Attila SOÓS

HUN Hungary
CompetitionCityDateRoles
1World Championship 2024Montreal2024-03-18Judge (Senior pairs)
2Abu Dhabi Classic Figure Skating Trophy 2024Abu Dhabi2024-02-15Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
317th Santa Claus CupBudapest2023-11-29Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
4NHK Trophy 2023Osaka2023-11-24Controller (Senior men)
5Cup of China 2023Chongqing2023-11-09Judge (Senior ice dance)
650th Volvo Open CupRiga2023-11-02Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
750th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2023-11-02Referee (Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1)
Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Springs boys, Cubs girls)
Judge (Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1)
815th Tirnavia Ice CupTrnava2023-10-27Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
9Budapest Trophy 2023Budapest2023-10-12Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men)
10JGP Bangkok 2023Bangkok2023-08-23Controller (Junior men)
11Abu Dhabi Classic Figure Skating Trophy 2023Abu Dhabi2023-03-17Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
12Abu Dhabi Classic Figure Skating Trophy Interclub 2023Abu Dhabi2023-03-17Controller (Intermediate novice girls, Intermediate novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
13European Championship 2023Espoo2023-01-23Judge (Senior men)
1447th Volvo Open CupRiga2022-11-03Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
1547th Volvo Open Cup InterclubRiga2022-11-03Controller (Advanced novice boys, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice girls 1, Springs girls)
16Skate Canada 2022Mississauga2022-10-28Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
17Budapest Trophy 2022Budapest2022-10-14Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies)
Judge (Senior ice dance, Junior ice dance)
1830th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2022-09-29Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
19JGP Ostrava 2022Ostrava2022-08-31Controller (Junior ladies)
20Skate Emirates 2022Dubai2022-05-06Controller (Senior men, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
Specialist (Junior ladies)
21World Championship 2022Montpellier2022-03-21Judge (Senior ladies)
22Cup of Russia 2021Sochi2021-11-25Judge (Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
23Gran Premio d'Italia 2021Torino2021-11-04Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
24Denis Ten Memorial 2021Nur-Sultan2021-10-27Judge (Senior pairs, Junior ice dance)
25Denis Ten Memorial 2021 ISUNur-Sultan2021-10-27Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
26Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2021Beijing2021-10-13Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
27Nebelhorn Trophy 2021Oberstdorf2021-09-22Judge (Senior ice dance)
28JGP Krasnoyarsk 2021Krasnoyarsk2021-09-15Controller (Junior men)
29JGP Courchevel 2021Courchevel2021-08-18Controller (Junior ladies)
30Budapest Trophy 2020Budapest2020-10-14Judge (Senior men)
31Budapest Trophy Junior 2020Budapest2020-10-14Controller (Senior ladies)
32NHK Trophy 2019Sapporo2019-11-22Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men)
3340th Volvo Open CupRiga2019-11-05Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
34B03 - 40th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2019-11-05Controller (Cubs girls, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1)
3512th Tirnavia Ice CupTrnava2019-10-31Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Novice boys, Pre-novice girls, Pre-novice boys)
36International Halloween Cup 2019Budapest2019-10-17Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
37International Halloween Cup 2019 nonISUBudapest2019-10-17Controller (Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys 2, Chicks boys 1)
38Nebelhorn Trophy 2019Oberstdorf2019-09-26Judge (Senior ladies)
3927th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2019-09-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
40JGP Chelyabinsk 2019Chelyabinsk2019-09-11Judge (Junior ladies)
41JGP Riga 2019Riga2019-09-04Controller (Junior ladies)
4214th Avas KupaMiskolc2019-04-05Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys)
43Jégmadár Cup 2019Székesfehérvár2019-03-30Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 2, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls 1, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 4, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1, Cubs girls 3, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1, Chicks boys 2)
4431th Coppa EuropaFolgaria2019-03-21Controller (Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys)
4531th Coppa Europa ISUFolgaria2019-03-21Controller (Junior ladies, Intermediate novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice girls 3)
46World Junior Championship 2019Zagreb2019-03-04Controller (Junior ladies)
47Cup of Tyrol 2019Innsbruck2019-03-02Controller (Senior men, Junior men)
Judge (Junior ladies)
48Cup of Tyrol Interclub 2019Innsbruck2019-03-02Referee (Basic novice girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Cubs girls, Cubs boys)
49Jégvirág Cup 2019Miskolc2019-02-15Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Intermediate novice girls)
Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ice dance, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
50Hungarian Junior Championships 2019Budapest2019-02-01Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
51European Championship 2019Minsk2019-01-15Judge (Senior ice dance)
52Four Nationals Championship 2019Budapest2018-12-14Judge (Senior ice dance)
