Olga BARANOVA

FIN Finland
CompetitionCityDateRoles
151st Volvo Open CupRiga2024-01-18Assistant (Senior men, Junior men)
251st Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2024-01-18Specialist (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Novice girls, Springs girls, Chicks girls 6, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 3, Chicks girls 4, Chicks girls 5, Pre-chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 2)
Assistant (Advanced novice girls 1)
3Finnish Championships 2024Helsinki2023-12-15Specialist (Junior ladies, Junior men)
4Latvian Trophy 2023Riga2023-12-08Specialist (Senior men, Junior men)
Assistant (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
5Latvian Trophy 2023 InterclubRiga2023-12-08Specialist (Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1)
Assistant (Advanced novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2)
6Tallinn Trophy 2023Tallinn2023-11-21Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Senior men)
750th Volvo Open CupRiga2023-11-02Assistant (Junior ladies)
850th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2023-11-02Specialist (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Novice girls, Pre-chicks boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys)
Assistant (Advanced novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Chicks girls 4, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks girls 3)
9Kaunas Ice Autumn Cup Interclub 2023Kaunas2023-10-21Specialist (Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Springs girls, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 4, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1)
Assistant (Basic novice girls 1, Chicks girls 1)
10Kaunas Ice Autumn Cup 2023Kaunas2023-10-19Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Junior ladies, Junior men)
11JGP Yerevan 2023Yerevan2023-10-04Specialist (Junior ladies)
12Jelgava Cup 2023Jelgava2023-09-16Specialist (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
13Jelgava Cup Interclub 2023Jelgava2023-09-16Specialist (Basic novice girls 2)
14Four Continents Championships 2023Colorado Springs2023-02-07Specialist (Senior men)
1548th Volvo Open CupRiga2023-01-19Specialist (Junior ladies, Junior men)
1648th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2023-01-19Specialist (Junior ladies, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Novice girls, Springs boys, Springs girls, Chicks girls 5, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks girls 2)
17Tallinn Trophy Interclub 2022Tallinn2022-11-19Specialist (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys 1, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys 1, Chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks girls 1)
1847th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2022-11-03Specialist (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Springs girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 4, Pre-chicks girls 1, Bronze girls, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
19Kurbada Cup 2022Riga2022-04-08Specialist (Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
Assistant (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
20World Championship 2022Montpellier2022-03-21Specialist (Senior men)
21Nordics Open 2022Hørsholm2022-01-27Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Advanced novice boys)
22Four Continents Championships 2022Tallinn2022-01-18Specialist (Senior ladies)
23Finnish Championships 2022Pori2021-12-17Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Senior men)
24Tallinn Trophy 2021Tallinn2021-11-16Specialist (Senior men, Junior ladies 1)
Assistant (Senior ladies, Junior men)
2544th Volvo Open CupRiga2021-11-06Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Junior men, Junior ladies)
2644th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2021-11-02Specialist (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Novice boys, Novice girls, Bronze girls)
27JGP Linz 2021Linz2021-10-07Specialist (Junior ladies)
28Nordics Open 2020Stavanger2020-02-06Specialist (Senior men, Advanced novice girls)
Assistant (Junior men)
29Finnish Championships 2020Vantaa2019-12-14Specialist (Junior men, Junior ladies)
30Tallinn Trophy International 2019Tallinn2019-11-11Specialist (Junior men)
Assistant (Junior ladies)
31World Team Trophy 2019Fukuoka2019-04-11Specialist (Senior men, Senior ladies)
321st Winter Children of Asia International Sports GamesYuzhno-Sakhalinsk2019-02-13Specialist (Junior ladies)
