Ulla FAIG

GER Germany
CompetitionCityDateRoles
133th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2024-02-23Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 1)
2Bavarian Open 2024Oberstdorf2024-01-30Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior pairs, Junior pairs, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies 1, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ice dance, Advanced novice boys)
3German Championships 2024Berlin2023-12-14Referee (Senior pairs)
Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
4Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2023Beijing2023-12-08Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
5Warsaw Cup 2023Warsaw2023-11-16Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
6Shanghai Trophy 2023Shanghai2023-10-03Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
7JGP Budapest 2023Budapest2023-09-23Controller (Junior men)
8Cranberry Cup International 2023Norwood2023-08-11Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies)
92023 Lake Placid Ice Dance InternationalLake Placid2023-08-01Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
10World Championship 2023Saitama2023-03-20Judge (Senior men)
11Challenge Cup 2023Stappengoor2023-02-23Referee (Senior pairs, Junior pairs)
Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
1232th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2023-02-10Referee (Intermediate novice girls)
Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 1)
Judge (Intermediate novice girls)
13Bavarian Open 2023Oberstdorf2023-01-31Referee (Senior men, Junior ladies 1)
Controller (Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior men)
14German Championships 2023Oberstdorf2023-01-05Referee (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
15NHK Trophy 2022Sapporo2022-11-18Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
16JGP Egna 2022Egna-Neumarkt2022-10-12Judge (Junior ice dance)
17Nebelhorn Trophy 2022Oberstdorf2022-09-21Controller (Senior ladies)
18JGP Riga 2022Riga2022-09-06Controller (Junior men)
19Cranberry Cup International 2022Norwood2022-08-09Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
20Dundee Open 2022Dundee2022-05-21Judge (Junior ladies, Junior pairs, Advanced novice boys 2, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice girls 1)
2115th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalVuokatti2022-03-23Controller (Junior men)
22Deutschlandpokal im Eiskunstlaufen 2022Dortmund2022-03-17Referee (Advanced novice pairs)
Judge (Junior ice dance, Advanced novice pairs)
2331th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2022-02-04Referee (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice pairs)
Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice pairs)
2421th Open d'AndorraCanillo2021-11-24Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls)
Controller (Senior men)
25Skate Canada 2021Vancouver2021-10-28Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
26Skate America 2021Las Vegas2021-10-21Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
27Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2021Montreal2021-09-15Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
28JGP Courchevel 2 2021Courchevel2021-08-25Controller (Junior men)
292021 Lake Placid Ice Dance InternationalNorwood2021-08-12Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
302021 Cranberry Cup InternationalNorwood2021-08-11Judge (Senior pairs, Junior ladies)
31German Championships 2021Dortmund2020-12-18Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior pairs, Junior ice dance)
32NRW Autumn Trophy 2020Dortmund2020-11-26Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
3330th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2020-02-14Referee (Advanced novice girls 2)
Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice girls, Debs girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2)
34European Championship 2020Graz2020-01-20Judge (Senior ice dance)
35German Championships 2020Oberstdorf2020-01-01Referee (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
36German Junior Championships 2020Mannheim2019-12-13Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys 1, Advanced novice girls 2)
37Cup of Russia 2019Moscow2019-11-14Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
38Ice Star 2019 ISUMinsk2019-10-18Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
39Finlandia Trophy 2019Espoo2019-10-11Judge (Senior men)
40Nebelhorn Trophy 2019Oberstdorf2019-09-26Controller (Senior ladies)
41JGP Chelyabinsk 2019Chelyabinsk2019-09-11Controller (Junior men)
42Tayside Trophy International 2019Dundee2019-08-12Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men)
43Tayside Trophy Club International 2019Dundee2019-08-09Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 2, Intermediate novice girls 2, Basic novice boys 1, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice boys 2, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls 2, Level 3 girls 1, Level 1 girls 3, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 1)
44World Team Trophy 2019Fukuoka2019-04-11Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
45Deutschlandpokal im Eiskunstlaufen 2019Oberstdorf2019-02-28Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Novice U18 ladies)
