Stephen FERNANDEZ

GBR Great Britain
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Ice Talent Trophy 2020Hasselt2020-01-30Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
2British Championships 2020Sheffield2019-11-28Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
3Belgian Championships 2020Wilrijk2019-11-22Referee (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
4Skate Canada 2019Kelowna2019-10-24Judge (Senior ice dance)
527th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2019-09-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
6JGP Lake Placid 2019Lake Placid2019-08-28Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
7British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 2Sheffield2019-07-22Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
8Guildford Open 2019Guildford2019-05-20Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls 2, Level 5 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner boys)
9Murrayfield Open 2019Edinburgh2019-05-03Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 4, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7)
10Flemish Championships 2019Hasselt2019-04-05Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Intermediate novice girls)
11Coupe du Printemps 2019Luxembourg2019-03-15Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1)
12Kempen Trophy 2019Turnhout2019-03-08Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
13Challenge Cup 2019Den Haag2019-02-21Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
14Ice Talent Trophy 2019Hasselt2019-01-31Referee (Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls 1, Intermediate novice girls 2, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2)
15British Championships 2019Sheffield2018-11-26Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
16NHK Trophy 2018Hiroshima2018-11-09Judge (Senior ice dance)
17Antwerp Diamond Trophy 2018Wilrijk2018-10-19Referee (Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls)
18Sheffield IJS 2018Sheffield2018-07-30Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
19Guildford Open 2018Guildford2018-05-21Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1)
20Murrayfield Open 2018Edinburgh2018-05-04Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 4, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 4)
21Flemish Championships 2018Wilrijk2018-04-13Referee (Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys)
22Kempen Trophy 2018Turnhout2018-03-09Judge (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2)
23Belgian Championships 2018Liedekerke2017-12-01Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice boys 2, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1)
24Aberdeen Open 2017Aberdeen2017-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 5)
25Guildford Open 2017Guildford2017-05-22Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 1)
Judge (Basic novice A girls)
26Murrayfield Open 2017Edinburgh2017-04-28Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7)
27Ice Talent Trophy 2017Hasselt2017-02-03Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
28Kempen Trophy 2017Turnhout2017-01-27Referee (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
29ISSA OPEN 2016Sheffield2016-11-08Judge (Level 6 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Beginner girls 2)
3028th Golden BearZagreb2016-10-27Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2)
31Deeside Open 2016Queensferry2016-06-19Referee (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 2)
32Guildford Open 2016Guildford2016-05-23Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 1, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3)
33Murrayfield Open 2016Edinburgh2016-04-29Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 4 girls 1, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 3)
34Coupe du Printemps 2016Luxembourg2016-03-11Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
35British Championships 2016Sheffield2015-12-01Referee (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls)
36Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men)
37Nebelhorn Trophy 2015Oberstdorf2015-09-23Judge (Senior men)
38JGP Colorado Springs 2015Colorado Springs2015-09-02Judge (Junior ice dance)
39Coventry Open 2015Coventry2015-06-23Referee (Level 6 girls, Level 4 girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1)
40Deeside Open 2015Deeside2015-06-21Referee (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 3)
41Guildford Open 2015Guildford2015-05-18Referee (Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 1 girls 4, Beginner girls 5, Beginner boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 5, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3)
42Murrayfield Open 2015Edinburgh2015-05-01Referee (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 4 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 5 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
43Coupe du Printemps 2015Luxembourg2015-03-13Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
44Flemish Championships 2015Hasselt2015-02-28Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
45Kempen Trophy 2015Turnhout2015-01-30Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1)
46Belgian Championships 2015Lommel2014-11-21Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
47JGP Tallinn Cup 2014Tallinn2014-09-24Judge (Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
48Deeside Open 2014Deeside2014-06-22Referee (Level 4 girls)
Judge (Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
49Coventry Open 2014Coventry2014-06-09Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls)
50Guildford Open 2014Guildford2014-05-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 girls 1, Beginner girls 3)
51Murrayfield Open 2014Edinburgh2014-05-01Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 3)
52Coupe du Printemps 2014Luxembourg2014-03-14Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
53Flemish Championships 2014Deurne2014-02-28Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys)
54Warsaw Cup 2013Warsaw2013-11-13Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girl)
55Welsh Open Championships 2013Deeside2013-10-07Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls)
56JGP Kosice 2013Kosice2013-09-12Judge (Junior ice dance)
57Lee Valley Free Skating Open 2013London2013-07-14Judge (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 girls, Level 1 boys)
58Murrayfield Open 2013Edinburgh2013-05-02Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 1 boys)
59Coupe du Printemps 2013Luxembourg2013-03-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls)
60Golden Spin 2012Zagreb2012-12-13Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
61Welsh Open Championships 2012Deeside2012-10-08Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
622012 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2012-09-13Judge (Junior ladies, Novice girls)
63U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2012Salt Lake City2012-09-12Judge (Senior men)
64Murrayfield Open 2012Edinburgh2012-05-04Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys)
65Southern IJS 2012London2012-03-12Referee (Level 4 girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls)
66Challenge Cup 2012Den Haag2012-03-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Debs boys)
67British Championships 2012Sheffield2011-11-21Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
68Deeside IJS 2011Deeside2011-10-03Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
6919th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2011-09-28Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
70British Championships 2011Sheffield2010-11-21Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
71Deeside IJS and Welsh Championships 2010Deeside2010-10-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
72JGP Courchevel 2010Courchevel2010-08-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
73Lee Valley IJS 2010London2010-04-13Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
74British Championships 2010Sheffield2009-11-23Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
75British Championships 2009Nottingham2009-01-11Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)