Yury BALKOV

Kharkiv (KHR)
UKR Ukraine
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Ukrainian Junior Championships 2024Bohuslav2024-03-13Referee (Junior ice dance)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
2Sofia Trophy 2024 nonISUSofia2024-01-30Judge (Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys)
317th Santa Claus CupBudapest2023-11-29Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys)
4NRW Trophy 2023Dortmund2023-11-16Judge (Advanced novice boys)
510th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2023-11-07Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 3, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
6Ukrainian Junior Championships 2023Bohuslav2023-03-15Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
7Bellu Memorial Interclub 2023Otopeni2023-02-22Referee (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 2)
Judge (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
8Sofia Trophy 2023 nonISUSofia2023-02-03Referee (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
9Ukrainian Championships 2022Kiev2021-12-07Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
10Ukrainian Junior Championships Fall 2021Odesa2021-11-11Referee (Junior ice dance)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
11Ice Star Interclub 2021Minsk2021-10-14Judge (Novice girls 2)
12Ukrainian Youth Championships 2021Odessa2021-03-03Judge (Novice girls, Novice ice dance)
13Ukrainian Championships 2021Kiev2021-02-23Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
14Ukrainian Junior Championships 2021Kiev2021-02-02Judge (Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
15Winter Star 2020Minsk2020-12-11Judge (Senior men)
16Winter Star 2020 ISUMinsk2020-12-11Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ice dance)
17Budapest Trophy 2020Budapest2020-10-14Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
18Mentor Torun Cup 2020Torun2020-01-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
19Ukrainian Championships 2020Kiev2019-12-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
2013th Santa Claus CupBudapest2019-12-02Judge (Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys 1)
2113th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2019-12-02Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2)
22Bosporus Cup 2019Istanbul2019-11-25Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
23Ukrainian Novice Championships 2019Odessa2019-11-20Judge (Novice girls)
24International Halloween Cup 2019Budapest2019-10-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
25International Halloween Cup 2019 nonISUBudapest2019-10-17Judge (Cubs boys 1, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1)
26JGP Courchevel 2019Courchevel2019-08-21Judge (Junior ice dance)
27Jégvirág Cup 2019Miskolc2019-02-15Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
28Mentor Torun Cup 2019Torun2019-01-08Judge (Senior men, Junior men)
29Bosporus Cup 2018Istanbul2018-11-27Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
30Skate America 2018Everett2018-10-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
31Nebelhorn Trophy 2018Oberstdorf2018-09-26Judge (Senior ice dance)
32JGP Kaunas 2018Kaunas2018-09-05Judge (Junior ladies)
33Jégvirág Cup 2018Miskolc2018-02-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
34Jégvirág Cup 2018 nonISUMiskolc2018-02-17Judge (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
35Ukrainian Junior Championships 2018Kiev2018-01-24Referee (Junior ice dance)
Judge (Junior ice dance)
3659th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2017-12-16Judge (Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Juvenile girls 2, Juvenile girls 1, Pre-juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile girls 1)
3759th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2017-12-15Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
3811th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
39Ukrainian Novice Championships 2017Kiev2017-11-27Judge (Novice ice dance)
40Ice Star 2017Minsk2017-10-26Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
41International Halloween Cup 2017Budapest2017-10-21Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
42Cup of Nice 2017Nice2017-10-11Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior men)
43JGP Zagreb 2017Zagreb2017-09-27Judge (Junior ice dance)
44JGP Salzburg 2017Salzburg2017-08-30Judge (Junior ice dance)
4513th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalErzurum2017-02-11Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
46Jégvirág Cup 2017Miskolc2017-02-02Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
47Jégvirág Cup 2017 nonISUMiskolc2017-02-02Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
48Interclub Mentor Cup 2017Torun2017-01-15Judge (Gold girls, Silver boys, Bronze boys)
49Mentor Torun Cup 2017Torun2017-01-10Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
50Ukrainian Championships 2017Kiev2016-12-21Judge (Senior men)
5158th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2016-12-17Judge (Juvenile girls 1)
5258th Grand Prix of Bratislava ISUBratislava2016-12-16Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
53Golden Spin 2016Zagreb2016-12-07Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
54Ice Star 2016Minsk2016-11-18Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
55Cup of Nice 2016Nice2016-10-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
56Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior ladies 2, Junior men)
57Tallinn Trophy 2015Tallinn2015-11-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
58Cup of Nice 2015Nice2015-10-15Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
59Ice Star 2015Minsk2015-10-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ice dance)
60JGP Linz 2015Linz2015-09-09Judge (Junior men)
61JGP Riga Cup 2015Riga2015-08-26Judge (Junior ice dance)
62Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2015Torun2015-01-07Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
63Ukrainian Championships 2014Kiev2014-12-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
64NRW Trophy 2014Dortmund2014-11-25Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
65Ice Star 2014 InterclubMinsk2014-10-16Referee (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
66World Junior Championship 2014Sofia2014-03-10Judge (Junior ice dance)
67Olympics 2014Sochi2014-02-07Judge (Senior ladies)
68Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2013Fukuoka2013-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
6922nd Volvo Open CupRiga2013-11-07Judge (Senior men)
70Cup of Nice 2013Nice2013-10-23Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
71JGP Tallinn Cup 2013Tallinn2013-10-09Judge (Junior ice dance)
72JGP Baltic Cup 2013Gdansk2013-09-18Judge (Junior ice dance)
73World Junior Championship 2013Milan2013-02-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
74European Championship 2013Zagreb2013-01-23Judge (Senior pairs)
75Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2013Torun2013-01-10Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Silver boys, Silver girls)
76JGP Zagreb 2012Zagreb2012-10-03Judge (Junior ice dance)
77JGP Linz 2012Linz2012-09-12Judge (Junior ice dance)
78Ice Star 2012Minsk2012-09-06Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
79Youth Olympics 2012Innsbruck2012-01-14Judge (Junior ladies)
80Golden Spin 2011Zagreb2011-12-08Judge (Senior ice dance)
815th Santa Claus CupBudapest2011-11-30Judge (Junior ladies)
82JGP Trofeo Walter Lombardi 2011Milano2011-10-05Judge (Junior ice dance)
83Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
84Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Judge (Senior ice dance)
853rd Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2010-10-19Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Juvenile boys)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Juvenile girls, Juvenile boys)
8618th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2010-09-30Judge (Senior ice dance)
87World Junior Championship 2010Hague2010-03-09Judge (Junior men)
88GAM Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2010Torun2010-01-07Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Silver boys)
89Ukrainian Championships 2009Dneproptetrovsk2009-12-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
90Finlandia Trophy 2009Vantaa2009-10-08Judge (Senior men)
91Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior ladies)
92JGP Torun Cup 2009Torun2009-09-09Judge (Junior men)
93Winter Universiade 2009Harbin2009-02-21Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
94Ukrainian Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-17Judge (Senior men)
95Ukrainian Junior Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-02Judge (Junior ladies)
96European Championship 2008Zagreb2008-01-21Judge (Senior ladies)
97Trophée Eric Bompard 2007Paris2007-11-15Judge (Senior pairs)
98JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2007Chemnitz2007-10-10Judge (Junior men)
99JGP Harghita Cup 2007Miercurea Ciuc2007-09-06Judge (Junior men)
100NHK Trophy 2005Osaka2005-12-01Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
101Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior ladies)
102Cup of Russia 2004Moskow2004-11-25Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
103NHK Trophy 2004Nagoya2004-11-04Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
104Cup of Russia 2003Moskow2003-11-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)