53Bosporus Cup 2018Istanbul2018-11-27Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
54Cup of Russia 2018Moscow2018-11-16Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
5511th Tirnavia Ice CupTrnava2018-11-01Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Intermediate novice girls, Basic novice boys, Basic novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
56International Halloween Cup 2018Budapest2018-10-19Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies)
57JGP Yerevan 2018Yerevan2018-10-10Controller (Junior ladies)
5813th Avas KupaMiskolc2018-04-07Controller (Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 1)
59Jégmadár Cup 2018Székesfehérvár2018-03-31Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 4, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 3, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys 2)
6030th Coppa EuropaFolgaria2018-03-24Controller (Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
6130th Coppa Europa ISUFolgaria2018-03-24Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 3)
Judge (Junior men, Junior ladies)
62Jégvirág Cup 2018Miskolc2018-02-17Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
63Jégvirág Cup 2018 nonISUMiskolc2018-02-17Judge (Basic novice A girls, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
64European Championship 2018Moscow2018-01-15Judge (Senior ladies)
65Bosporus Cup 2017Istanbul2017-12-12Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
6611th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2017-12-04Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies)
6734th Volvo Open CupRiga2017-11-08Controller (Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
6834th Volvo Open Cup YoungstersRiga2017-11-08Judge (Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1)
6910th Tirnavia Ice CupTrnava2017-11-02Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
70JGP Zagreb 2017Zagreb2017-09-27Controller (Junior ladies)
71JGP Riga 2017Riga2017-09-06Judge (Junior ladies)
7229th Coppa EuropaCanazei2017-03-30Controller (Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 3, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
7329th Coppa Europa ISUCanazei2017-03-30Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
7412th Avas KupaMiskolc2017-03-24Controller (Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 3, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1)
75World Junior Championship 2017Taipei City2017-03-13Judge (Junior ladies)
7613th European Youth Olympic Winter FestivalErzurum2017-02-11Controller (Junior ladies)
77Jégvirág Cup 2017Miskolc2017-02-02Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Basic novice A girls)
Judge (Senior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
7810th Skate Helena ISUBelgrade2017-01-20Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
79Hungarian Junior Championships 2017Budapest2017-01-14Controller (Junior ladies 2, Junior men, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice girls)
8010th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2016-12-06Controller (Senior ladies)
8131st Volvo Open CupRiga2016-11-09Controller (Basic novice A girls)
8231st Volvo Open Cup ISURiga2016-11-09Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies 1, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Senior men)
839th Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2016-11-03Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Pre-novice boys, Pre-novice girls)
8428th Golden BearZagreb2016-10-27Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Junior ladies)
8524th Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2016-09-29Controller (Senior ladies)
86JGP Cup of Mordovia 2016Saransk2016-09-14Judge (Junior ladies)
87JGP Czech Skate 2016Ostrava2016-08-31Judge (Junior ice dance)
88Jégmadár Cup 2016Székesfehérvár2016-04-16Controller (Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Cubs boys 2, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
Judge (Junior ladies, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 3)
8928th Coppa EuropaCanazei2016-04-02Controller (Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys)
9028th Coppa Europa ISUCanazei2016-04-02Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
9125th Triglav TrophyJesenice2016-03-23Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
Judge (Junior men)
923rd Narcisa CupJesenice2016-03-23Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 3, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1)
93World Junior Championship 2016Debrecen2016-03-14Judge (Junior ladies)
94Cup of Tyrol 2016Innsbruck2016-03-09Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A boys)
9527th Sportland Trophy ISUBudapest2016-03-02Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
9627th Sportland Trophy nonISUBudapest2016-03-02Controller (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1)
97Youth Olympics 2016Hamar2016-02-12Judge (Junior ladies)
98Sarajevo Open 2016Sarajevo2016-02-04Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2)
Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls, Chicks boys, Chicks girls)
999th Skate HelenaBelgrade2016-01-19Controller (Senior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
100Kinoshita Group Medal Winners Open 2016Kanagawa2016-01-15Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men)
101Hungarian Junior Championships 2016Debrecen2016-01-09Judge (Junior men)
102Four Nationals Championship 2016Trinec2015-12-18Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
