Albert ZAYDMAN

ISR Israel
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2023Beijing2023-12-08Judge (Junior ice dance)
2NHK Trophy 2023Osaka2023-11-24Referee (Senior ladies)
3Denis Ten Memorial 2023Nur-Sultan2023-11-01Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ice dance)
4JGP Yerevan 2023Yerevan2023-10-04Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance)
5Jelgava Cup 2023Jelgava2023-09-16Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
6Jelgava Cup Interclub 2023Jelgava2023-09-16Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
7JGP Bangkok 2023Bangkok2023-08-23Judge (Junior men)
849th Volvo Open CupRiga2023-05-06Referee (Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Beginner boys 2)
Controller (Cubs girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 3, Pre-chicks girls 3, Pre-chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks girls 2, Beginner girls 1, Beginner boys 1)
Judge (Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Beginner boys 2)
9World Championship 2023Saitama2023-03-20Judge (Senior ice dance)
10World Junior Championship 2023Calgary2023-02-27Judge (Junior ice dance)
11Four Continents Championships 2023Colorado Springs2023-02-07Controller (Senior men)
1248th Volvo Open CupRiga2023-01-19Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ladies)
1348th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2023-01-19Referee (Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1)
Controller (Senior men, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Chicks girls 3, Pre-chicks girls 1)
Judge (Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1)
14Edu Sport Trophy 2022Otopeni2023-01-11Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
15Edu Sport Trophy Interclub 2022Otopeni2023-01-11Referee (Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2)
Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2)
16Latvian Trophy 2022Riga2022-12-17Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
17Latvian Trophy 2022 InterclubRiga2022-12-16Referee (Basic novice girls 2)
Judge (Senior men, Basic novice girls 2, Chicks girls 3, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
1816th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2022-11-28Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
19Tallinn Trophy 2022Tallinn2022-11-24Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
2047th Volvo Open CupRiga2022-11-03Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
2147th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2022-11-03Referee (Advanced novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Springs girls)
Controller (Cubs girls)
Judge (Advanced novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Springs girls)
22Skate America 2022Norwood2022-10-21Referee (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
2315th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2021-12-06Controller (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
24Tallinn Trophy 2021Tallinn2021-11-16Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies 1)
2544th Volvo Open CupRiga2021-11-06Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men)
Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
26Victor Petrenko Cup 2021Odessa2021-10-20Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
27Budapest Trophy 2021Budapest2021-10-14Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
28JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021Krasnoyarsk2021-09-15Controller (Junior ladies)
29Edu Sport Trophy 2020Bucharest2020-01-08Referee (Senior men, Senior ladies, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice girls 3, Basic novice boys)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
3061st Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2019-12-13Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
31NHK Trophy 2019Sapporo2019-11-22Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
3240th Volvo Open CupRiga2019-11-05Referee (Junior ladies)
Controller (Senior ladies)
33B03 - 40th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2019-11-05Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 3)
34Skate America 2019Las Vegas2019-10-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
35Denis Ten Memorial 2019Almaty2019-10-09Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Junior men)
Judge (Senior ice dance)
36JGP Chelyabinsk 2019Chelyabinsk2019-09-11Controller (Junior ladies)
37Armenian Open Championships 2019Yerevan2019-05-03Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Debs girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Pre-chicks girls, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Debs girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Pre-chicks girls, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
38World Championship 2019Saitama City2019-03-18Judge (Senior men)
39World Junior Championship 2019Zagreb2019-03-04Judge (Junior men)
40Open Ice Mall Cup 2019Eilat2019-02-20Referee (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys)
41Open Ice Mall Cup 2019 Non ISUEilat2019-02-20Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls)
Controller (Cubs boys 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys 2, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 3)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice girls, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 2)
42Four Continents Championships 2019Anaheim2019-02-05Referee (Senior pairs)
43Edu Sport Trophy 2019Bucharest2019-01-09Referee (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
44Ukrainian Championships 2019Kiev2018-12-17Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
4560th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2018-12-14Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys)
Judge (Basic novice boys)
46Golden Spin 2018Zagreb2018-12-05Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
471.st Christmas CupBudapest2018-11-29Referee (Junior ladies, Junior men)
4837th Volvo Open CupRiga2018-11-06Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior men)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
49Grand Prix Helsinki 2018Helsinki2018-11-02Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
50Skate Canada 2018Laval2018-10-26Referee (Senior men)
51Ice Star 2018Minsk2018-10-18Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
52JGP Ostrava 2018Ostrava2018-09-26Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
5326th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2018-09-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
54JGP Linz 2018Linz2018-08-29Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance)
55NRW Summer Trophy 2018Dortmund2018-08-10Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men)
56Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2018 ISUBangkok2018-08-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
57World Championship 2018Milano2018-03-19Referee (Senior pairs)
58World Junior Championship 2018Sofia2018-03-05Judge (Junior men)
59Olympics 2018PyeongChang2018-02-09Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
60Open Ice Mall Cup 2018Eilat2018-01-31Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
61Open Ice Mall Cup 2018 Non ISUEilat2018-01-31Referee (Junior ladies, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Novice girls, Novice boys, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks boys)
