Albert ZAYDMAN

ISR Israel
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Edu Sport Trophy 2019Bucharest2019-01-09Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
2Ukrainian Championships 2019Kiev2018-12-17Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
360th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2018-12-14Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Judge (Basic novice boys)
451st Golden SpinZagreb2018-12-05Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
51.st Christmas CupBudapest2018-11-29Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
637th Volvo Open CupRiga2018-11-06Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior men)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
7Grand Prix Helsinki 2018Helsinki2018-11-02Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
8Skate Canada 2018Laval2018-10-26Referee (Senior men)
9Ice Star 2018Minsk2018-10-18Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
10JGP Ostrava 2018Ostrava2018-09-26Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
1126th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2018-09-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
12JGP Linz 2018Linz2018-08-29Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance)
13NRW Summer Trophy 2018Dortmund2018-08-10Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men)
14Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2018 ISUBangkok2018-08-04Judge (Senior ladies)
15World Junior Championship 2018Sofia2018-03-05Judge (Junior men)
16Olympics 2018PyeongChang2018-02-09Judge (Senior men)
17Open Ice Mall Cup 2018Eilat2018-01-31Judge (Junior ladies)
18Open Ice Mall Cup 2018 Non ISUEilat2018-01-31Referee (Junior ladies)
19Open Ice Mall Cup 2018Eilat2018-01-31Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
20Open Ice Mall Cup 2018 Non ISUEilat2018-01-31Referee (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Novice girls, Novice boys, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks boys)
Controller (Beginner girls 4, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 3)
Judge (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks boys)
21Edu Sport Trophy 2018Bucharest2018-01-04Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls)
22Ukrainian Championships 2018Kiev2017-12-17Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
23Internationaux de France de Patinage 2017Grenoble2017-11-17Judge (Senior men)
2434th Volvo Open CupRiga2017-11-08Referee (Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
2534th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2017-11-08Controller (Springs boys, Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 1)
26Ice Star 2017 ISUMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Senior men)
27Ice Star 2017 JuniorMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Junior ladies)
28Kaunas Ice Autumn Cup 2017Kaunas2017-10-20Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
29World Team Trophy 2017Tokyo2017-04-20Judge (Senior men)
30World Junior Championship 2017Taipei City2017-03-13Judge (Junior men)
31Open Ice Mall Cup 2017Eilat2017-02-23Referee (Junior ladies 1, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
Controller (Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Novice girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Pre-chicks boys)
Judge (Beginner boys, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
32European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior men)
33Cup of China 2016Beijing2016-11-18Judge (Senior men)
34Cup of Russia 2016Moscow2016-11-04Referee (Senior men)
35Finlandia Trophy 2016Espoo2016-10-08Judge (Senior ladies)
36World Championship 2016Boston2016-03-26Referee (Senior men)
37Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2015Barcelona2015-12-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
38Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men)
39Cup of China 2015Beijing2015-11-05Referee (Senior ladies)
40Mordovian Ornament 2015Saransk2015-10-15Judge (Senior men)
41U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2015Salt Lake City2015-09-19Judge (Senior men)
422015 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2015-09-17Judge (Junior ladies)
43European Championship 2015Stockholm2015-01-26Referee (Senior ladies)
44NHK Trophy 2014Osaka2014-11-27Referee (Senior men)
45Cup of China 2014Shanghai2014-11-06Judge (Senior men)
46Finlandia Trophy 2014Espoo2014-10-09Judge (Senior men)
47Nebelhorn Trophy 2014Oberstdorf2014-09-24Judge (Senior men)
48Four Continents Championships 2014Taipei City2014-01-20Referee (Senior ladies)
49Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2014Torun2014-01-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
50Ukrainian Open Championships 2013Kiev2013-12-18Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
51Cup of Russia 2013Moscow2013-11-22Referee (Senior men)
52JGP Tallinn Cup 2013Tallinn2013-10-09Judge (Junior ladies)
53Nebelhorn Trophy 2013Oberstdorf2013-09-25Judge (Senior men)
54U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2013Salt Lake City2013-09-11Judge (Senior men)
55World Junior Championship 2012Minsk2012-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
56Rostelecom CupMoscow2011-11-24Referee (Senior men)
57World Junior Championship 2011Gangneung2011-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
58European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Judge (Senior men)
59Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Referee (Senior men)
60JGP Czech Skate 2010Ostrava2010-10-13Referee (Junior men)
61Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2009Tokyo2009-12-02Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
62Cup of China 2009Beijing2009-10-29Judge (Senior ladies)
63Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior men)
64World Junior Championship 2009Sofia2009-02-22Judge (Junior men)
65European Championship 2009Helsinki2009-01-20Judge (Senior men)
66JGP Golden LynxGomel2008-10-01Judge (Junior ladies)
67World Junior Championship 2008Sofia2008-02-25Judge (Junior men)
68European Championship 2008Zagreb2008-01-21Judge (Senior ladies)
69JGP Sofia Cup 2007Sofia2007-10-03Judge (Junior ladies)
70JGP Lake Placid 2007Lake Placid2007-08-30Judge (Junior men)
71World Championship 2007Tokyo2007-03-20Judge (Senior men)
72European Championship 2007Warsaw2007-01-22Judge (Senior men)
73Skate America 2006Hartford2006-10-26Judge (Senior men)
74JGP Harghita Cup 2006Miercurea Ciuc2006-09-21Judge (Junior men)
75NHK Trophy 2005Osaka2005-12-01Judge (Senior men)
76Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)