33Finnish Championships 2019Kouvola2018-12-14Specialist (Junior men, Junior ladies)
34Tallinn Trophy 2018Tallinn2018-11-26Specialist (Senior ladies)
35Finlandia Trophy 2018Espoo2018-10-05Assistant (Senior men)
36European Championship 2018Moscow2018-01-15Specialist (Senior ladies)
37Four Continents Championships 2017Gangneung2017-02-14Specialist (Senior ladies)
38Tallinn Trophy 2016Tallinn2016-11-20Specialist (Senior ladies)
39Tallinn Trophy International 2016Tallinn2016-11-20Specialist (Junior ladies)
40Tallinn Trophy Interclub 2016Tallinn2016-11-18Specialist (Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs boys 2)
41Finlandia Trophy 2016Espoo2016-10-08Specialist (Senior ladies)
428th Rooster cupCourbevoie2016-04-22Specialist (Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
Assistant (Cubs boys, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
43Finnish Novice Championships 2016Vierumäki2016-03-11Assistant (Silver girls)
44European Championship 2016Bratislava2016-01-25Specialist (Senior men)
45Tallinn Trophy Interclub 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Specialist (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
46Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Specialist (Junior ladies 2)
47Mordovian Ornament 2015Saransk2015-10-15Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Senior ladies)
48Estonian Junior Championships 2015Tallinn2015-02-07Specialist (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls)
Assistant (Junior men, Junior ladies)
49Finnish Championships 2015Vantaa2014-12-19Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Junior men)
50NHK Trophy 2014Osaka2014-11-27Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Senior men)
51Cup of Russia 2014Moscow2014-11-14Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Senior men)
52Olympics 2014Sochi2014-02-07Assistant (Senior ladies)
53Finnish Championships 2014Espoo2013-12-13Specialist (Junior men)
Assistant (Senior men)
54Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2013Fukuoka2013-12-04Assistant (Senior men, Junior men)
55World Junior Championship 2013Milan2013-02-25Assistant (Junior men)
56European Championship 2013Zagreb2013-01-23Assistant (Senior men)
57Finnish Championships 2013Joensuu2012-12-14Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Senior ladies)
58Tallinn Trophy 2012Tallinn2012-11-29Specialist (Junior ladies 2, Basic novice A girls, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 3, Chicks girls 4)
59World Junior Championship 2012Minsk2012-02-27Specialist (Junior men)
60Nordics 2012Tikkurila, Vantaa2012-02-09Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Junior men)
61Finnish Championships 2012Tampere2011-12-16Specialist (Senior men, Senior ladies)
62Finlandia Trophy 2011Vantaa2011-10-07Assistant (Senior ladies)
633rd Rooster cupCourbevoie2011-04-28Specialist (Advanced novice girls)
Assistant (Advanced novice boys, Cubs boys)
64European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Assistant (Senior men)
65Finnish Championships 2011Turku2010-12-17Specialist (Senior men)
Assistant (Senior ladies)
66JGP Brasov Cup 2010Brasov2010-09-09Specialist (Junior ladies)
67European Championship 2010Tallinn2010-01-18Assistant (Senior ladies)
68Finnish Championships 2010Jyväskylä2009-12-18Specialist (Senior ladies, Junior men)
Assistant (Senior men)
69Skate Canada 2009Kitchener2009-11-19Specialist (Senior men, Senior ladies)
70Finlandia Trophy 2009Vantaa2009-10-08Assistant (Senior ladies)
71JGP Minsk 2009Minsk2009-09-23Specialist (Junior men)
72World Junior Championship 2009Sofia2009-02-22Assistant (Junior ladies)
73Finnish Championships 2009Helsinki2008-12-19Specialist (Senior ladies)
Assistant (Junior men)
74Warsaw Cup 2008Warsaw2008-11-14Specialist (Junior ladies)
Assistant (Novice girls)
75JGP Golden Lynx 2008Gomel2008-10-01Specialist (Junior ladies)
76JGP Czech Skate 2008Ostrava2008-09-17Assistant (Junior men)
77Finnish Novice Championships 2008Jyväskylä2008-02-16Assistant (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
78Nordics 2008Reykjavík2008-02-07Specialist (Junior men)
Assistant (Novice boys)
79Finnish Championships 2008Rauma2007-12-07Specialist (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Assistant (Senior ladies)
80JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2007Chemnitz2007-10-10Assistant (Junior men)
81Warsaw Cup 2006Warsaw2006-11-17Specialist (Novice boys, Novice girls)
Assistant (Junior men, Junior pairs)
82Finlandia Trophy 2006Vantaa2006-10-06Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)