Irina MEDVEDEVA

Kiev (KIE)
UKR Ukraine
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Egna Dance Trophy 2024Egna2024-02-08Judge (Junior ice dance)
2Sofia Trophy 2024Sofia2024-01-30Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men)
3Youth Olympics 2024Gangwon2024-01-26Judge (Junior ice dance)
4European Championship 2024Kanuas2024-01-08Judge (Senior ice dance)
5Bulgarian Championships 2024Sofia2023-12-14Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
6Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2023Beijing2023-12-08Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
7Warsaw Cup 2023Warsaw2023-11-16Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
810th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2023-11-07Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
910th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2023-11-07Referee (Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice boys, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
10Skate Canada 2023Vancouver2023-10-27Judge (Senior ice dance)
11Budapest Trophy 2023Budapest2023-10-12Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
1231th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2023-09-30Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
13JGP Budapest 2023Budapest2023-09-23Judge (Junior ice dance)
14JGP Linz 2023Linz2023-08-30Judge (Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
15World Championship 2023Saitama2023-03-20Judge (Senior ice dance)
16World Junior Championship 2023Calgary2023-02-27Judge (Junior pairs)
17Bulgarian Championships - BSF Awards 2023Sofia2023-02-16Referee (Advanced novice pairs, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice pairs, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Basic girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
18Skopje on Ice 2023Skopje2023-02-10Referee (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
19Sofia Trophy 2023Sofia2023-02-03Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men)
20Sofia Trophy 2023 nonISUSofia2023-02-03Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys)
2116th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalPontebba2023-01-26Judge (Junior men)
22Bosporus Cup 2022Istanbul2022-11-29Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
23MK John Wilson Trophy 2022Sheffield2022-11-10Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
249th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2022-11-01Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
259th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2022-11-01Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
26Bulgarian Championships - Priz Victoria 2022Sofia2022-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1)
27JGP Baltic Cup 2022Gdansk2022-10-05Judge (Junior ice dance)
28Nebelhorn Trophy 2022Oberstdorf2022-09-21Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
29JGP Ostrava 2022Ostrava2022-08-31Judge (Junior ice dance)
30World Championship 2022Montpellier2022-03-21Judge (Senior ice dance)
31Ukrainian Championships 2022Kiev2021-12-07Referee (Senior men)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
32Warsaw Cup 2021Warsaw2021-11-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
33Pavel Roman Memorial 2021Olomouc2021-11-05Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance 1, Junior ice dance 2)
34Denis Ten Memorial 2021Nur-Sultan2021-10-27Judge (Junior men)
35Denis Ten Memorial 2021 ISUNur-Sultan2021-10-27Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
36Budapest Trophy 2021Budapest2021-10-14Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ice dance)
37JGP Linz 2021Linz2021-10-07Judge (Junior ice dance)
38Nebelhorn Trophy 2021Oberstdorf2021-09-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
39JGP Kosice 2021Kosice2021-09-01Judge (Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
40Spring Talents Cup Ukraine 2021Brovary2021-03-31Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
41World Championship 2021Stockholm2021-03-22Judge (Senior men)
42Sofia Trophy 2021Sofia2021-02-26Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
43Sofia Trophy Interclub 2021Sofia2021-02-26Referee (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1)
Judge (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 3, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1)
44Ukrainian Championships 2021Kiev2021-02-23Referee (Senior men)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
45Ukrainian Junior Championships 2021Kiev2021-02-02Referee (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior ice dance)
46Budapest Trophy 2020Budapest2020-10-14Judge (Senior ladies)
47Budapest Trophy Junior 2020Budapest2020-10-14Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
48World Junior Championship 2020Tallinn2020-03-02Judge (Junior pairs)
49Sofia Trophy 2020Sofia2020-02-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
50Youth Olympics 2020Lausanne2020-01-10Judge (Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
51Ukrainian Championships 2020Kiev2019-12-17Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
528th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2019-11-12Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
