Jeroen PRINS

NED Netherlands
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Mentor Torun Cup 2020Torun2020-01-07Referee (Senior men, Junior men, Gold girls, Gold boys)
261st Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2019-12-13Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
352st Golden SpinZagreb2019-12-04Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
4Bosporus Cup 2019Istanbul2019-11-25Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior ice dance)
5Warsaw Cup 2019Warsaw2019-11-14Judge (Senior ice dance)
640th Volvo Open CupRiga2019-11-05Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior pairs, Junior men, Junior pairs, Advanced novice pairs)
Judge (Senior ice dance, Advanced novice girls)
740th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2019-11-05Controller (Basic novice boys 2, Basic novice boys 1)
8Internationaux de France 2019Grenoble2019-11-01Controller (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
9Nebelhorn Trophy 2019Oberstdorf2019-09-26Judge (Senior pairs)
10U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2019Salt Lake City2019-09-19Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
112019 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2019-09-19Referee (Junior men, Novice boys)
Judge (Junior ladies)
12JGP Riga 2019Riga2019-09-04Referee (Junior men)
13NRW Summer Trophy 2019Dortmund2019-08-09Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
14Coupe du Printemps 2019Luxembourg2019-03-15Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
15Cup of Tyrol 2019Innsbruck2019-03-02Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men)
16Cup of Tyrol Interclub 2019Innsbruck2019-03-02Referee (Basic novice boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Basic novice boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
17Challenge Cup 2019Den Haag2019-02-21Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
18Reykjavík International Games 2019Reykjavík2019-02-01Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
19Reykjavík International Games 2019 InterclubReykjavík2019-02-01Controller (Junior ladies)
20Reykjavík International Games 2019Reykjavík2019-02-01Controller (Advanced novice girls)
21Reykjavík International Games 2019 InterclubReykjavík2019-02-01Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls)
2260th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2018-12-14Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
2351st Golden SpinZagreb2018-12-05Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
24Tallinn Trophy 2018Tallinn2018-11-26Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs)
25Tallinn Trophy International 2018Tallinn2018-11-25Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
26Internationaux de France de Patinage 2018Grenoble2018-11-23Controller (Senior men)
2737th Volvo Open CupRiga2018-11-06Controller (Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior pairs, Advanced novice pairs)
28Skate Canada 2018Laval2018-10-26Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
29JGP Ljubljana 2018Ljubljana2018-10-03Controller (Junior men)
30JGP Ostrava 2018Ostrava2018-09-26Referee (Junior men)
31Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2018Oakville2018-09-20Controller (Senior men, Senior pairs)
32U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2018Salt Lake City2018-09-13Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
33JGP Kaunas 2018Kaunas2018-09-05Judge (Junior ladies)
34Challenge Cup 2018Den Haag2018-02-22Controller (Senior men)
35Mentor Torun Cup 2018 InterclubTorun2018-02-02Controller (Gold girls, Gold boys, Silver boys, Silver girls)
36Mentor Torun Cup 2018Torun2018-01-30Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
37European Championship 2018Moscow2018-01-15Judge (Senior men)
3859th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2017-12-16Controller (Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
Judge (Juvenile boys)
3959th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2017-12-15Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
4050th Golden SpinZagreb2017-12-06Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
41Norgescup 7 i 2017-18Bergen2017-12-02Judge (Advanced novice girls, Novice girls, Debs girls 2, Debs girls 1)
4234th Volvo Open CupRiga2017-11-08Judge (Senior men)
4325th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2017-09-21Controller (Senior ladies)
44Norgescup 1 i 2017-18Stavanger2017-09-16Assistant (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Basic girls, Veteran ladies, Veteran men, Springs girls 1, Springs girls 2)
45JGP Salzburg 2017Salzburg2017-08-30Judge (Junior ladies)
46Coventry Open 2017Coventry2017-06-26Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls 1, Level 4 girls 2, Level 4 girls 1, Level 3 girls 1, Level 3 girls 2, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 3)
47Nordics Open 2017Reykjavik2017-03-02Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
48Challenge Cup 2017Den Haag2017-02-23Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
4927th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2017-02-10Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
50Winter Universiade 2017Almaty2017-01-31Controller (Senior men)