1039th Santa Claus Cup ISUBudapest2015-11-28Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 2)
10428th Volvo Open Cup ISURiga2015-11-04Judge (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A boys)
1054th Denkova-Staviski CupSofia2015-10-20Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
1064th Denkova-Staviski Cup ISUSofia2015-10-20Controller (Advanced novice girls)
1074th Denkova-Staviski Cup Non ISUSofia2015-10-20Judge (Chicks girls, Chicks boys)
108Ice Star 2015Minsk2015-10-09Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
10923nd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2015-10-01Controller (Senior men)
110JGP Colorado Springs 2015Colorado Springs2015-09-02Judge (Junior ice dance)
111JGP Bratislava 2015Bratislava2015-08-19Judge (Junior ice dance)
112Jégmadár Cup 2015Székesfehérvár2015-04-18Controller (Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 3, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys)
11327th Coppa EuropaCanazei2015-04-07Controller (Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs girls 1)
11410th Avas KupaMiskolc2015-03-26Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks boys 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1, Chicks girls 3)
11510th Avas Kupa ISUMiskolc2015-03-26Controller (Senior men, Senior ladies, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
11626th Sportland TrophyBudapest2015-03-13Controller (Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1)
11726th Sportland Trophy ISUBudapest2015-03-13Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
118World Junior Championship 2015Tallinn2015-03-02Judge (Junior ice dance)
119Sarajevo Open 2015Sarajevo2015-02-20Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
120Dragon Trophy 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
121Tivoli Cup 2015Ljublana2015-02-12Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
122Jégvirág Cup 2015Miskolc2015-02-05Controller (Senior men, Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A boys)
123Hungarian Junior Championships 2015Budapest2014-12-18Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice girls)
124Four Nationals Championship 2015Budapest2014-12-17Controller (Senior ladies)
Judge (Senior men)
125Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2014Barcelona2014-12-10Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance, Junior men, Junior ice dance)
1268th Santa Claus CupBudapest2014-12-01Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A girls 3, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls 10, Cubs girls 9, Chicks girls 7, Chicks boys 8, Chicks girls 8, Chicks boys 7)
127Cup of Russia 2014Moscow2014-11-14Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
1287th Tirnavia Edea Ice CupTrnava2014-10-24Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
129Ice Star 2014Minsk2014-10-17Controller (Junior ladies, Junior men)
Judge (Advanced novice girls, Advanced novice boys)
130Ice Star 2014 InterclubMinsk2014-10-16Controller (Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls)
131JGP Croatia Cup 2014Zagreb2014-10-08Judge (Junior ice dance)
13222nd Ondrej Nepela TrophyBratislava2014-10-01Judge (Senior men, Senior ladies)
133JGP Kosice 2013Kosice2013-09-12Judge (Junior ladies)
1348th Avas KupaMiskolc2013-04-06Controller (Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Cubs girls 1, Cubs girls 4, Cubs girls 3, Cubs girls 2, Cubs boys)
135World Junior Championship 2013Milan2013-02-25Judge (Junior ice dance)
13624th Sportland TrophyBudapest2013-02-07Controller (Senior ladies, Junior ladies, Junior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B girls 1, Basic novice B girls 2, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Basic novice A girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 2, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 1)
1372nd New Year's CupBratislava2013-01-03Judge (Junior ladies)
138Hungarian Championships 2013Budapest2012-12-21Controller (Senior ladies, Senior men, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls)
Judge (Junior ladies)
1396th Santa Claus CupBudapest2012-12-05Judge (Advanced novice girls 2, Advanced novice girls 1)
140Cup of Russia 2012Moscow2012-11-08Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
141JGP Zagreb 2012Zagreb2012-10-03Judge (Junior men)
1427th Avas KupaMiskolc2012-03-03Controller (Basic novice B girls, Basic novice A girls 2, Basic novice A boys, Basic novice A girls 1, Cubs girls 3, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Cubs girls 1, Chicks girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys 1)
Judge (Junior ladies, Advanced novice girls)
14323rd Sportland TrophyBudapest2012-02-07Controller (Junior men, Junior ladies, Advanced novice boys, Advanced novice girls, Basic novice B boys, Basic novice B girls 2, Cubs boys, Cubs girls 2, Chicks girls 1, Chicks boys, Chicks girls 2)
Judge (Basic novice B girls 1)
144Rostelecom Cup 2011Moscow2011-11-24Judge (Senior men, Senior ice dance)
145Skate America 2011Ontario2011-10-20Judge (Senior pairs, Senior ice dance)
146JGP Innsbruck 2011Innsbruck2011-09-28Judge (Junior ice dance)
147Winter Universiade 2011Erzurum2011-01-30Judge (Senior ladies, Senior ice dance)
148Golden Spin 2010Zagreb2010-12-09Judge (Senior men)
1494th Santa Claus CupBudapest2010-12-01Judge (Junior ladies, Junior men)
15018th Ondrej Nepela MemorialBratislava2010-09-30Judge (Senior ladies)
151JGP Cup of Austria 2010Graz2010-09-16Judge (Junior pairs)
152JGP Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 2009Dresden2009-09-30Judge (Junior pairs)
153JGP Czech Skate 2008Ostrava2008-09-17Judge (Junior pairs)