4629th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2019-02-22Controller (Basic novice boys, Debs boys, Cubs boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls 1, Advanced novice boys, Cubs girls)
47Bavarian Open 2019Oberstdorf2019-02-05Controller (Junior men)
48Internationaux de France de Patinage 2018Grenoble2018-11-23Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
49NHK Trophy 2018Hiroshima2018-11-09Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs)
50JGP Ostrava 2018Ostrava2018-09-26Judge (Junior ice dance)
51Egna Spring Trophy 2018Egna2018-04-04Controller (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1, Basic novice A girls)
52Coupe du Printemps 2018Luxembourg2018-03-16Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
53Challenge Cup 2018Den Haag2018-02-22Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
54Bavarian Open 2018Oberstdorf2018-01-26Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior pairs, Advanced novice pairs)
55European Championship 2018Moscow2018-01-15Judge (Senior men)
56German Championships 2018Frankfurt am Main2017-12-14Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
57Tallinn Trophy 2017Tallinn2017-11-22Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
5820th Merano CupMerano2017-11-15Controller (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
59Aberdeen Open 2017Aberdeen2017-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 5 girls 1, Level 5 girls 2, Level 4 girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 2 girls, Level 1 girls 2, Level 1 boys, Level 1 girls 1, Beginner girls 3, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
60Finlandia Trophy 2017Espoo2017-10-06Judge (Senior ice dance)
61Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2017Montreal2017-09-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
62U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2017Salt Lake City2017-09-14Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
638th Asian Winter GamesSapporo2017-02-23Judge (Senior ladies)
64European Championship 2017Ostrava2017-01-25Judge (Senior men)
65German Championships 2017Berlin2016-12-15Judge (Senior ladies)
66NHK Trophy 2016Sapporo2016-11-25Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
6717th Open d'AndorraCanillo2016-11-16Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
68Aberdeen Open 2016Aberdeen2016-10-14Judge (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Level 7 boys, Level 7 girls, Level 6 boys, Level 5 boys, Level 5 girls, Level 4 girls, Level 4 boys, Level 3 boys, Level 3 girls, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2, Beginner girls 5, Beginner girls 3, Beginner girls 4)
69Finlandia Trophy 2016Espoo2016-10-08Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
70Skate Canada Autumn Classic 2016Montreal2016-09-29Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
71Skate Canada Autumn Classic Junior 2016Montreal2016-09-29Judge (Junior men)
72Lombardia Trophy 2016Bergamo2016-09-08Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
73World Junior Championship 2016Debrecen2016-03-14Judge (Junior ice dance)
74German Junior Championships 2016Berlin2016-01-06Referee (Advanced novice girls 2)
Controller (Novice U18 men)
Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls 2)
75German Championships 2016Essen2015-12-11Judge (Senior ladies)
76Iceland Championships 2015Reykjavik2015-11-27Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 2, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1, Pre-novice girls 1, Pre-novice girls 2, Juvenile girls 1, Juvenile girls 2, Pre-juvenile girls 1, Pre-juvenile girls 2)
7716th Open d'AndorraCanillo2015-11-19Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men)
7818th Merano CupMerano2015-11-12Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
79Cup of China 2015Beijing2015-11-05Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
80JGP Logrono 2015Logroño2015-09-30Judge (Junior ice dance)
81Nebelhorn Trophy 2015Oberstdorf2015-09-23Judge (Senior ice dance)
82World Team Trophy 2015Tokyo2015-04-16Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
8324th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2015-02-27Referee (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys)
Assistant (Senior ladies)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls)
84European Championship 2015Stockholm2015-01-26Judge (Senior ladies)
85Golden Spin 2014Zagreb2014-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
8617th Merano CupMerano2014-11-14Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
87Finlandia Trophy 2014Espoo2014-10-09Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
8822nd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2014-10-01Controller (Senior men)
89Skate Southern 2014London2014-09-22Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Level 6 girls, Level 5 girls, Level 5 boys, Level 4 boys, Level 3 girls, Level 2 girls)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Level 3 boys, Level 2 boys, Level 1 girls, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
902014 U.S. Challenge SkateSalt Lake City2014-09-11Judge (Novice boys)