51Mentor Torun Cup 2017Torun2017-01-10Referee (Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
5258th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2016-12-17Controller (Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls 1)
5358th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2016-12-16Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
5449th Golden SpinZagreb2016-12-07Controller (Senior men)
55NRW Trophy 2016Dortmund2016-11-30Referee (Senior ladies)
56NHK Trophy 2016Sapporo2016-11-25Controller (Senior ladies)
5724th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2016-09-29Controller (Senior men)
58U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2016Salt Lake City2016-09-15Judge (Senior ladies)
592016 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2016-09-15Judge (Junior men, Novice girls)
60JGP Czech Skate 2016Ostrava2016-08-31Controller (Junior ladies)
61Coventry Open 2016Coventry2016-06-27Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 7 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 2, Level 1 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4)
62Coupe du Printemps 2016Luxembourg2016-03-11Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls)
63Dutch Championships 2016Den Haag2016-03-03Controller (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls)
64Nordics Open 2016Aalborg2016-02-24Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
65Youth Olympics 2016Hamar2016-02-12Referee (Junior men)
66Sarajevo Open 2016Sarajevo2016-02-04Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
67Reykjavík International Games 2016Reykjavík2016-01-22Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies)
68Reykjavík International Games 2016 InterclubReykjavík2016-01-22Controller (Junior ladies)
69Reykjavík International Games 2016Reykjavík2016-01-22Referee (Advanced novice girls)
70Reykjavík International Games 2016 InterclubReykjavík2016-01-22Controller (Basic novice A girls, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile girls)
7157th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2015-12-18Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
7257th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2015-12-18Controller (Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile boys)
7348th Golden SpinZagreb2015-12-03Controller (Senior ladies)
74NRW Trophy 2015Dortmund2015-11-24Referee (Junior ladies)
Controller (Senior ladies)
75Ice Challenge 2015Graz2015-10-27Controller (Senior men)
7620th Cup of NiceNice2015-10-15Judge (Senior men)
77Ice Star 2015Minsk2015-10-09Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
7823rd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2015-10-01Controller (Senior ladies)
792015 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2015-09-17Judge (Junior ladies, Novice girls)
80Coventry Open 2015Coventry2015-06-23Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls 1, Level 2 girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4)
812nd Hamar TrophyHamar2015-04-10Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
82FBMA Trophy 2015Abu Dhabi2015-04-03Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
8324th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2015-02-27Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
84Challenge Cup 2015Den Haag2015-02-19Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
85Reykjavík International Games 2015Reykjavík2015-01-17Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
86Reykjavík International Games 2015 InterclubReykjavík2015-01-17Controller (Junior ladies)
87Reykjavík International Games 2015Reykjavík2015-01-17Controller (Advanced novice girls)
88Reykjavík International Games 2015 InterclubReykjavík2015-01-17Referee (Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile girls)
Controller (Novice girls)
8947th Golden SpinZagreb2014-12-04Controller (Senior ladies)
90NRW Trophy 2014Dortmund2014-11-25Referee (Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior men, Junior men, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Advanced novice boys)
9122nd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2014-10-01Controller (Senior ladies)
92Skate Southern 2014London2014-09-22Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Level 7 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys)
Judge (Level 6 boys, Level 4 girls, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls)
932014 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2014-09-11Referee (Junior ladies)
94JGP Courchevel 2014Courchevel2014-08-20Judge (Junior men)
956th Rooster cupCourbevoie2014-04-24Judge (Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
96Skate Southern International 2014London2014-03-17Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Level 3 girls)
97Challenge Cup 2014Den Haag2014-03-06Judge (Senior men, Junior men)
98Nordics 2014Uppsala2014-02-27Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girl)
9923rd Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2014-02-21Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys)
100Dutch Championships 2014Amsterdam2014-02-14Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Basic novice A girls)
