Albert ZAYDMAN

ISR Israel
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1Armenian Open Championships 2019Yerevan2019-05-03Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Debs girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks girls, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys)
Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Basic novice boys, Debs girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Pre-chicks girls, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner boys)
2World Championship 2019Saitama City2019-03-18Judge (Senior men)
3World Junior Championship 2019Zagreb2019-03-04Judge (Junior men)
4Open Ice Mall Cup 2019Eilat2019-02-20Referee (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
Controller (Senior men)
5Open Ice Mall Cup 2019 Non ISUEilat2019-02-20Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
6Open Ice Mall Cup 2019Eilat2019-02-20Referee (Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys)
7Open Ice Mall Cup 2019 Non ISUEilat2019-02-20Referee (Novice girls)
Controller (Cubs boys 2, Chicks boys 2, Chicks girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 4)
Judge (Novice girls, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs girls 2)
8Four Continents Championships 2019Anaheim2019-02-05Referee (Senior pairs)
9Edu Sport Trophy 2019Bucharest2019-01-09Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls)
10Ukrainian Championships 2019Kiev2018-12-17Referee (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
1160th Grand Prix of BratislavaBratislava2018-12-14Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Judge (Basic novice boys)
1251st Golden SpinZagreb2018-12-05Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
131.st Christmas CupBudapest2018-11-29Referee (Junior men, Junior ladies)
1437th Volvo Open CupRiga2018-11-06Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior men)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
15Grand Prix Helsinki 2018Helsinki2018-11-02Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
16Skate Canada 2018Laval2018-10-26Referee (Senior men)
17Ice Star 2018Minsk2018-10-18Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
18JGP Ostrava 2018Ostrava2018-09-26Judge (Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
1926th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2018-09-20Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
20JGP Linz 2018Linz2018-08-29Judge (Junior men, Junior ice dance)
21NRW Summer Trophy 2018Dortmund2018-08-10Controller (Junior ladies)
Judge (Junior men)
22Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2018 ISUBangkok2018-08-04Judge (Senior ladies)
23World Junior Championship 2018Sofia2018-03-05Judge (Junior men)
24Olympics 2018PyeongChang2018-02-09Judge (Senior men)
25Open Ice Mall Cup 2018Eilat2018-01-31Judge (Junior ladies)
26Open Ice Mall Cup 2018 Non ISUEilat2018-01-31Referee (Junior ladies)
27Open Ice Mall Cup 2018Eilat2018-01-31Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
28Open Ice Mall Cup 2018 Non ISUEilat2018-01-31Referee (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Novice boys, Novice girls, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks boys)
Controller (Beginner girls 5, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4, Beginner girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Springs boys, Springs girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Pre-chicks boys)
29Edu Sport Trophy 2018Bucharest2018-01-04Referee (Senior ladies)
Controller (Junior men, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls)
30Ukrainian Championships 2018Kiev2017-12-17Referee (Senior men)
Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
31Internationaux de France de Patinage 2017Grenoble2017-11-17Judge (Senior men)
3234th Volvo Open CupRiga2017-11-08Referee (Advanced novice girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls)
3334th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2017-11-08Controller (Springs boys, Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 1)
34Ice Star 2017 ISUMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Senior men)
35Ice Star 2017 JuniorMinsk2017-10-26Judge (Junior ladies)
36Kaunas Ice Autumn Cup 2017Kaunas2017-10-20Referee (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior men, Advanced novice boys)
37World Team Trophy 2017Tokyo2017-04-20Judge (Senior men)
38World Junior Championship 2017Taipei City2017-03-13Judge (Junior men)
39Open Ice Mall Cup 2017Eilat2017-02-23Referee (Junior ladies 1, Springs girls, Springs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1)
Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies 2, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys, Novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Pre-chicks boys)
Judge (Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1)
40European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior men)
41Cup of China 2016Beijing2016-11-18Judge (Senior men)
42Cup of Russia 2016Moscow2016-11-04Referee (Senior men)
43Finlandia Trophy 2016Espoo2016-10-08Judge (Senior ladies)
44World Championship 2016Boston2016-03-26Referee (Senior men)
45Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2015Barcelona2015-12-09Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men)
46Tallinn Trophy International 2015Tallinn2015-11-18Judge (Junior men)
47Cup of China 2015Beijing2015-11-05Referee (Senior ladies)
48Mordovian Ornament 2015Saransk2015-10-15Judge (Senior men)
49U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2015Salt Lake City2015-09-19Judge (Senior men)
502015 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2015-09-17Judge (Junior ladies)
51European Championship 2015Stockholm2015-01-26Referee (Senior ladies)
52NHK Trophy 2014Osaka2014-11-27Referee (Senior men)
53Cup of China 2014Shanghai2014-11-06Judge (Senior men)
54Finlandia Trophy 2014Espoo2014-10-09Judge (Senior men)
55Nebelhorn Trophy 2014Oberstdorf2014-09-24Judge (Senior men)
56Four Continents Championships 2014Taipei City2014-01-20Referee (Senior ladies)
57Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2014Torun2014-01-08Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
58Ukrainian Open Championships 2013Kiev2013-12-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
59Cup of Russia 2013Moscow2013-11-22Referee (Senior men)
60JGP Tallinn Cup 2013Tallinn2013-10-09Judge (Junior ladies)
61Nebelhorn Trophy 2013Oberstdorf2013-09-25Judge (Senior men)
62U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2013Salt Lake City2013-09-11Judge (Senior men)
63World Junior Championship 2012Minsk2012-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
64Rostelecom CupMoscow2011-11-24Referee (Senior men)
65World Junior Championship 2011Gangneung2011-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
66European Championship 2011Bern2011-01-24Judge (Senior men)
67Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Referee (Senior men)
68JGP Czech Skate 2010Ostrava2010-10-13Referee (Junior men)
69Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2009Tokyo2009-12-02Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies)
70Cup of China 2009Beijing2009-10-29Judge (Senior ladies)
71Nebelhorn Trophy 2009Oberstdorf2009-09-23Judge (Senior men)
72World Junior Championship 2009Sofia2009-02-22Judge (Junior men)
73European Championship 2009Helsinki2009-01-20Judge (Senior men)
74JGP Golden LynxGomel2008-10-01Judge (Junior ladies)
75World Junior Championship 2008Sofia2008-02-25Judge (Junior men)
76European Championship 2008Zagreb2008-01-21Judge (Senior ladies)
77JGP Sofia Cup 2007Sofia2007-10-03Judge (Junior ladies)
78JGP Lake Placid 2007Lake Placid2007-08-30Judge (Junior men)
79World Championship 2007Tokyo2007-03-20Judge (Senior men)
80European Championship 2007Warsaw2007-01-22Judge (Senior men)
81Skate America 2006Hartford2006-10-26Judge (Senior men)
82JGP Harghita Cup 2006Miercurea Ciuc2006-09-21Judge (Junior men)
83NHK Trophy 2005Osaka2005-12-01Judge (Senior men)
84Cup of China 2005Beijing2005-11-02Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)