91U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 2014Salt Lake City2014-09-10Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
92Skate Southern International 2014London2014-03-17Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Level 3 girls, Level 1 boys, Beginner boys, Beginner girls 1, Beginner girls 2)
93Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2013Fukuoka2013-12-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior ladies, Junior ice dance)
94NHK Trophy 2013Tokyo2013-11-08Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs)
9521st Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2013-10-02Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
96JGP Baltic Cup 2013Gdansk2013-09-18Judge (Junior ice dance)
9723rd Gardena Spring TrophySelva Val Gardena2013-04-02Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys)
98World Junior Championship 2013Milan2013-02-25Judge (Junior men)
9922nd Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2013-02-22Referee (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
100Golden Spin 2012Zagreb2012-12-13Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
10115th Merano CupMerano2012-11-17Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies)
102Ice Challenge 2012Graz2012-11-05Judge (Senior men, Junior ladies)
103JGP Zagreb 2012Zagreb2012-10-03Judge (Junior ice dance)
104JGP İstanbul 2012Istanbul2012-09-19Judge (Junior ice dance)
10522nd Gardena Spring TrophySelva Val Gardena2012-04-13Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
106German Championships 2012Oberstdorf2012-01-06Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
107NRW Trophy 2011Dortmund2011-11-29Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
10814th Merano CupMerano2011-11-18Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
109Skate Canada 2011Mississauga2011-10-27Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
11019th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2011-09-28Judge (Senior ice dance)
111World Junior Championship 2011Gangneung2011-02-27Judge (Junior ladies)
112Bavarian Open 2011Oberstdorf2011-02-09Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2, Novice U15 girls)
Judge (Junior men 1, Junior men 2)
113German Junior Championships 2011Oberstdorf2010-12-14Referee (Junior ladies, Novice U15 girls, Novice U13 boys, Novice U13 girls)
Controller (Junior ladies, Novice U18 men, Novice U18 ladies, Novice U15 boys)
Judge (Junior ladies, Novice U15 girls, Novice U13 boys, Novice U13 girls)
114Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Judge (Senior pairs)
115JGP Cup of Austria 2010Graz2010-09-16Judge (Junior men)
116Deutschlandpokal im Eiskunstlafuen 2010Oberstdorf2010-03-03Referee (Novice U14 boys, Novice U14 girls)
Controller (Senior men, Novice U17 girls, Novice U12 girls)
Assistant (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ladies, Novice U14 boys, Novice U14 girls)
11720th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2010-02-26Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men)
Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
118Bavarian Open 2010Oberstdorf2010-01-28Referee (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice girls 3, Advanced novice pairs)
Controller (Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 3)
Assistant (Senior men, Pre-novice boys 1, Pre-novice girls 1)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies 1, Junior men 1, Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 3, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls 4, Advanced novice pairs, Pre-juvenile girls, Pre-juvenile boys)
119Skate America 2009Lake Placid2009-11-12Judge (Senior ladies)
12019th Gardena Spring TrophySelva Val Gardena2009-04-01Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men, Novice boys, Novice girls)
121Deutschlandpokal im Eiskunstlafuen 2009Dortmund2009-03-11Referee (Novice U17 boys, Novice U14 girls, Novice U14 boys)
Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
Assistant (Junior men)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Novice U17 boys, Novice U14 girls, Novice U14 boys)
12219th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2009-02-13Referee (Novice U17 girls, Novice U17 boys)
Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Novice U17 girls, Novice U17 boys)
123Cup of Nice 2008Nice2008-10-16Judge (Senior ladies, Senior pairs, Junior men)
124Deutschlandpokal im Eiskunstlafuen 2008Dortmund2008-03-12Referee (Novice U15 girls, Novice U15 boys)
Assistant (Junior men, Junior ladies, Novice U13 girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Novice U15 girls, Novice U15 boys)
12518th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2008-02-22Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Novice U17 boys, Novice U15 girls)
126Skate Canada 2007Quebec City2007-11-01Judge (Senior ladies)
127German Championships 2007Oberstdorf2007-01-04Referee (Junior ladies 2)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies 1, Junior ladies 2)
128German Youth Championships 2007Oberstdorf2006-12-14Controller (Novice U15 girls 2, Novice U13 boys 2, Novice U13 girls 1)
12916th Heiko Fischer PokalStuttgart2006-02-17Specialist (Junior ladies, Novice girls)
130JGP Final 2005Ostrava2005-11-24Judge (Junior men)
131JGP Okaya 2005Okaya2005-10-20Judge (Junior pairs)