Stephen FERNANDEZ

GBR Great Britain
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Youth Olympics 2024Gangwon2024-01-26Judge (Junior ice dance)
2Golden Spin 2023Zagreb2023-12-06Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
3British Championships 2023Sheffield2023-12-01Referee (Senior ice dance)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
4NHK Trophy 2023Osaka2023-11-24Judge (Senior ice dance)
5Rivieren Cup 2023Deurne2023-11-10Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men 1, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men 1, Basic novice boys 1, Basic novice girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1)
6JGP Istanbul 2023Istanbul2023-09-06Judge (Junior ladies)
7August Qualifier 2023Sheffield2023-08-21Referee (Senior ice dance)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
8Irish Championships 2023Dundee2023-06-17Referee (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
9Dundee Open 2023Dundee2023-06-14Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice girls 2, Intermediate novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1)
10British Championships Qualifier March 2023Sheffield2023-03-20Judge (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys)
11Four Continents Championships 2023Colorado Springs2023-02-07Judge (Senior ice dance)
12European Championship 2023Espoo2023-01-23Judge (Senior ice dance)
13British Championships 2022Sheffield2022-12-01Referee (Junior ice dance)
Judge (Senior ice dance)
14MK John Wilson Trophy 2022Sheffield2022-11-10Judge (Senior ice dance)
15JGP Baltic Cup 2022Gdansk2022-10-05Judge (Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
16U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2022Lake Placid2022-09-13Judge (Senior ice dance)
17Britannia Cup International 2022Sheffield2022-08-26Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
18British Championships 2021Sheffield2021-11-30Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
19Belgian Championships 2022Leuven2021-11-19Referee (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
20Ice Challenge Cup of Austria 2021Graz2021-11-11Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
21Ice Challenge 2021Graz2021-11-10Judge (Senior pairs, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
22Antwerp Diamond Trophy 2021Wilrijk2021-10-15Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys)
23Finlandia Trophy 2021Espoo2021-10-07Judge (Senior ice dance)
24Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2021Montreal2021-09-15Judge (Senior ice dance)
25British Championships 2021 - Qualifier 1Sheffield2021-08-24Referee (Junior ice dance)
Judge (Senior ice dance)
26Ice Talent Trophy 2020Hasselt2020-01-30Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
27British Championships 2020Sheffield2019-11-28Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
28Belgian Championships 2020Wilrijk2019-11-22Referee (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
29Skate Canada 2019Kelowna2019-10-24Judge (Senior ice dance)
3027th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2019-09-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
31JGP Lake Placid 2019Lake Placid2019-08-28Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
32British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 2Sheffield2019-07-22Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls)
33Guildford Open 2019Guildford2019-05-20Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1)
34Murrayfield Open 2019Edinburgh2019-05-03Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 4, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7)
35Flemish Championships 2019Hasselt2019-04-05Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Intermediate novice girls)
36Coupe du Printemps 2019Luxembourg2019-03-15Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1)
37Kempen Trophy 2019Turnhout2019-03-08Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
38Challenge Cup 2019Den Haag2019-02-21Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
39Ice Talent Trophy 2019Hasselt2019-01-31Referee (Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate novice girls 2, Intermediate novice girls 1, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2)
40British Championships 2019Sheffield2018-11-26Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
41NHK Trophy 2018Hiroshima2018-11-09Judge (Senior ice dance)
42Antwerp Diamond Trophy 2018Wilrijk2018-10-19Referee (Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys)
43Sheffield IJS 2018Sheffield2018-07-30Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
44Guildford Open 2018Guildford2018-05-21Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 2 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1)
45Murrayfield Open 2018Edinburgh2018-05-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 4, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7)
46Flemish Championships 2018Wilrijk2018-04-13Referee (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys)
47Kempen Trophy 2018Turnhout2018-03-09Judge (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2)
48Belgian Championships 2018Liedekerke2017-12-01Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2, Advanced novice boys 2, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice girls 2, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys 1, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 1)
49Aberdeen Open 2017Aberdeen2017-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 5)
50Guildford Open 2017Guildford2017-05-22Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4)
Judge (Basic novice A girls)
51Murrayfield Open 2017Edinburgh2017-04-28Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 6, Beginner girls 7, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 4)
52Bavarian Open 2017Oberstdorf2017-02-14Judge (Senior ice dance)
53Ice Talent Trophy 2017Hasselt2017-02-03Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
54Kempen Trophy 2017Turnhout2017-01-27Referee (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