538th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2019-11-12Judge (Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Basic novice girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2)
5440th Volvo Open CupRiga2019-11-05Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Junior men, Junior pairs, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice pairs)
55B03 - 40th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2019-11-05Judge (Basic novice girls 3, Springs girls, Springs boys)
56International Halloween Cup 2019Budapest2019-10-17Judge (Junior ice dance, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
57International Halloween Cup 2019 nonISUBudapest2019-10-17Judge (Chicks boys 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1)
58JGP Zagreb 2019Zagreb2019-09-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
59JGP Riga 2019Riga2019-09-04Judge (Junior ice dance)
60Skate Victoria 2019Sofia2019-04-09Judge (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys)
61Skate Victoria 2019 ISUSofia2019-04-09Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
62World Junior Championship 2019Zagreb2019-03-04Judge (Junior ladies)
63Open Ice Mall Cup 2019Eilat2019-02-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Basic novice boys)
64Open Ice Mall Cup 2019 Non ISUEilat2019-02-20Judge (Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1, Pre-chicks girls)
65Sofia Trophy 2019Sofia2019-02-05Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
66Ukrainian Junior Championships 2019Kiev2019-02-04Referee (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies)
67European Championship 2019Minsk2019-01-15Judge (Senior men)
68Ukrainian Championships 2019Kiev2018-12-17Referee (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior ice dance)
697th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2018-11-27Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
707th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2018-11-27Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Chicks girls)
7137th Volvo Open CupRiga2018-11-06Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice pairs)
72International Halloween Cup 2018Budapest2018-10-19Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
73JGP Yerevan 2018Yerevan2018-10-10Judge (Junior men)
74JGP Bratislava 2018Bratislava2018-08-22Judge (Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
75World Championship 2018Milano2018-03-19Judge (Senior ice dance)
76World Junior Championship 2018Sofia2018-03-05Judge (Junior ladies)
77Open Ice Mall Cup 2018Eilat2018-01-31Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
78Open Ice Mall Cup 2018 Non ISUEilat2018-01-31Judge (Junior ladies, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Novice girls, Novice boys, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks boys, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5)
79Ukrainian Junior Championships 2018Kiev2018-01-24Judge (Junior men, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance, Basic novice pairs)
80European Championship 2018Moscow2018-01-15Judge (Senior ice dance)
81Ukrainian Championships 2018Kiev2017-12-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
8211th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
8334th Volvo Open CupRiga2017-11-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
8434th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2017-11-08Judge (Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1)
856th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2017-10-31Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
866th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2017-10-31Judge (Cubs boys, Cubs girls)
87Ice Star 2017 JuniorMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls)
88Ukrainian Junior Championships 2017Kiev2017-02-27Judge (Junior men)
89Open Ice Mall Cup 2017Eilat2017-02-23Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies 1, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Novice girls, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Pre-chicks boys)
90Sofia Trophy 2017Sofia2017-02-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
91Sofia Trophy Interclub 2017Sofia2017-02-08Referee (Basic novice A girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
92European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior pairs)
93Ukrainian Championships 2017Kiev2016-12-21Judge (Senior men)
9410th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2016-12-06Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
95Tallinn Trophy 2016Tallinn2016-11-20Judge (Senior men)
96Tallinn Trophy International 2016Tallinn2016-11-20Judge (Junior ladies)
97Ice Star 2016Minsk2016-11-18Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
985th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2016-10-18Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls)
995th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2016-10-18Judge (Cubs girls, Cubs boys)
100JGP Czech Skate 2016Ostrava2016-08-31Judge (Junior men, Junior pairs)
101Bavarian Open 2016Oberstdorf2016-02-17Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
102European Championship 2016Bratislava2016-01-25Judge (Senior pairs)
103Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2016Torun2016-01-06Judge (Senior men, Junior men)