Controller (Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 1, Beginner boys)
Judge (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks boys)
62Edu Sport Trophy 2018Bucharest2018-01-04Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls)
63Ukrainian Championships 2018Kiev2017-12-17Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
64Internationaux de France de Patinage 2017Grenoble2017-11-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
6534th Volvo Open CupRiga2017-11-08Referee (Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
6634th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2017-11-08Controller (Springs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1)
67Ice Star 2017Minsk2017-10-26Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
68Ice Star 2017 JuniorMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Junior ladies)
69Kaunas Ice Autumn Cup 2017Kaunas2017-10-20Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
70JGP Riga 2017Riga2017-09-06Judge (Junior ice dance)
71World Team Trophy 2017Tokyo2017-04-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
72World Championship 2017Helsinki2017-03-27Judge (Senior ice dance)
73World Junior Championship 2017Taipei City2017-03-13Judge (Junior men)
74Open Ice Mall Cup 2017Eilat2017-02-23Referee (Junior ladies 1, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys)
Controller (Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Novice girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks boys)
Judge (Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys)
75Four Continents Championships 2017Gangneung2017-02-14Referee (Senior pairs)
76European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior men)
77Cup of China 2016Beijing2016-11-18Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
78Cup of Russia 2016Moscow2016-11-04Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
79Finlandia Trophy 2016Espoo2016-10-08Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
80World Championship 2016Boston2016-03-26Referee (Senior men)
81World Junior Championship 2016Debrecen2016-03-14Judge (Junior ice dance)
82European Championship 2016Bratislava2016-01-25Judge (Senior ice dance)
83Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2015Barcelona2015-12-09Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ice dance)
84Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men)
85Tallinn Trophy 2015Tallinn2015-11-17Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
86Cup of China 2015Beijing2015-11-05Referee (Senior ladies)
87Mordovian Ornament 2015Saransk2015-10-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
88U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2015Salt Lake City2015-09-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
892015 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2015-09-17Judge (Junior ladies)
90World Championship 2015Shanghai2015-03-23Judge (Senior ice dance)
91World Junior Championship 2015Tallinn2015-03-02Judge (Junior ice dance)
92European Championship 2015Stockholm2015-01-26Referee (Senior ladies)
93NHK Trophy 2014Osaka2014-11-27Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
94Cup of China 2014Shanghai2014-11-06Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
95Finlandia Trophy 2014Espoo2014-10-09Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
96Nebelhorn Trophy 2014Oberstdorf2014-09-24Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
97World Junior Championship 2014Sofia2014-03-10Judge (Junior ice dance)
98Olympics 2014Sochi2014-02-07Judge (Senior pairs)
99Four Continents Championships 2014Taipei City2014-01-20Referee (Senior ladies)
100Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2014Torun2014-01-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
101Ukrainian Open Championships 2013Kiev2013-12-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
102Golden Spin 2013Zagreb2013-12-05Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
103Cup of Russia 2013Moscow2013-11-22Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
104Cup of China 2013Beijing2013-11-01Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
105JGP Tallinn Cup 2013Tallinn2013-10-09Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
106Nebelhorn Trophy 2013Oberstdorf2013-09-25Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
107U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2013Salt Lake City2013-09-11Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
108European Championship 2013Zagreb2013-01-23Judge (Senior ice dance)
109Cup of China 2012Shanghai2012-11-02Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
110JGP Zagreb 2012Zagreb2012-10-03Judge (Junior ice dance)
111World Championship 2012Nice2012-03-26Judge (Senior ice dance)
112World Junior Championship 2012Minsk2012-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
113Golden Spin 2011Zagreb2011-12-08Judge (Senior pairs)
114Rostelecom Cup 2011Moscow2011-11-24Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs)
115Nebelhorn Trophy 2011Oberstdorf2011-09-22Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
116JPG Volvo Cup 2011Riga2011-08-31Judge (Junior ice dance)
117World Junior Championship 2011Gangneung2011-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
118European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Judge (Senior pairs)
119Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Referee (Senior men)
Judge (Senior ice dance)
120JGP Czech Skate 2010Ostrava2010-10-13Referee (Junior men)
121World Championship 2010Torino2010-03-23Judge (Senior pairs)
122Olympics 2010Vancouver2010-02-12Judge (Senior pairs)
123European Championship 2010Tallinn2010-01-18Judge (Senior pairs)
124Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2009Tokyo2009-12-02Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
125Cup of China 2009Beijing2009-10-29Judge (Senior ladies)
126Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior men)
127World Championship 2009Los Angeles2009-03-22Judge (Senior pairs)
128World Junior Championship 2009Sofia2009-02-22Judge (Junior men)
129European Championship 2009Helsinki2009-01-20Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
130Cup of Nice 2008Nice2008-10-16Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior men)
131JGP Golden Lynx 2008Gomel2008-10-01Judge (Junior ladies)
132World Junior Championship 2008Sofia2008-02-25Judge (Junior men)
133European Championship 2008Zagreb2008-01-21Judge (Senior ladies)
134Cup of Russia 2007Moscow2007-11-22Judge (Senior pairs)
135JGP Sofia Cup 2007Sofia2007-10-03Judge (Junior ladies)
136JGP Lake Placid 2007Lake Placid2007-08-30Judge (Junior men)
137World Championship 2007Tokyo2007-03-20Judge (Senior men)
138European Championship 2007Warsaw2007-01-22Judge (Senior men)
139Skate America 2006Hartford2006-10-26Judge (Senior men)
140JGP Harghita Cup 2006Miercurea Ciuc2006-09-21Judge (Junior men)
141NHK Trophy 2005Osaka2005-12-01Judge (Senior men)
142Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
143Tropheé Eric Bompard 2004Paris2004-11-18Judge (Senior pairs)
144NHK Trophy 2004Nagoya2004-11-04Judge (Senior ladies)
145JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2004Chemnitz2004-10-07Judge (Junior men)