101Kempen Trophy 2014Turnhout2014-01-30Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1)
102Reykjavík International Games 2014Reykjavík2014-01-24Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile girls)
1033rd New Year's CupBratislava2014-01-04Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
1042nd Denkova-Staviski CupSofia2013-11-29Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys)
1052nd Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2013-11-28Controller (Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
106Skate Canada 2013Saint John2013-10-24Judge (Senior men)
10721st Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2013-10-02Controller (Senior men)
1082013 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2013-09-12Referee (Junior ladies, Novice girls)
109U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2013Salt Lake City2013-09-11Referee (Senior men)
1105th Rooster cupCourbevoie2013-04-25Referee (Advanced novice girls, Cubs girls, Chicks boys)
111Coupe du Printemps 2013Luxembourg2013-03-22Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
112Skate Malmö 2013Malmö2013-03-08Referee (Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs boys, Chicks boys)
Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs boys, Chicks boys)
113Challenge Cup 2013Den Haag2013-02-21Controller (Senior men)
114Reykjavík International Games 2013Reykjavík2013-01-18Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile girls)
11520th Volvo Open CupRiga2013-01-10Controller (Junior ladies 1)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
116Golden Spin 2012Zagreb2012-12-13Controller (Senior men)
117NRW Trophy 2012Dortmund2012-12-04Referee (Senior men, Junior men)
Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Junior men)
118Ice Challenge 2012Graz2012-11-05Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
Controller (Junior ladies, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
119Cup of Nice 2012Nice2012-10-24Referee (Junior ladies)
120Welsh Open Championships 2012Deeside2012-10-08Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
12120th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2012-10-04Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
122JGP Austria 2012Linz2012-09-12Judge (Junior ladies)
123IJS Sheffield 2012Sheffield2012-08-27Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Specialist (Advanced novice boys)
1244th Rooster cupCourbevoie2012-04-26Referee (Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys)
Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
125Challenge Cup 2012Den Haag2012-03-08Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Junior men)
126Nordics 2012Tikkurila, Vantaa2012-02-09Referee (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Novice girls)
127Bavarian Open 2012Oberstdorf2012-02-01Referee (Junior ladies 2, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Junior ladies 1)
Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies 2, Advanced novice boys)
128Reykjavík International Games 2012Reykjavík2012-01-20Controller (Senior ladies 2, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice girls 2, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile boys, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile girls)
129Norwegian Championships 2012Trondheim2012-01-13Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
130Dutch Championships 2012Tilburg2011-12-17Controller (Debs girls, Debs boys)
131Golden Spin 2011Zagreb2011-12-08Controller (Senior men)
132NRW Trophy 2011Dortmund2011-11-29Referee (Senior men, Junior men, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior men, Junior men, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
133Skate Canada 2011Mississauga2011-10-27Referee (Senior men)
134JGP Tallinn Cup 2011Tallinn2011-10-12Judge (Junior ladies)
13519th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2011-09-28Controller (Senior men)
1363rd Rooster cupCourbevoie2011-04-28Controller (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys)
137Nordics 2011Copenhagen2011-02-10Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys)
138Reykjavík International Games 2011Reykjavík2011-01-14Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies 2, Senior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice girls 2, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile girls)
139Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Controller (Senior ladies)
140NRW Trophy 2010Dortmund2010-12-02Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
141World Junior Championship 2010Hague2010-03-09Referee (Junior ladies)
142Four Continents Championships 2010Jeonju2010-01-27Judge (Senior men)
143NRW Trophy 2009Dortmund2009-12-03Referee (Novice boys)
Judge (Novice boys)
144Aegon Challenge CupDen Haag2009-02-04Referee (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
145NRW Trophy 2008Dortmund2008-12-04Referee (Senior men, Novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys)
146JGP Courchevel 2008Courchevel2008-08-27Judge (Junior ladies)
147Dutch Championships 2008Tilburg2008-01-04Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Novice girls)
148NRW Trophy 2007Dortmund2007-11-30Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls)