroshima2018-11-09Judge (Senior ice dance)
16Antwerp Diamond Trophy 2018Wilrijk2018-10-19Referee (Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
17Sheffield IJS 2018Sheffield2018-07-30Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
18Guildford Open 2018Guildford2018-05-21Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1)
19Murrayfield Open 2018Edinburgh2018-05-04Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 4, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 4)
20Flemish Championships 2018Wilrijk2018-04-13Referee (Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys)
21Kempen Trophy 2018Turnhout2018-03-09Judge (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1)
22Belgian Championships 2018Liedekerke2017-12-01Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice boys 2, Advanced novice girls 2, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1)
23Aberdeen Open 2017Aberdeen2017-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 5)
24Guildford Open 2017Guildford2017-05-22Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4)
Judge (Basic novice A girls)
25Murrayfield Open 2017Edinburgh2017-04-28Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 3, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7)
26Ice Talent Trophy 2017Hasselt2017-02-03Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
27Kempen Trophy 2017Turnhout2017-01-27Referee (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
28ISSA OPEN 2016Sheffield2016-11-08Judge (Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Beginner girls 2)
2928th Golden BearZagreb2016-10-27Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2)
30Deeside Open 2016Queensferry2016-06-19Referee (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 2)
31Guildford Open 2016Guildford2016-05-23Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 1, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3)
32Murrayfield Open 2016Edinburgh2016-04-29Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 4 girls 1, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 1)
33Coupe du Printemps 2016Luxembourg2016-03-11Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
34British Championships 2016Sheffield2015-12-01Referee (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls)
35Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men)
36Nebelhorn Trophy 2015Oberstdorf2015-09-23Judge (Senior men)
37Coventry Open 2015Coventry2015-06-23Referee (Level 6 girls, Level 4 girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1)
38Deeside Open 2015Deeside2015-06-21Referee (Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 boys, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 2)
39Guildford Open 2015Guildford2015-05-18Referee (Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 1 girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 5)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Level 5 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 5, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 2)
40Murrayfield Open 2015Edinburgh2015-05-01Referee (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 4 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Level 5 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
41Coupe du Printemps 2015Luxembourg2015-03-13Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
42Flemish Championships 2015Hasselt2015-02-28Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
43Kempen Trophy 2015Turnhout2015-01-30Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys)
44Belgian Championships 2015Lommel2014-11-21Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
45Deeside Open 2014Deeside2014-06-22Referee (Level 4 girls)
Judge (Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
46Coventry Open 2014Coventry2014-06-09Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls)
47Guildford Open 2014Guildford2014-05-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 3)
48Murrayfield Open 2014Edinburgh2014-05-01Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 3)
49Coupe du Printemps 2014Luxembourg2014-03-14Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
50Flemish Championships 2014Deurne2014-02-28Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys)
51Warsaw Cup 2013Warsaw2013-11-13Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girl)
52Welsh Open Championships 2013Deeside2013-10-07Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls)
53Lee Valley Free Skating Open 2013London2013-07-14Judge (Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls, Level 1 boys)
54Murrayfield Open 2013Edinburgh2013-05-02Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 1 boys)
55Coupe du Printemps 2013Luxembourg2013-03-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls)
56Golden Spin 2012Zagreb2012-12-13Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
57Welsh Open Championships 2012Deeside2012-10-08Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
582012 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2012-09-13Judge (Junior ladies, Novice girls)
59U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2012Salt Lake City2012-09-12Judge (Senior men)
60Murrayfield Open 2012Edinburgh2012-05-04Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 boys)
61Southern IJS 2012London2012-03-12Referee (Level 4 girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls)
62Challenge Cup 2012Den Haag2012-03-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Debs boys)
63British Championships 2012Sheffield2011-11-21Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
64Deeside IJS 2011Deeside2011-10-03Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
6519th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2011-09-28Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
66British Championships 2011Sheffield2010-11-21Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
67Deeside IJS and Welsh Championships 2010Deeside2010-10-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
68Lee Valley IJS 2010London2010-04-13Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
69British Championships 2010Sheffield2009-11-23Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
70British Championships 2009Nottingham2009-01-11Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)