1049th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2015-11-28Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
105Mordovian Ornament 2015Saransk2015-10-15Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
106Ice Star 2015Minsk2015-10-09Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
107JGP Colorado Springs 2015Colorado Springs2015-09-02Judge (Junior men, Junior pairs)
108World Junior Championship 2015Tallinn2015-03-02Judge (Junior pairs)
109Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2015Torun2015-01-07Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
110Tallinn Trophy 2014Tallinn2014-12-03Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls)
111Cup of Russia 2014Moscow2014-11-14Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
112Skate America 2014Chicago2014-10-23Judge (Senior ice dance)
113European Championship 2014Budapest2014-01-13Judge (Senior men)
114Ukrainian Open Championships 2013Kiev2013-12-18Judge (Senior men)
115Winter Universiade 2013Trentino2013-12-09Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
116Cup of Russia 2013Moscow2013-11-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
117JGP Baltic Cup 2013Gdansk2013-09-18Judge (Junior men)
118JGP Riga Cup 2013Riga2013-08-27Judge (Junior men, Junior pairs)
119World Championship 2013London2013-03-11Judge (Senior ice dance)
120Ukrainian Junior Championships 2013Kiev2013-01-29Judge (Junior men)
121Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2013Torun2013-01-10Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
122Ukrainian Championships 2012Kiev2012-12-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
123Golden Spin 2012Zagreb2012-12-13Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
124Nebelhorn Trophy 2012Oberstdorf2012-09-26Judge (Senior ice dance)
125JGP İstanbul 2012Istanbul2012-09-19Judge (Junior ice dance)
1262012 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2012-09-13Judge (Novice girls, Novice boys)
127U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2012Salt Lake City2012-09-12Judge (Senior ice dance)
128World Championship 2012Nice2012-03-26Judge (Senior ice dance)
129Ukrainian Junior Championships 2012Kiev2012-01-31Referee (Junior men)
Judge (Junior men)
130Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2012Torun2012-01-04Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
131Ice Challenge 2011Graz2011-11-01Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
132Cup of Nice 2011Nice2011-10-26Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
133JGP Tallinn Cup 2011Tallinn2011-10-05Judge (Junior pairs)
134Nebelhorn Trophy 2011Oberstdorf2011-09-22Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
135World Championship 2011Moscow2011-04-24Judge (Senior ice dance)
136European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Judge (Senior ice dance)
137Ukrainian Junior Championships 2011Kiev2011-01-11Referee (Junior men)
138Ukrainian Championships 2010Kiev2010-12-20Referee (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
139Cup of Nice 2010Nice2010-10-13Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ladies)
140Nebelhorn Trophy 2010Oberstdorf2010-09-22Judge (Senior ice dance)
141JGP Courchevel 2010Courchevel2010-08-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
142Olympics 2010Vancouver2010-02-12Judge (Senior pairs)
143Ukrainian Junior Championships 2010Kiev2010-01-27Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
144European Championship 2010Tallinn2010-01-18Judge (Senior pairs)
145Ukrainian Championships 2009Dneproptetrovsk2009-12-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
146JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2009Dresden2009-09-30Judge (Junior men)
147Ukrainian Junior Championships 2009Kiev2009-01-27Referee (Junior men)
148Ukrainian Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
149Ukrainian Junior Championships 2008Kiev2008-12-02Referee (Junior men)
Judge (Junior men)
150Cup of Nice 2008Nice2008-10-16Judge (Junior ladies, Novice girls, Novice boys)
151JGP Mexico Cup 2008Mexico City2008-09-10Judge (Junior ladies)
152Junior Grand Prix Final 2007Gdansk2007-12-06Judge (Junior ladies, Junior pairs)
153Cup of Russia 2007Moscow2007-11-22Judge (Senior pairs)
154Cup of Nice 2007Nice2007-10-18Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
155Finlandia Trophy 2007Vantaa2007-10-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
156Nebelhorn Trophy 2007Oberstdorf2007-09-27Judge (Senior men)
157Winter Universiade 2007Torino2007-01-17Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
158Junior Grand Prix Final 2006Sofia2006-12-07Judge (Junior pairs)
159Warsaw Cup 2006Warsaw2006-11-17Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Novice girls, Novice boys)
160JGP Liberec 2006Liberec2006-10-19Judge (Junior ladies)
161Cup of Nice 2006Nice2006-10-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
162Trophée Eric Bompard 2005Paris2005-11-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
163Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior pairs)
164JGP Gdansk 2005Gdansk2005-10-12Judge (Junior men, Junior pairs)
165Nebelhorn Trophy 2005Oberstdorf2005-09-29Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
166JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2004Chemnitz2004-10-07Judge (Junior men)