55ISSA OPEN 2016Sheffield2016-11-08Judge (Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Beginner girls 2)
5628th Golden BearZagreb2016-10-27Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3)
57Lombardia Trophy 2016Bergamo2016-09-08Judge (Senior ice dance)
58Deeside Open 2016Queensferry2016-06-19Referee (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3)
59Guildford Open 2016Guildford2016-05-23Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3)
60Murrayfield Open 2016Edinburgh2016-04-29Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls 1, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 1)
61Coupe du Printemps 2016Luxembourg2016-03-11Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
62British Championships 2016Sheffield2015-12-01Referee (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls)
63Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance)
64Tallinn Trophy 2015Tallinn2015-11-17Judge (Senior ice dance)
65Nebelhorn Trophy 2015Oberstdorf2015-09-23Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
66JGP Colorado Springs 2015Colorado Springs2015-09-02Judge (Junior ice dance)
67Coventry Open 2015Coventry2015-06-23Referee (Level 6 girls, Level 4 girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2)
68Deeside Open 2015Deeside2015-06-21Referee (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
69Guildford Open 2015Guildford2015-05-18Referee (Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 1 girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 5)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Level 5 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 5, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 2)
70Murrayfield Open 2015Edinburgh2015-05-01Referee (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 5 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 4 boys, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 5 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
71Coupe du Printemps 2015Luxembourg2015-03-13Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
72Flemish Championships 2015Hasselt2015-02-28Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
73Kempen Trophy 2015Turnhout2015-01-30Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys)
74Belgian Championships 2015Lommel2014-11-21Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
75JGP Tallinn Cup 2014Tallinn2014-09-24Judge (Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
76Deeside Open 2014Deeside2014-06-22Referee (Level 4 girls)
Judge (Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 girls, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
77Coventry Open 2014Coventry2014-06-09Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls)
78Guildford Open 2014Guildford2014-05-19Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls 3, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 3)
79Murrayfield Open 2014Edinburgh2014-05-01Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys)
80Coupe du Printemps 2014Luxembourg2014-03-14Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
81Flemish Championships 2014Deurne2014-02-28Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
82Warsaw Cup 2013Warsaw2013-11-13Judge (Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Advanced novice girls)
83Welsh Open Championships 2013Deeside2013-10-07Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls)
84JGP Kosice 2013Kosice2013-09-12Judge (Junior ice dance)
85Lee Valley Free Skating Open 2013London2013-07-14Judge (Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls, Level 1 boys)
86Murrayfield Open 2013Edinburgh2013-05-02Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 1 boys)
87Coupe du Printemps 2013Luxembourg2013-03-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls)
88Golden Spin 2012Zagreb2012-12-13Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
89Welsh Open Championships 2012Deeside2012-10-08Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
902012 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2012-09-13Judge (Junior ladies, Novice girls)
91U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2012Salt Lake City2012-09-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
92Murrayfield Open 2012Edinburgh2012-05-04Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys)
93Southern IJS 2012London2012-03-12Referee (Level 4 girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 girls, Level 1 boys)
94Challenge Cup 2012Den Haag2012-03-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Debs boys)
95British Championships 2012Sheffield2011-11-21Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
96Deeside IJS 2011Deeside2011-10-03Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
9719th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2011-09-28Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
98British Championships 2011Sheffield2010-11-21Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
99Deeside IJS and Welsh Championships 2010Deeside2010-10-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
100JGP Courchevel 2010Courchevel2010-08-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
101Hull Open 2010Hull2010-07-09Referee (Senior men, Novice boys, Novice girls, Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 3 boys)
Judge (Junior men, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys)
102Lee Valley IJS 2010London2010-04-13Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
103British Championships 2010Sheffield2009-11-23Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
104Deeside IJS 2009Deeside2009-10-05Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior men, Junior pairs, Novice girls, Novice boys, Novice pairs)
105Lee Valley IJS 2009London2009-03-29Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior pairs, Novice boys, Novice girls)
106British Championships 2009Nottingham2009-01-11Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
107Deeside IJS 2008Deeside2008-11-23Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice boys, Novice girls)
108Deeside IJS 2007Deeside2007-11-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls, Novice boys)